Sea King Stages (Leconfield) 2002

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Tony Jannetta/Lee Carter       MG Metro 6R4          5   
  2    Tyre Spot/Trane Air Conditioning
    Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Ford Escort Coswor    5   
  3 Barry Renwick/John Askew       Subaru Impreza        5   
  5 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale          MG Metro              5   
  6 Neville Sutton/Kevin Ward      Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
  7 Steve Simpson/Caroline Goulden Subaru Impreza        5   
  9 Nick West/Chris O'Connor       Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 10 Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor   Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 11    Hambleton Steel
    Geoff Wright/Chris Purvis      Nissan Almera Kit     3   
 12 Bob Dennis/Ronald Roughead     Subaru Impreza        5   
 14    ROADRUNNER
    Robert Lowe/Stephen Shephard   Ford Escort Mk 2 B    3   
 15 John Marwood/David Fossey      Darrian T9            4   
 16 Chris Marshall/Dave Henshall   Ford Escort Mk 2      3   
 17 Jari-Matti Latvala/Carl Williamson Renault Clio      2   
 18 Chris Leeming/Suzanne Barker   Ford Escort Mk 2      3   
 19 Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Mitsubishi Evo VI     5   
 20 George MacKey/Nick Taylor      Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 21 Rob Hall/Henry Hall            Mini Clubman          3   
 22    J K Rallying
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 23 Derek Marshall/John McNichol   Vauxhall Astra GSI    3   
 24    Duce Motorsport
    Darren Underwood/Sue Mee       Ford Escort G3        3   
 25    Apperley Engineering
    Richard Wormald/Dean Miller    Vauxhall Astra        3   
 26    Acre Labels Ltd
    Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Mitsubishi EVO 4      5   
 27 Shaun Tomlinson/Allan Whitaker Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 28 Nige Senior/Carl Smith         Ford Sapphire Cosw    5   
 29 Lorna Smith/Andrew Smith       Mitsubishi EVO 4      5   
 30 Nicky Moore/Edith Hunter       Subaru Impreza        5   
 31    Max Motorsport
    Craig McIntosh/Dave Hamond     Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 32 Keith Davison/Andrew Paul Davison Darrian T90 KD     3   
 33 Graham Smith/Geoff Watson      Rover Mini            2   
 34 Charlie Rees/James Griffiths   Vauxhall Nova         2   
 35    R B Stripping Services
    Dave Smith/Andy Connor         Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 36 Kevin Bennett/Jamie Elston     Ford Sierra Coswor    4   
 37 Terry Clarke/Philip Harrison   Toyota Celica GT4     5   
 38    Nidd Vale Motors Ltd
    Richard Jackson/Elaine Wright  Porsche 911 Carrer   C4   
 39    Saab Owners Club GB
    Stephen Broadhead/Jonathan Taylor Smith Saab 900     4   
 40 Bob Hammond/Andy Welborn       Ford Escort Mk 1      3   
 41 Stuart Middleton/Neil Johnson  Ford Sierra XR4x4     5   
 42 Stephen Oade/Tim Croft         Ford Escort           1   
 43    Aqua Leisure Design
    Andrew Potts/Gareth Hodskinson MG MGF                3   
 44 Ian David Legge/Andrew James Legge Ford Escort Mk    3   
 45 Paul Irving/Mark Mason         Ford Escort           2   
 46    PrepFab Motorsport
    Stu Ellis/Rob Ellis            Ford Escort           1   
 47 Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa        1   
 48 Maurice Jellie/Steven Jellie   Peugeot 205 RWD       3   
 50 Andrew Drake/Martin Hardy      Ford Escort Mk 2      3   
 51 Tim Stell/Mike Yates           Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 52 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett   Vauxhall Astra        3   
 53 James Argue/Michael Argue      Ford Escort Mk 2      2   
 54 John Hickling/Mark Collins     Rover 216 GTI         2   
 55 Paul Turton/John Turton        Triumph TR7 V8        4   
 56 Mark Whitaker/Paul Luke        Ford Sierra Coswor    5   
 57 Anthony Cox/Neil Walker        Vauxhall Nova         2   
 58 David Rennocks/Adrian Camp     Vauxhall Nova         2   
 59 Kelvin Hassall/Alan Jackson    Ford Fiesta           2   
 60 Ian Kirk/Paul Hutchings        Ford Escort           2   
 61 Andy Strike/John Roberts       Talbot Sunbeam        2   
 62 Jonathan McCarthy/John McCarthy Vauxhall Astra       3   
 63 Chris Brownlow/Craig Hirst     CitroŽn Saxo Kit      2   
 64 Richard Banks/Steve Taylor     Citroen Saxo          2   
 65 Graham Steggles/Emma Bain      Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 66 David Williams/Ben Williams    Renault Clio          3   
 67    4U2FIT MOTOR SPARES
    Bill Cook/Alan Pemberton       Talbot Sunbeam Lot    4   
 68 Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce          Vauxhall Nova         2   
 69 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons Ford Escort       2   
 70 Michael Glew/Andrew Holmes     Talbot Sunbeam        2   
 71 John Hislop/Gary Newton        Vauxhall Nova         1   
 73 Andy Townend/Tim Rodgers       Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 74 Sean Deaton/Paul Martin        Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 75 Andrew Gill/Nicholas Panther   Peugeot 309 16V       3   
 76 Tony Smith/John Bridley        Peugeot 205           2   
 77 Alan Mellor/Brian Alan Mawby   Ford Escort           2   
 78    Tanfield Engineering
    Kari Bosworth/Nicky Shepherd   Peugeot 106           2   
 79 Martyn Hill/Darren Hill        Peugeot 205 Rallye    1   
 80 June Conway/Vivian Jane Young  Peugeot 106 Rallye    1   
 81 Adrian Drury/Phillip Stone     Peugeot 106 GTI       2   
 82 Ian Ackroyd/Pamela Ackroyd     Ford Escort Mk 2      3   
 83 Ben Wilkinson/Malcolm Hill     Peugeot 205           2   
 84 Mike Lund/Andrew Moverley      Talbot Sunbeam        3   
 85    LCD Motorsport
    Lee Sandall/Clive Johnson      Yugo 55S              1   
 86 Caroline Marston/Graham Wride  Skoda Favorit         1   
 87 Adam Key/Damien Gaunt          Ford Escort           2   
 88 Warren Curwen/David Gratrix    Peugeot 205           3   
 89 Mark Hothersall/Paul Stanton   Ford Escort Mk 2      2   
 90 Max Hartley/Nicola Brown       Morris Mini Cooper    1   
 91 Kevin Gould/Paul Gould         Skoda Favorit         1   
 92    Simpson Bros (York) Ltd
    Tim Simpson/Paul Nicholson     CitroŽn AX GTI        2   
 93 Richard Buckley/Mark Hallows   Vauxhall Cavalier     4   
 94 Ian James Emmerson/Chris Wood  Vauxhall Nova         2   
 95 Roy White/Stuart Wood          Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 96 Tim Crombie/Aggie Foster       Peugeot 205           2   
 97 Richard Johnson/Neil Procter   Vauxhall Nova         1   
 99 Adrian Smekss/Ben Simpson      Subaru Impreza        5   

93 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:00 on 18 August 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 August 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk