Co-op Motor Group Robin Hood Post-Historic Forest Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
 41 Nick Whale/James Morriss       Porsche 911 Carrer   C4   
 42 Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort          C3   
 43 Iain Freestone/Nick Kennedy    Ford Escort          C3   
 44 Francis Tuthill/Katy Tuthill   Porsche 911          C4   
 45    Dennis Motorsport
    Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
 46    Minilite Wheels Ltd - Historic Motorsport Ltd
    John Lloyd/Paul Amandini       Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
 47 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips    Porsche 911 Coupe    C4   
 48    Crowhill Car Sales
    Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
 49 Stuart Rolt/Richard Pomfret    Porsche 911          C4   
 50 Paul Pesticcio/Martin Vickers  Ford Escort          C3   
 51 Dominic Frattaroli/Tim Hobbs   Datsun 240Z          C4   
 52    Historic Rally Sport
    Anthony Ward/Mark Solloway     Ford Escort          C3   
 53 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z          C4   
 54    Droitwich Saab
    Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab 96 V4           C3   
 56 Bob Hart/Ian Galloway          Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
 57    RaySport.com
    Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
 58 Kevin Broadhurst/Rowan Prentice Ford Escort         C2   
 59    Historic Rally Sport
    Richard Gower/Mark Crisp       Ford Escort          C3   
 60    F&R Belbin Ltd
    Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort Mk1      C2   
 61    Jordan Road Surfacing
    "Baz" Jordan/Chris Thorley     Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
 62 Neil Rudd/Brian Hodgson        Ford Escort TC       C3   
 63    Dennis Motorsport
    Steve Loveridge/Graham Ford    Austin Mini          C2   
 64    Historic Rallysport
    Simon Glover/Russ Langthorne   Ford Escort          C3   
 66    Kingsmill Workshop
    Kevin Vaites/Glenn Hall        Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
 67 Mike Collins/Julian Pacey      Datsun 240Z          C4   
 68    Easypay Insurance Services Ltd
    Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mk1    C2   
 69 John Worthing/John Cadwallader Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
 70 Philip Atkinson/Gary Wood      Hillman Avenger      C2   
 71 Robin Shuttleworth/David Turnbull Ford Escort       C2   
 72 John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort TC       C2   
 73 James Francis/Andrew Turner    Ford Escort Estate   C2   
 75 John Morris/Chris Flavell      Ford Escort          C3   
 76 Nigel Talton/Dennis Turner     Triumph Dolomite     C3   

33 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:55 on 03 March 2002. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 3 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk