Co-op Motor Group Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        5     6     7     8     9    
                    Watchwood  Clipstone S 1 Birklands 2  
                         Blidworth 1 Clipstone N 2
104 K Proctor       5  1:31  3:03  5:41  6:17  4:53 
112 R Hill          5  1:29  3:06  5:44  6:23  4:53 
107 J Coates        5  1:31  3:05  5:47  6:28  5:03 
105 W Nicholls      5  1:33  3:09  5:45  6:32  4:58 
108 A Blair         5  1:34  3:14  5:50  6:29  5:06 
117 N Naime         5  1:45  3:17  5:50  6:31  5:02 
110 J Lepley        4  1:34  3:12  5:50  6:31  5:06 
102 D Jenkin        5  1:37  3:15  5:57  6:36  5:06 
106 B Morgan        5  1:33  3:10  5:53  6:35  5:07 
111 P Lockett       5  1:37  3:16  5:57  6:41  5:04 
114 P Beer          3  1:36  3:22  6:02  6:38  5:08 
121 G Coffey        5  1:56  3:27  6:05  6:44  5:08 
129 J Menzies       5  1:40  3:16  6:01  6:43  5:16 
131 C Leeming       3  1:38  3:20  6:10  6:53  5:17 
127 J Godbehere     5  1:40  3:25  6:13  6:59  5:27 
137 J Thompson      2  1:41  3:26  6:14  6:59  5:16 
133 J Sparrow       5  1:45  3:30  6:19  7:06  5:21 
132 M Greenwood     5  1:45  3:32  6:21  7:00  5:35 
128 S Wilson        4  1:41  3:27  6:27  7:07  5:28 
122 R Lowe          5  1:50  3:34  6:23  7:05  5:32 
140 T Silcock       3  1:46  3:35  6:31  7:08  5:30 
126 C Greenall      5  1:44  3:33  6:31  7:07  5:34 
134 P McMullan      2  1:39  3:40  6:26  7:11  5:24 
116 S Grundy        3  1:41  3:31  6:37  7:09  5:32 
153 N Barber        3  1:50  3:38  6:29  7:15  5:44 
120 D Beaumont      5  1:44  3:33  6:29  7:32  5:45 
149 I Rowe          2  1:43  3:40  6:34  7:28  5:35 
141 M Payne         1  1:45  3:37  6:41  7:33  5:38 
130 D Marshall      3  1:50  3:38  6:49  7:27  5:29 
123 S Woodley       3  1:47  3:51  6:37  7:19  5:48 
135 A McGowan       5  1:44  3:27  6:24  7:55  5:53 
170 A Baker         3  1:48  3:45  6:51  7:34  5:49 
158 G Wood          3  1:50  3:36  6:39  7:07  5:45 
160 D Hodgson       2  1:45  3:41  6:41  7:32  5:57 
146 A Forteath      2  1:56  3:48  6:59  7:47  6:09 
139 R Stone         3  1:57  3:51  7:02  7:45  6:18 
168 K Brown         1  1:53  3:52  6:56  7:38  6:00 
157 M Gardner       3  1:50  3:45  6:58  7:53  6:10 
163 J Atack         1  1:51  3:54  7:11  7:55  6:05 
150 N Grimsditch    5  1:54  3:57  7:15  7:56  6:06 
162 S Caine         3  1:46  3:26 11:11  8:00  5:42 
167 A Okane         1  1:50  3:38  6:35 11:09  6:29 
145 S Holmes        2  1:54  3:59  7:33  8:17  6:27 
174 B Yerbury       1  1:58  4:01  7:27  8:10  6:31 
175 J Pearson       3  2:06  4:13  7:19  8:23  6:35 
171 G Monaghan      1  1:59  4:15  7:45  8:29  6:49 
144 J Snee          1  1:43  3:39  6:37  7:34  5:40 
154 D Rose          3  1:44  3:34  6:33  7:20  5:32 
165 G Butler        2  1:47  3:41  6:48  7:42  5:53 
142 M Cox           3  1:45  3:41  6:45  7:29  5:51 
152 C Langthorne    3  1:38  3:32  6:14 14:00  6:50 
155 A Davies        2  1:45  3:38  6:36  7:19  5:44 
169 C Slingsby      3  2:07  4:18  7:39  8:44  6:28 
124 P Fisher        5  1:37  3:25  6:07  6:56  Transfer box SS9
166 L Pinder        2  1:42  3:33 10:40  7:17  Retired SS9
101 G Kellam        5  1:28  3:08  5:38  Retired SS8
115 M Moore         5  1:34  3:22 12:00  Overheating after SS7
125 K Knowles       5  1:43  3:47  6:45  Gear box
136 E Bairstow      2  1:40  3:33  7:05  Rolled SS7
147 J Fox           5  1:40  3:25  6:16  Gearbox SS8
172 C Draycott      1  1:50  3:57 12:00  Blown engine after SS7
109 G Holmes        5  1:30  6:00  Brake disk
118 G White         3  1:41  3:26  Stopped SS7
138 M Anderson      2  1:52  4:04  Drive shaft SS7
151 J Hardy         1  1:42  3:56  Engine kaputt
161 T Kennish       3  1:50  Steering after SS5
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                  TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       10    11    12    13    14    15    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Thieves Wood  Blidworth 2 Clipstone N 3 
                         Harlow Wood Clipstone S 2 Birklands 3 
104 K Proctor       5  1:43  1:19  2:25  7:16  5:34  4:55   0:00   0:44:37             1    1
112 R Hill          5  1:45  1:18  2:24  7:22  5:42  4:52   0:00   0:44:58  0:00:21    2    2
107 J Coates        5  1:46  1:19  2:26  7:17  5:37  4:54   0:00   0:45:13  0:00:36    3    3
105 W Nicholls      5  1:45  1:17  2:30  7:16  5:34  4:56   0:00   0:45:15  0:00:38    4    4
108 A Blair         5  1:46  1:18  2:27  7:30  5:39  5:00   0:00   0:45:53  0:01:16    5    5
117 N Naime         5  1:49  1:21  2:29  7:28  5:41  4:57   0:00   0:46:10  0:01:33    6    6
110 J Lepley        4  1:49  1:17  2:26  7:38  5:48  5:07   0:00   0:46:18  0:01:41    1    7
102 D Jenkin        5  1:47  1:19  2:29  7:25  5:47  5:01   0:00   0:46:19  0:01:42    7    8
106 B Morgan        5  1:48  1:19  2:29  7:35  5:46  5:06   0:00   0:46:21  0:01:44    8    9
111 P Lockett       5  1:50  1:18  2:33  7:35  5:56  5:07   0:00   0:46:54  0:02:17    9   10
114 P Beer          3  1:50  1:20  2:32  7:49  5:51  5:07   0:00   0:47:15  0:02:38    1   11
121 G Coffey        5  1:51  1:20  2:38  7:37  5:50  5:07   0:00   0:47:43  0:03:06   10   12
129 J Menzies       5  1:50  1:19  2:33  7:41  6:00  5:25   0:00   0:47:44  0:03:07   11   13
131 C Leeming       3  1:55  1:25  2:38  7:59  6:03  5:21   0:00   0:48:39  0:04:02    2   14
127 J Godbehere     5  1:53  1:25  2:39  8:00  6:03  5:31   0:00   0:49:15  0:04:38   12   15
137 J Thompson      2  2:02  1:25  2:39  8:02  6:01  5:33   0:00   0:49:18  0:04:41    1   16
133 J Sparrow       5  1:57  1:26  2:41  7:51  6:03  5:29   0:00   0:49:28  0:04:51   13   17
132 M Greenwood     5  1:55  1:25  2:40  8:04  6:06  5:24   0:00   0:49:47  0:05:10   14   18
128 S Wilson        4  1:56  1:24  2:40  8:08  6:16  5:24   0:00   0:49:58  0:05:21    2   19
122 R Lowe          5  2:00  1:26  2:44  8:06  6:08  5:35   0:00   0:50:23  0:05:46   15   20
140 T Silcock       3  1:59  1:26  2:48  8:09  6:10  5:27   0:00   0:50:29  0:05:52    3   21
126 C Greenall      5  1:58  1:29  2:45  8:08  6:16  5:31   0:00   0:50:36  0:05:59   16   22
134 P McMullan      2  2:01  1:26  2:47  8:25  6:22  5:28   0:00   0:50:49  0:06:12    2   23
116 S Grundy        3  1:55  1:25  2:47  8:27  6:19  5:38   0:00   0:51:01  0:06:24    4   24
153 N Barber        3  2:04  1:29  2:50  8:20  6:07  5:32   0:00   0:51:18  0:06:41    5   25
120 D Beaumont      5  1:59  1:29  2:48  8:10  6:21  5:41   0:00   0:51:31  0:06:54   17   26
149 I Rowe          2  2:00  1:28  2:49  8:24  6:22  5:36   0:00   0:51:39  0:07:02    3   27
141 M Payne         1  2:02  1:29  2:48  8:25  6:27  5:33   0:00   0:51:58  0:07:21    1   28
130 D Marshall      3  2:04  1:38  2:54  8:51  6:29  5:40   0:00   0:52:49  0:08:12    6   29
123 S Woodley       3  2:01  1:29  3:16  8:32  6:29  5:49   0:00   0:52:58  0:08:21    7   30
135 A McGowan       5  2:14  1:32  2:51  9:00  6:49  5:48   0:00   0:53:37  0:09:00   18   31
170 A Baker         3  2:04  1:33  2:53  8:49  6:42  5:53   0:00   0:53:41  0:09:04    8   32
158 G Wood          3  2:00  1:32  2:49  8:34  6:20  8:19   0:00   0:54:31  0:09:54    9   33
160 D Hodgson       2  2:04  1:31  2:56  9:17  6:41  6:49   0:00   0:54:54  0:10:17    4   34
146 A Forteath      2  2:05  1:34  2:56  8:58  6:40  6:09   0:00   0:55:01  0:10:24    5   35
139 R Stone         3  2:07  1:35  3:02  8:59  6:34  6:04   0:00   0:55:14  0:10:37   10   36
168 K Brown         1  2:08  1:36  3:00  9:04  6:58  6:28   0:00   0:55:33  0:10:56    2   37
157 M Gardner       3  2:10  1:37  3:03  9:05  6:56  6:10   0:00   0:55:37  0:11:00   11   38
163 J Atack         1  2:09  1:33  2:59  8:59  7:03  6:10   0:00   0:55:49  0:11:12    3   39
150 N Grimsditch    5  2:12  1:35  3:02  9:19  6:56  6:16   0:00   0:56:28  0:11:51   19   40
162 S Caine         3  2:00  1:29  2:45  8:39  6:19  5:46   0:00   0:57:03  0:12:26   12   41
167 A Okane         1  2:07  1:30  2:52  8:43  6:29  5:50   0:00   0:57:12  0:12:35    4   42
145 S Holmes        2  2:15  1:38  3:06  9:45  7:03  6:38   0:00   0:58:35  0:13:58    6   43
174 B Yerbury       1  2:14  1:39  3:06 10:11  7:00  6:33   0:00   0:58:50  0:14:13    5   44
175 J Pearson       3  2:23  1:38  3:05  9:31  7:19  6:50   0:00   0:59:22  0:14:45   13   45
171 G Monaghan      1  2:18  1:44  3:17  9:48  7:30  6:54   0:00   1:00:48  0:16:11    6   46
144 J Snee          1  2:00  1:28  2:48  8:34  6:29  Gearbox SS15
154 D Rose          3  1:58  1:29  2:46  8:16  6:12  Retired after SS14
165 G Butler        2  2:07  1:31  2:52  8:41  6:34  Gearbox SS15
142 M Cox           3  2:01  1:33  2:58  9:11  Broken diff after SS13
152 C Langthorne    3  1:57  1:24  2:45  Faulty clutch SS13
155 A Davies        2  2:01  1:29  Ignition pack SS12
169 C Slingsby      3  2:15  Retired after SS10
 
Results Final at 19:15 on 03 March 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 3 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk