Tyneside Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    JOHN PRICE
    John Price/Caroline Price      MG Metro 6R4         5   
  2    JONNY MILNER
    Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech       Toyota Corolla WRC   5   
  3    JOHN COPE
    John Cope/Tony Cope            Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  4    JOHN BOGIE
    John Bogie/David Paterson      MG Metro 6R4         5   
  5    VK VODKA KICK RALLYING
    Callum Guy/Neil Dashfield      Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  6    MICHAEL GLENDENNING
    Michael Glendenning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza    5   
  7    JOCK THREADALL
    Jock Threadall/Willie Mallen   Subaru Impreza       5   
  8    JOHN RINTOUL
    John Rintoul/Lock Hosburgh     Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  9    RICKY WHEELER
    Ricky Wheeler/Russell Wheeler  Ford Escort Warrio   3   
 10    PAUL KIRTLEY
    Paul Kirtley/David Jones       Subaru Impreza WRC   5   
 11    ROB DENNIS
    Rob Dennis/Ron Roughhead       Subaru Impreza       5   
 12    TONY THOMPSON
    Tony Thompson/Richard Myers    Mitsubishi EVO 5     5   
 14    CARL TUER
    Carl Tuer/Dave Robson          Vauxhall Astra Spo   3   
 15    CHRIS MOORE
    Chris Moore/Don Whyatt         Peugeot 206XSi       2   
 16    GERRY FITZELLE
    Gerry Fitzelle/Amanda Burns    Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 17    KEVIN KNOX
    Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Sierra          3   
 18    JAMES KNOX
    James Knox/Alec Renwick        Talbot Sunbeam       3   
 19    GEOFF WRIGHT
    Geoff Wright/Sheila Thompson   Nissan Almera Kit    3   
 20    DAVE TURNBULL
    Dave Turnbull/Ken Bills        Ford Escort Cos      5   
 21    ROYSTON CAREY
    Royston Carey/Steve Hodgson    Renault Clio         3   
 22    GERRY KILMURRAY
    Gerry Kilmurray/Kerry Fairbairns Vauxhall Astra     3   
 23    GEOFFREY HARKNESS
    Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
 24    NEIL FOSTER
    Neil Foster/Ian Foster         Vauxhall Nova        2   
 25    MARTIN FARRAR
    Martin Farrar/Andrew Ward      Rover Metro GTI      2   
 26    KENNETH BROWN
    Kenneth Brown/Alan Brown       Proton Compact Sri   2   
 27    PHIL MORTON
    Phil Morton/Bob Skeoch         Datsun Sunny         1   
 28    RICHARD WALSH
    Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra       3   
 29    DOUG WEIR
    Doug Weir/Duncan Brown         Vauxhall Nova Gsi    2   
 30    PAUL GEE
    Paul Gee/Brian Delf            Vauxhall Astra       3   
 31    JOHN BANNISTER
    John Bannister/Graham Wilcock  Ford Saph Cosworth   5   
 32    ANDREW BORTHWICK
    Andrew Borthwick/Rona Gourlay  Vauxhall Chevette    4   
 34    MARK DURHAM
    Mark Durham/Andy Mort          Vauxhall Corsa KIT   2   
 35    DAVID JOHNSTON
    David Johnston/Robert McCubbin Volkswagen Golf Gt   3   
 36    ROY SMITH
    Roy Smith/Dave Tennant         Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 37    MARK THOMPSON
    Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 205          3   
 38    ALISTAIR HUTCHINSON
    Alistair Hutchinson/St John Dykes Renault William   3   
 39    MARCUS NOBLE
    Marcus Noble/Brian Hodgson     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 40    LORNA SMITH
    Lorna Smith/Andrew Smith       Ford Fiesta          3   
 41    PAUL DANIEL
    Paul Daniel/Andy Skirrow       Ford Escort          3   
 42    BARRY LINDSAY
    Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti      2   
 43    LINDSAY TAYLOR
    Lindsay Taylor/Catherine Garrick Citroen ZX Maxi    3   
 44    GORDON WINNING
    Gordon Winning/Robin Laird     Ford Escort 2        4   
 45    ALEX MCCLELLAND
    Alex McClelland/Dereck Scott   Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 46    GEOFFREY LLYOD
    Geoffrey Llyod/John Buckley    Ford Sierra          4   
 47    CHRIS WOODCOCK
    Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Vauxhall Astra      3   
 48    GORDON MILNE
    Gordon Milne/Iain Huitson      Vauxhall Corsa       2   
 49    SIMON STEWART
    Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 50    JAMES CAMPBELL
    James Campbell/Lisa White      Peugeot 309GTi       3   
 51    GERRY MCCAFFERTY
    Gerry McCafferty/David Hatrick Opel Corsa           1   
 52    NICK CUNNINGTON
    Nick Cunnington/Chris Cunnington Vauxhall Chevett   3   
 53    EWAN MAXWELL
    Ewan Maxwell/Kenneth Handley   Volkswagen Golf GL   2   
 54    SCOTT CRAWFORD
    Scott Crawford/Graham Provest  Vauxhall Nova        1   
 55    ALISTAIR WILLIS
    Alistair Willis/Charles Wilson Vauxhall Nova        1   
 56    TERRY CLARKE
    Terry Clarke/Philip Harrison   Toyota Celica GT4    5   
 58    JONNY BROWN
    Jonny Brown/James Lester       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 59    GAVIN SPENCER
    Gavin Spencer/Jeremy Taylor    Vauxhall Nova        1   
 60    NEIL GATT
    Neil Gatt/Dylan Jones          Mitsubishi Evo6      5   
 61    JOHN FULLER
    John Fuller/Deborah Walter     Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   
 63    MANDY TWYNHAM
    Mandy Twynham/Alyson Marlow    Peugeot 106XSE       1   
 64    GREGG BARLOW
    Gregg Barlow/Horace Saville    Nissan Almera        3   
 65    CHRIS HENDERSON
    Chris Henderson/James Bulley   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 66    BRIAN DAVIES
    Brian Davies/Chris Purvis      Toyota Corolla       2   
 67    ALISTAIR SLAVEN
    Alistair Slaven/Charlie McCathie Vauxhall Astra     3   
 68    BARRY WESTPHAL
    Barry Westphal/Donna Harper    Subaru Impreza       5   
 70    BRIAN GILL
    Brian Gill/Joyce Champion      Ford Escort          5   
 71    PHILIP WALKER
    Philip Walker/Peter Martin     Mazda 323            5   

66 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:30 on 23 June 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk