Stena Line Ulster Historic Rally (incorporating Ford Ka, Puma, and Polo Challenge) 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                       
                         1       2       3       6       7       8    
                     Tardree 1      Torr Head 1      Davagh 1    
                             Glendun 1       Tardree 2      Doraville 1 
122 R Champion   Puma  9:25.4  9:10.1  8:40.9  9:27.1 11:47.1  9:21.3 
117 C O'Reilly  Focus  9:16.2  8:58.8  8:39.4  9:30.1 12:16.0  9:28.6 
130 B Clark        Ka  9:38.4  9:15.1  8:49.4  9:56.9 12:02.1  9:36.1 
123 S Woffinden    Ka  9:31.8  9:20.9  8:50.4  9:46.9 12:09.8  9:41.3 
131   Wiggy        Ka  9:37.8  9:23.0  8:48.1  9:48.8 12:00.6  9:45.1 
102 M Freestone    C2  9:10.0  9:49.2  8:48.4  9:24.5 12:32.9  9:39.0 
115 O Stanley   Focus  9:20.8  9:10.7  8:57.1  9:29.6 11:57.9  9:56.8 
127 D Snape      Puma  9:25.1  9:32.3  8:51.0  9:30.4 11:52.2  9:30.5 
126 C Wheeler    Polo  9:44.3  9:36.2  8:58.9  9:53.7 12:33.9  9:47.3 
136 T Pye          Ka  9:51.4  9:39.5  9:12.7 10:02.4 12:12.4  9:48.8 
101 P Wylie        B4  9:31.3  9:38.2  9:02.9  9:56.8 12:26.6  9:57.3 
140 N Cleland      Ka  9:47.8  9:10.5  9:01.6  9:57.4 12:10.1  9:48.6 
146 M Johnston     B2  9:41.9  9:45.2  9:01.0 10:00.8 12:24.2  9:50.3 
128 R Andersson  Polo  9:42.7  9:30.5  9:08.1  9:52.8 12:01.9  9:52.5 
133 D Jnr        Polo  9:50.6  9:37.3  8:59.6 10:04.1 12:16.5 10:03.4 
145 M Thompson   Polo  9:38.1  9:14.7  8:56.9  9:45.0 12:13.0  9:51.8 
105 F Cunningham   B2  9:49.4  9:50.1  9:14.6 10:11.2 12:41.5 10:05.8 
112 M Boyle        B3  9:25.8  9:20.9  9:11.8  9:48.5 12:52.3 10:11.8 
139 J Moffatt      Ka  9:57.8  9:33.4  9:08.4 10:14.7 12:50.5 10:57.8 
134 K Binnie     Polo  9:56.0 10:04.1  9:11.3  9:59.6 12:41.2 10:13.1 
103 N Creighton    B3  9:56.3  9:49.1  9:13.1 10:19.9 13:07.3 10:24.5 
121 H Bell      Focus  9:44.9  9:41.3  9:16.8  9:50.3 12:31.2 10:17.2 
142 C Brown        Ka 10:11.4  9:54.4  9:26.2 10:16.0 13:37.2 13:54.6 
147 H Brown        C1  9:53.6 10:23.3  9:35.4 11:04.3 13:42.1 11:01.3 
110 W Todd         B2 10:33.6 10:34.4  9:54.2 10:58.3 13:28.9 10:52.4 
108 S Hyland       B3 10:50.2 10:45.6  9:03.8 11:19.1 13:45.9 11:06.5 
132 T Simpson    Polo 10:19.7  9:54.6  9:34.2 10:34.3 13:59.7 10:55.2 
124 S Robinson   Polo  9:51.0  9:33.8  9:19.9 10:07.2 25:19.5 11:42.5 
141 G Bettencour Polo 11:30.3 11:44.6 11:10.8 11:48.6 14:15.2 11:49.6 
138 R Chalmers     Ka  9:39.0  9:14.5  8:48.7  9:44.9 11:51.2 27:16.5 
119 J Foley     Focus  9:41.1  9:13.7  8:47.7  9:41.8 12:37.7 10:12.6 
104 E Graham       C2 10:00.1  9:22.5  8:43.1  9:30.1 12:20.1  9:48.1 
106 I Clark        C1  9:34.7  9:27.1  8:53.1  9:53.8 12:48.2  9:50.7 
116 C Murphy    Focus  9:07.1  8:43.6  8:29.5  9:30.7 11:55.9  9:31.2 
114 J Hill         B3  9:55.7  9:57.4  9:38.1 10:27.7 13:42.4 11:00.7 
143 S Petch        Ka  9:37.6  9:19.3  8:54.5 10:06.0 12:27.7  9:56.3 
125 I Forgan     Puma  9:06.0  9:27.4  8:44.6  9:20.7 12:08.9  Retired after SS7
129 I Chadwick   Polo  9:28.6  9:11.0  8:55.7  9:59.8 12:07.0  Retired after SS7
137 J McGrath    Polo  9:34.4  9:10.3  8:53.1  9:45.2 12:23.5  Retired after SS7
111 B Rowan        B3 10:55.1 10:49.9 10:19.6 11:38.1  Did not reach TC6D
135 F McCaul     Polo 10:03.7  9:36.0  9:15.5 10:22.1  Did not reach TC6D
109 D O'Connor     C1 10:13.1 47:32.9    RET   Stopped SS3
144 O Doctrove   Polo  9:59.1  9:18.2    RET   Stopped SS3
107 G Taylor       C1  9:25.5    RET     RET   Stopped SS2
120 G Martin    Focus  9:29.5    RET     RET   Stopped SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                    TOTAL     EVENT       DIFF      POSITION
                         9      10      11      12      13     ROAD      TOTAL               CLASS OVERALL
                   Barnes Gap 1      Drumnahoe     Barnes Gap 2  
                             Mary Gray      Doraville 2 
122 R Champion   Puma  9:34.3 12:05.1 10:44.1  9:44.7  9:38.5   0:00.0   1:49:38.6               1    -
117 C O'Reilly  Focus  9:31.2 12:15.8 10:50.3  9:37.8  9:33.1   0:00.0   1:49:57.3  0:00:18.7    1    -
130 B Clark        Ka  9:36.9 11:36.4 10:34.5  9:33.9  9:30.8   0:00.0   1:50:10.5  0:00:31.9    1    -
123 S Woffinden    Ka  9:35.6 11:43.2 10:28.8  9:21.9  9:22.7   0:30.0   1:50:23.3  0:00:44.7    2    -
131   Wiggy        Ka  9:47.7 11:49.9 10:33.6  9:51.9  9:39.7   0:00.0   1:51:06.2  0:01:27.6    3    -
102 M Freestone    C2  9:52.8 11:54.1 10:27.7  9:48.7  9:47.1   0:00.0   1:51:14.4  0:01:35.8    1    -
115 O Stanley   Focus  9:33.8 11:51.8 10:41.5  9:45.9  9:53.5   0:40.0   1:51:19.4  0:01:40.8    2    -
127 D Snape      Puma  9:43.3 11:52.9 10:50.4 10:10.6 10:10.1   0:00.0   1:51:28.8  0:01:50.2    2    -
126 C Wheeler    Polo  9:44.4 11:46.4 10:34.0  9:44.2  9:40.5   0:00.0   1:52:03.8  0:02:25.2    1    -
136 T Pye          Ka  9:41.0 11:42.7 10:38.6  9:42.0  9:38.8   0:00.0   1:52:10.3  0:02:31.7    4    -
101 P Wylie        B4  9:47.7 11:42.9 10:26.6  9:54.3  9:51.1   0:00.0   1:52:15.7  0:02:37.1    1    1
140 N Cleland      Ka  9:51.9 12:06.0 10:48.9  9:47.5  9:47.9   0:00.0   1:52:18.2  0:02:39.6    5    -
146 M Johnston     B2  9:49.4 12:01.8 10:40.8  9:51.8  9:45.1   0:00.0   1:52:52.3  0:03:13.7    1    2
128 R Andersson  Polo  9:46.9 12:05.4 11:10.4  9:51.5  9:52.4   0:00.0   1:52:55.1  0:03:16.5    2    -
133 D Jnr        Polo 10:01.7 12:08.2 10:55.0 10:10.8 10:01.3   0:00.0   1:54:08.5  0:04:29.9    3    -
145 M Thompson   Polo 10:26.8 12:06.7 11:31.2  9:49.1 10:15.1   0:40.0   1:54:28.4  0:04:49.8    4    -
105 F Cunningham   B2  9:54.1 11:55.8 10:40.2 10:05.7  9:53.7   1:10.0   1:55:32.1  0:05:53.5    2    3
112 M Boyle        B3 10:19.3 12:58.3 11:11.0 10:25.7 10:21.3   0:40.0   1:56:46.7  0:07:08.1    1    4
139 J Moffatt      Ka 10:08.9 12:16.3 11:19.9 10:00.5  9:50.1   0:30.0   1:56:48.3  0:07:09.7    6    -
134 K Binnie     Polo 10:14.6 12:39.6 11:26.9 10:27.5 10:12.1   0:00.0   1:57:06.0  0:07:27.4    5    -
103 N Creighton    B3 10:07.0 12:39.2 11:07.4 10:27.0 10:02.3   0:00.0   1:57:13.1  0:07:34.5    2    5
121 H Bell      Focus 10:19.6 12:20.7 11:05.4 11:13.9 10:45.1   0:20.0   1:57:26.4  0:07:47.8    3    -
142 C Brown        Ka 12:56.6 12:28.6 11:16.8 10:14.5 10:11.7   0:00.0   2:04:28.0  0:14:49.4    7    -
147 H Brown        C1 10:54.2 13:16.8 12:04.8 11:24.9 11:18.6   0:00.0   2:04:39.3  0:15:00.7    1    -
110 W Todd         B2 11:04.4 13:16.9 11:41.9 11:14.3 11:02.1   1:00.0   2:05:41.4  0:16:02.8    3    6
108 S Hyland       B3 10:55.2 13:24.3 11:58.3 11:29.0 11:15.8   0:00.0   2:05:53.7  0:16:15.1    3    7
132 T Simpson    Polo 10:58.0 19:42.7 12:34.5 11:07.6 11:27.6   0:00.0   2:11:08.1  0:21:29.5    6    -
124 S Robinson   Polo 11:11.5 12:57.4 11:50.7 10:55.2 10:30.1   0:00.0   2:13:18.8  0:23:40.2    7    -
141 G Bettencour Polo 11:42.2 14:18.4 12:34.5 11:39.1 11:29.1   0:00.0   2:14:02.4  0:24:23.8    8    -
138 R Chalmers     Ka  9:58.6 11:57.4 10:45.4 10:02.9  9:47.3  O.T.L.
119 J Foley     Focus 16:50.7 12:22.5 11:16.4 10:16.4  retired SS13
104 E Graham       C2  9:42.4 12:06.4 10:39.6  Retire after SS11
106 I Clark        C1  9:57.2 12:11.5 56:00.8  O.T.L. SS11
116 C Murphy    Focus  9:34.0 11:32.1  Retired SS11
114 J Hill         B3 10:51.4  Gearbox TC9B
143 S Petch        Ka  9:55.8  Retired after SS9
 
Results Final at 18:30 on 07 September 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 7 September 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk