Tyneside Stages Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                  Watty Bells 1  Davyshiel   Bushmans 2   
                         Bushmans 1     Dudlees   
  2 J Milner       5 11:33  7:30  3:02  7:36  7:05 
 10 P Kirtley      5 12:51  7:55  3:15  8:16  7:33 
  5 C Guy          5 12:26  7:43  3:17  8:18  7:39 
  4 J Bogie        5 12:32  7:56  3:12  8:26  7:45 
  6 M Glendennin   5 12:39  7:47  3:23  8:19  7:36 
 21 R Carey        3 12:58  7:57  3:24  8:39  7:45 
 71 P Walker       5 13:04  7:53  3:28  8:34  7:44 
  9 R Wheeler      3 13:09  7:59  3:23  8:30  7:44 
 19 G Wright       3 13:02  8:04  3:24  8:36  8:03 
  7 J Threadall    5 13:14  8:05  3:25  8:45  8:04 
 12 T Thompson     5 13:29  8:04  3:30  8:50  7:59 
 34 M Durham       2 13:13  8:19  3:26  8:51  8:02 
 11 R Dennis       5 13:07  8:16  3:28  9:06  8:08 
 31 J Bannister    5 13:22  8:11  3:33  8:56  8:03 
 28 R Walsh        3 13:25  8:17  3:28  8:54  8:12 
 17 K Knox         3 13:24  8:05  3:38  9:10  7:58 
 36 R Smith        5 13:52  8:22  3:26  8:50  8:02 
 18 J Knox         3 13:29  9:10  3:31  8:45  8:02 
 16 G Fitzelle     3 13:42  8:25  3:30  9:06  8:17 
 68 B Westphal     5 14:08  8:34  3:30  9:03  8:15 
 41 P Daniel       3 14:00  8:19  3:31  9:04  8:17 
 26 K Brown        2 13:49  8:28  3:41  9:15  8:22 
 37 M Thompson     3 14:01  8:37  3:36  9:15  8:27 
 58 J Brown        1 14:07  8:54  3:44  9:56  8:43 
 27 P Morton       1 14:23  8:40  3:50  9:26  8:28 
 25 M Farrar       2 14:29  8:52  3:41  9:31  8:47 
 46 G Llyod        4 14:42  8:33  3:35  9:18  9:07 
 45 A McClelland   3 14:36  8:54  3:44  9:39  8:51 
 30 P Gee          3 14:18  8:51  3:43  9:47  8:52 
 15 C Moore        2 17:46 12:02  3:29  8:37  7:55 
 53 E Maxwell      2 14:53  8:56  3:48  9:52  8:51 
 48 G Milne        2 15:03  8:58  3:53  9:50  8:56 
 51 G McCafferty   1 15:00  9:09  3:53 10:10  9:17 
 66 B Davies       2 14:18  8:55  3:42  9:31  8:47 
 55 A Willis       1 15:14  9:11  3:54 10:09  9:08 
 54 S Crawford     1 15:33  9:20  3:59 10:02  9:13 
 59 G Spencer      1 15:59  9:34  4:00 10:07  9:09 
 29 D Weir         2 13:28  8:07  3:38  9:01  8:04 
 47 C Woodcock     3 14:26 14:18  3:46  9:46  8:57 
 65 C Henderson    2 15:34  9:18  4:00 10:37  9:08 
 67 A Slaven       3 16:03  9:51  3:57 10:27  9:36 
 44 G Winning      4 14:22  8:53  3:48  9:28  8:33 
 63 M Twynham      1 17:24 10:28  4:26 11:26 10:06 
 42 B Lindsay      2 13:33 11:13  3:33  9:41  8:38 
  8 J Rintoul      5 13:44  8:25  3:32  8:51  8:04 
 23 G Harkness     2 13:30  8:27  3:32  9:00  8:23 
 43 L Taylor       3 14:23  8:43  3:43  9:38  9:11 
 49 S Stewart      1 15:34  9:34  3:57 10:11  9:18 
 20 D Turnbull     5 12:12  7:30  3:09  8:19  7:47 
 24 N Foster       2 13:54  8:22  3:35  9:05  8:16 
 32 A Borthwick    4 15:13  9:41  3:48 11:27 12:12 
  1 J Price        5 11:41  7:30  3:00  Gearbox problem
 38 A Hutchinson   3 14:23  8:30  3:40  Accident SS4
 40 L Smith        3 24:00 11:10  Clutch failed
 50 J Campbell     3 14:35  8:28  Brake failure
 64 G Barlow       3 14:34 16:00  Bent wishbone
  3 J Cope         5 12:42  Driveshaft
 14 C Tuer         3 13:20  Engine failed
 22 G Kilmurray    3 14:11  Blown Engine
 39 M Noble        3 13:53  Off in ditch
 60 N Gatt         5 24:00  3 Punctures
 70 B Gill         5 13:00  Prop Shaft
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        6     7    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Watty Bells 2 
                         Featherwood 
  2 J Milner       5 11:20 17:47   0:00   1:05:53             1    1
 10 P Kirtley      5 11:54 18:29   0:00   1:10:13  0:04:20    2    2
  5 C Guy          5 12:17 18:45   0:00   1:10:25  0:04:32    3    3
  4 J Bogie        5 12:04 18:57   0:00   1:10:52  0:04:59    4    4
  6 M Glendennin   5 12:26 19:08   0:00   1:11:18  0:05:25    5    5
 21 R Carey        3 12:27 19:16   0:00   1:12:26  0:06:33    1    6
 71 P Walker       5 12:28 19:15   0:00   1:12:26  0:06:33    6    7
  9 R Wheeler      3 12:28 19:15   0:00   1:12:28  0:06:35    2    8
 19 G Wright       3 12:36 19:39   0:00   1:13:24  0:07:31    3    9
  7 J Threadall    5 12:46 19:57   0:00   1:14:16  0:08:23    7   10
 12 T Thompson     5 12:48 20:08   0:00   1:14:48  0:08:55    8   11
 34 M Durham       2 12:55 20:31   0:00   1:15:17  0:09:24    1   12
 11 R Dennis       5 13:18 20:07   0:00   1:15:30  0:09:37    9   13
 31 J Bannister    5 13:12 20:18   0:00   1:15:35  0:09:42   10   14
 28 R Walsh        3 13:10 20:12   0:00   1:15:38  0:09:45    4   15
 17 K Knox         3 13:03 20:22   0:00   1:15:40  0:09:47    5   16
 36 R Smith        5 12:56 20:25   0:00   1:15:53  0:10:00   11   17
 18 J Knox         3 13:03 20:20   0:00   1:16:20  0:10:27    6   18
 16 G Fitzelle     3 13:25 20:42   0:00   1:17:07  0:11:14    7   19
 68 B Westphal     5 13:13 20:29   0:00   1:17:12  0:11:19   12   20
 41 P Daniel       3 13:31 21:03   0:00   1:17:45  0:11:52    8   21
 26 K Brown        2 13:42 21:23   0:00   1:18:40  0:12:47    2   22
 37 M Thompson     3 13:57 21:46   0:00   1:19:39  0:13:46    9   23
 58 J Brown        1 13:47 20:56   0:00   1:20:07  0:14:14    1   24
 27 P Morton       1 14:03 21:37   0:00   1:20:27  0:14:34    2   25
 25 M Farrar       2 13:50 21:38   0:00   1:20:48  0:14:55    3   26
 46 G Llyod        4 13:51 22:01   0:00   1:21:07  0:15:14    1   27
 45 A McClelland   3 14:02 21:36   0:00   1:21:22  0:15:29   10   28
 30 P Gee          3 14:21 21:57   0:00   1:21:49  0:15:56   11   29
 15 C Moore        2 12:44 19:54   0:00   1:22:27  0:16:34    4   30
 53 E Maxwell      2 14:22 22:37   0:00   1:23:19  0:17:26    5   31
 48 G Milne        2 14:11 23:34   0:00   1:24:25  0:18:32    6   32
 51 G McCafferty   1 14:50 22:40   0:00   1:24:59  0:19:06    3   33
 66 B Davies       2 14:06 25:47   0:00   1:25:06  0:19:13    7   34
 55 A Willis       1 14:55 22:41   0:00   1:25:12  0:19:19    4   35
 54 S Crawford     1 14:33 23:11   0:00   1:25:51  0:19:58    5   36
 59 G Spencer      1 15:00 22:58   0:00   1:26:47  0:20:54    6   37
 29 D Weir         2 13:26 31:13   0:00   1:26:57  0:21:04    8   38
 47 C Woodcock     3 14:21 22:20   0:00   1:27:54  0:22:01   12   39
 65 C Henderson    2 15:06 23:25   1:00   1:28:08  0:22:15    9   40
 67 A Slaven       3 15:13 23:29   0:00   1:28:36  0:22:43   13   41
 44 G Winning      4 24:00 22:29   0:00   1:31:33  0:25:40    2   42
 63 M Twynham      1 16:41 26:17   0:00   1:36:48  0:30:55    7   43
 42 B Lindsay      2 13:33 37:00   0:00   1:37:11  0:31:18   10   44
  8 J Rintoul      5 12:57  Retired
 23 G Harkness     2 13:23  Retired
 43 L Taylor       3 13:58  Retired
 49 S Stewart      1 16:32  On 2 pots
 
Results Final at 18:30 on 23 June 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk