Co-op Motor Group Robin Hood Post-Historic Forest Stages Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Rother Vlly 1 Birklands 1   Watchwood   
                        Rother Vlly 2Clipstone N 1 Blidworth 1 
 43 I Freestone    C3  3:40  3:34  5:38  2:31  1:37  3:16 
 41 N Whale        C4  3:28  3:29  5:19  2:25  1:39  3:18 
 42 C Golding      C3  3:34  3:28  5:33  2:30  1:35  3:21 
 51 D Frattaroli   C4  3:42  3:38  5:23  2:22  1:38  3:27 
 44 F Tuthill      C4  3:43  3:41  5:42  2:32  1:39  3:22 
 48 R Hill         C3  3:46  3:37  5:36  2:28  1:41  3:24 
 49 S Rolt         C4  3:34  3:40  5:32  2:42  1:37  3:20 
 52 A Ward         C3  3:52  3:40  5:38  2:31  1:44  3:27 
 47 G Samuel       C4  4:23  3:47  5:42  2:49  1:41  3:27 
 60 D Belbin       C2  3:46  3:43  5:47  2:36  1:42  3:32 
 76 N Talton       C3  3:57  3:46  5:58  2:41  1:42  3:32 
 54 A Street       C3  3:52  3:41  5:53  2:37  1:43  3:36 
 64 S Glover       C3  4:06  4:01  6:01  2:48  1:45  3:31 
 63 S Loveridge    C2  3:57  3:50  6:04  2:43  1:44  3:41 
 58 K Broadhurst   C2  3:41  3:35  5:58  3:01  1:42  3:33 
 69 J Worthing     C2  4:12  4:02  6:21  2:48  1:45  3:52 
 72 J Dixon        C2  3:55  3:46  6:09  2:48  1:45  3:49 
 62 N Rudd         C3  3:59  3:55  6:26  2:46  1:47  3:44 
 56 B Hart         C3  4:02  3:56  6:09  2:50  1:43  3:37 
 66 K Vaites       C3  3:54  3:43  6:38  2:56  1:43  3:28 
 53 D Pearcey      C4  4:31  4:29  6:29  2:57  1:50  3:43 
 70 P Atkinson     C2  4:10  4:01  6:31  2:59  1:57  3:55 
 73 J Francis      C2  6:00  4:29  6:58  3:18  1:55  4:07 
 67 M Collins      C4  4:21  4:02  6:34  3:00  1:57  3:53 
 71 R Shuttlewor   C2  4:19  3:53  6:19  3:18  1:50  3:47 
 50 P Pesticcio    C3  3:52  3:56  6:05  2:48  1:44  3:29 
 57 R Ray          C2  4:04  4:28  5:57  2:41  1:46  3:38 
 75 J Morris       C3  4:19  4:14  6:45  2:52  1:50  6:00 
 68 K Forster      C2  3:52  3:48  6:00  2:46  1:45  Head gasket SS6
 45 B Gibbons      C3  3:44  3:37  5:43  2:39  O.T.L.
 46 J Lloyd        C3  3:58  3:54  Retired SS3
 59 R Gower        C3  3:51  3:45  Retired after SS2
 61 B Jordan       C2  6:00  3:51  Retired after SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    13    
                  Clipstone S 1 Birklands 2  Harlow Wood  
                        Clipstone N 2Thieves Wood Clipstone S 2
 43 I Freestone    C3  5:58  6:36  5:03  1:52  1:24  7:42 
 41 N Whale        C4  6:17  6:46  5:11  1:53  1:22  7:56 
 42 C Golding      C3  6:12  6:49  5:11  1:50  1:22  7:56 
 51 D Frattaroli   C4  6:13  6:52  5:20  1:54  1:22  7:58 
 44 F Tuthill      C4  6:10  6:53  5:15  1:53  1:23  7:57 
 48 R Hill         C3  6:17  6:55  5:25  1:52  1:24  7:59 
 49 S Rolt         C4  6:22  7:09  5:20  1:55  1:25  7:52 
 52 A Ward         C3  6:13  7:04  5:24  1:57  1:27  8:07 
 47 G Samuel       C4  6:15  7:09  5:27  1:57  1:26  8:07 
 60 D Belbin       C2  6:26  7:22  5:40  2:02  1:29  8:24 
 76 N Talton       C3  6:28  7:09  5:32  1:58  1:26  8:27 
 54 A Street       C3  6:34  7:22  5:41  2:02  1:28  8:24 
 64 S Glover       C3  6:26  7:25  5:40  2:00  1:29  8:14 
 63 S Loveridge    C2  6:47  7:33  5:50  2:02  1:31  8:33 
 58 K Broadhurst   C2  6:34  7:24  5:32  2:09  1:29  8:59 
 69 J Worthing     C2  6:40  7:34  5:43  2:03  1:32  8:30 
 72 J Dixon        C2  6:51  7:41  5:51  2:04  1:32  8:44 
 62 N Rudd         C3  6:49  7:35  5:59  2:05  1:33  8:54 
 56 B Hart         C3  6:54  7:51  6:02  2:12  1:43  9:05 
 66 K Vaites       C3  6:23  7:05  5:39  1:57  1:26 12:14 
 53 D Pearcey      C4  6:58  7:34  6:01  2:05  1:31  9:05 
 70 P Atkinson     C2  7:09  7:54  6:09  2:09  1:40  9:14 
 73 J Francis      C2  7:28  8:22  6:33  2:20  1:42 13:00 
 67 M Collins      C4  7:13 10:18  6:21  2:07  1:37 10:08 
 71 R Shuttlewor   C2  6:56  7:37  5:54  2:06  1:34  8:43 
 50 P Pesticcio    C3  6:27  7:05  5:27  1:58  Oil pump drive SS11
 57 R Ray          C2  7:42  9:42  Clutch failure after SS8
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       14    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Clipstone N 3 
                        
 43 I Freestone    C3  5:58   0:00   0:54:49             1    1
 41 N Whale        C4  6:10   0:00   0:55:13  0:00:24    1    2
 42 C Golding      C3  5:59   0:00   0:55:20  0:00:31    2    3
 51 D Frattaroli   C4  6:12   0:00   0:56:01  0:01:12    2    4
 44 F Tuthill      C4  6:01   0:00   0:56:11  0:01:22    3    5
 48 R Hill         C3  6:03   0:00   0:56:27  0:01:38    3    6
 49 S Rolt         C4  6:04   0:00   0:56:32  0:01:43    4    7
 52 A Ward         C3  6:07   0:00   0:57:11  0:02:22    4    8
 47 G Samuel       C4  6:19   0:00   0:58:29  0:03:40    5    9
 60 D Belbin       C2  6:22   0:00   0:58:51  0:04:02    1   10
 76 N Talton       C3  6:21   0:00   0:58:57  0:04:08    5   11
 54 A Street       C3  6:25   0:00   0:59:18  0:04:29    6   12
 64 S Glover       C3  6:25   0:00   0:59:51  0:05:02    7   13
 63 S Loveridge    C2  6:36   0:00   1:00:51  0:06:02    2   14
 58 K Broadhurst   C2  7:17   0:00   1:00:54  0:06:05    3   15
 69 J Worthing     C2  6:25   0:00   1:01:27  0:06:38    4   16
 72 J Dixon        C2  6:42   0:00   1:01:37  0:06:48    5   17
 62 N Rudd         C3  6:39   0:00   1:02:11  0:07:22    8   18
 56 B Hart         C3  7:13   0:00   1:03:17  0:08:28    9   19
 66 K Vaites       C3  6:51   0:00   1:03:57  0:09:08   10   20
 53 D Pearcey      C4  7:00   0:00   1:04:13  0:09:24    6   21
 70 P Atkinson     C2  6:59   2:00   1:06:47  0:11:58    6   22
 73 J Francis      C2  7:41   0:00   1:13:53  0:19:04    7   23
 67 M Collins      C4  6:51  O.T.L.
 
Results Final at 17:55 on 03 March 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 3 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk