Stena Line Ulster Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Peugeot Total
    Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery     Peugeot 206XSi      S16   
  2 Guy Wilks/Roger Herron         Ford Puma           S16   
  3    Peugeot Total
    Rory Galligan/Gordon Noble     Peugeot 206XSi      S16   
  4 Kris Meeke/Glenn Patterson     Ford Puma           S16   
  5 Martin Sansom/Ieuan Thomas     Peugeot 106 Maxi    K16   
  6 Simon Hughes/Phil Pugh         Renault Clio        S16   
  7 James Thompson/Plug Pulleyn    Peugeot 106 Kit     K16   
  8 David Henderson/Scott Poxon    Ford Puma           S16   
 11 Andrew Nesbitt/James O'Brien   Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
 12 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech       Toyota Corolla WRC   A8   
 14 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman Subaru Impreza WR   A8   
 15 Gwyndaf Evans/Chris Patterson  MG ZR               S16   
 16 Peadar Hurson/Ian Porter       Toyota Celica 205    A8   
 17 Eamonn Boland/Francis Reagan   Subaru WRC S7        A8   
 18 Robert Woodside/Dean Beckett   Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
 19 Martin Rowe/Chris Wood         Ford Puma           S16   
 20 Daniel Doherty/Michael Doherty Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
 21 David Greer/Stephen McAuley    Toyota Corolla WRC   A8   
 22 Maurice Gass/Geoffrey Orr      Subaru WRC           A8   
 24 Trevor Cathers/Dessie Wilson   Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 25 Seamus Leonard/Kevin O'Brien   Subaru Impreza       N4   
 26 Dick Curran/Gary Lyons         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 27 Roy White/Greg Shinners        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 28 George Robinson/Tommy Speers   Ford Escort Coswor   A8   
 29 Leon Pesticcio/Howard Davies   Mitsubishi EVO7      N4   
 30 Donie O Sullivan/Eugene Donnelly Subaru Impreza     N4   
 31 Seamus Heron/Gerry McVeigh     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 32 David McGlaughlin/Martina Cassidy Ford Escort Cos   A8   
 34 Shaun Gallagher/Richard Pashley Peugeot 206XSi      A6   
 35 Garry Jennings/Paul Nagle      Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 36 Marko Ramanen/Ian Bevan        Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 37 Mike Faulkner/Alan Clark       Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 38 Chris Moore/Stewart Merry      Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 40 Adrian McElvaney/Barry Goodman Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 43 Dessie Keenan/Enda Sherry      Peugeot 106GTi       A6   
 44 Eugene Meegan/Killian Duffy    Peugeot 106          A6   
 47 Keith McIvor/Pamela Bates      Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 48 Olly Marshall/Craig Parry      Volkswagen Golf      A7   
 49 Ellya Gold/Kevin Plunkett      Peugeot 206GT        A7   
 50 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 51 Gareth MacHale/Joe Downey      Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 52 Andrew Pawley/Tim Sturla       Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 54 Richard Sykes/Paul McGuire     Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 55 David Wright/Mike Panes        Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 56 Craig Bennett/Rodger Bennett   Mitsubishi EVO6      N4   
 57 James Smith/Chris Campbell     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 58 Connor Byrne/Niall Byrne       Mitsubishi EVO4      N4   
 59 Paddy White/Frank Sweeney      Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
 61 Mark Doyle/Rory Doyle          Peugeot 106 S16      A6   
 63 Alun Pearson/Matthew Whattam   Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 64 Martin Evans/Shaun O'Gorman    Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 65 Mike Bird/John Burke           Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 66 George Philippedes/Mike Smith  Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 67 Ben Roper/Simon Roper          Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 69 Alan Ring/Brian Duggan         Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 70 Gerard Sharkey/Gary Cooney     Vauxhall AstraGSi    A7   
 71 Kate Heath/Paul Heath          SEAT Ibiza           A7   
 72 Simon Wallis/Stuart Leach      Vauxhall Astra Gsi   N3   
 73 Rob Stone/Martin Prestage      MG ZR                N3   
 74 Alan McMahon/Benny Grainger    Honda Integra        N3   
 75 Vicente Frontinan/Lisa Mangan  Honda Civic          N2   
 76 Harry Cathcart/Kenny Weir      Suzuki Swift         N1   
 77 Neil Burgess/Anna McColl       Rover Mini Cooper    A5   
 78 Aisling Dooris/Wendy Blackledge Suzuki Swift        A5   
 79 Alyn Speers/Damien Garvey      Suzuki Swift GTI     A5   
 80 Lucy Ford-Hutchinson/Angela Straney Nissan Micra    A5   
 81 Jeremy Taylor/Jonathan Patterson Nissan Micra       A5   
 
67 Starters
 
Results Official Final at 20:00 on 07 September 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 7 September 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk