Malcolm Wilson Rally 2002

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-Willingham Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4-Somerset Stages
Round 5-The Red Dragon Rally
Round 6-The Autospares Dukeries Rally
Round 7-Quinton Rally
Round 8-Famous Woodpecker Stages
Round 9-Plains Rally
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe            28 30      58 
  2   Mick Jones            Welshpool            24 27      51 
  3   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    19 28      47 
  4   Miles Jude            St. Brelade          22 24      46 
  5   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       18 19      37 
  6   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         12 21      33 
  7   Robert Gough          Ludlow                9 23      32 
  8   John Perrott          Leominster           30  1      31 
  9   Brendan Crealey       Portadown            27  1      28 
 10   Rob Smith             Towcester            10 17      27 
 11=  Robert Davies         Raglan               26  -      26 
 11=  Rob Palmer            Trusham               - 26      26 
 13=  Martin Healer         Broughton             - 25      25 
 13=  Brian Bell            Skegness             25  -      25 
 15   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard           7 18      25 
 16   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        23  1      24 
 17   Paul Jackson          Bampton               1 22      23 
 18   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               21  1      22 
 19   Alan Millard          Sheffield            13  8      21 
 20=  Simon Crook           Stone                20  -      20 
 20=  Gawaine Clark         Langworth             - 20      20 
 22   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder           5 14      19 
 23   Russell Spry          Yelverton, Plymou    17  -      17 
 24   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 16      17 
 25   David Howells         Manchester           16  -      16 
 26   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 15      16 
 27   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         15  -      15 
 28   James Vincent         Street               14  1      15 
 29   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Ashford     2 13      15 
 30   Philip Burton         Morecambe             - 12      12 
 31=  Mick Harris           Ashford              11  1      12 
 31=  Justin Middleton      Banbury               1 11      12 
 33   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             2  9      11 
 34   Barney Pilgrim        Stamfordham           - 10      10 
 35   James Gloster         London W2             2  7       9 
 36   James Harvey          Plymouth              8  -       8 
 37   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             2  6       8 
 38   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               2  5       7 
 39   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            6  -       6 
 40   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay        2  4       6 
 41   David Pattrick        Sleaford              2  3       5 
 42   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                4  -       4 
 43   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt              3  1       4 
 44=  Paul James            Ilminster             1  2       3 
 44=  Gaz Carless           Crewe                 2  1       3 
 44=  Iwan Rees             Crymych               2  1       3 
 44=  Nik Kershaw           Leicester             2  1       3 
 44=  Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury       2  1       3 
 44=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  2       3 
 44=  Steven Holder         Kington               2  1       3 
 51=  Tim Clark             Amersham              2  -       2 
 51=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              2  -       2 
 51=  Kevan Hall            Eversley              2  -       2 
 51=  Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              2  -       2 
 51=  Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       -  2       2 
 51=  Peter Baylis          Rochester             2  -       2 
 51=  Paul Lomas            Bristol               2  -       2 
 51=  Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             -  2       2 
 59=  Bryan Gill            York                  1  1       2 
 59=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  1       2 
 59=  Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1       2 
 59=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  1       2 
 63=  John Leckie           Prestayn              1  -       1 
 63=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1       1 
 63=  Robert Wright         Frizington            -  1       1 
 63=  Andrew Burton         Lyonshall             1  -       1 
 63=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   1  -       1 
 63=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -       1 
 63=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              1  -       1 
 63=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -       1 
 63=  Anthony Arnsby        Newcastle Upon Ty     -  1       1 
 63=  Steve Blunt           Woking                1  -       1 
 63=  Adrian Allen          Hereford              1  -       1 
 63=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  -       1 
 63=  Singh Grewal          London                -  1       1 
 63=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1       1 
 63=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -       1 
 63=  Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple            1  -       1 
 63=  Paul Benn             Cockermouth           -  1       1 
 63=  Martin Payton         Rugeley               -  1       1 
 63=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -       1 
 63=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1       1 
 63=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -       1 
 63=  Daniel Hart           Epping                1  -       1 
 63=  Richard Hopkins       Cardiff               1  -       1 
 63=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ian Oakey             Stroud               28 30      58 
  2   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             24 27      51 
  3   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            19 28      47 
  4   Dave Cabena           Dunton               22 24      46 
  5   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       18 19      37 
  6   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       9 23      32 
  7   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            30  1      31 
  8   Steve Harris          Sheffield            27  1      28 
  9   Mike Smith            Kettering            10 17      27 
 10=  Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             26  -      26 
 10=  Graeme Bolt           Honiton               - 26      26 
 12=  Peter Thomas          Cardiff               - 25      25 
 12=  Paul Spooner          Raglan               25  -      25 
 14   Roger Allan           Rushwick              7 18      25 
 15   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames     23  1      24 
 16   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           1 22      23 
 17   Peter Wood            Worcester            21  1      22 
 18   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 21      21 
 19   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington          13  8      21 
 20=  Alister Crook         Hove                 20  -      20 
 20=  Bob Duck              Mickleover            - 20      20 
 22   Gareth Hall           Corwen                5 14      19 
 23   Alan Frame            Plymouth             17  -      17 
 24   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 16      17 
 25   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           16  -      16 
 26   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 15      16 
 27   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           15  -      15 
 28   James How             Taunton              14  1      15 
 29   Leigh Gray            Cuxton                2 13      15 
 30=  Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 12      12 
 30=  Stephen Booth         Hyde                 12  -      12 
 32   Paul Helm             Stevenage             1 11      12 
 33   Marc Jones            Brentwood            11  -      11 
 34   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster             2  9      11 
 35   Andy Wooller          Tadley                - 10      10 
 36   Allan Cathers         Carlisle              2  7       9 
 37   Paul Arberry          Plymouth              8  -       8 
 38   Julian Cardew         Stamford              2  6       8 
 39   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 2  5       7 
 40   Phillip Pearce        Birmingham            6  -       6 
 41   Nick Reeves           Ilminster             2  4       6 
 42   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             2  3       5 
 43   Richard Shores        Thirsk                4  -       4 
 44   Keith Wain            Congleton             3  1       4 
 45=  Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham            2  1       3 
 45=  Howard Cooper         Washington            2  1       3 
 45=  Martin Pettitt        Winsford              2  1       3 
 45=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  2       3 
 45=  Ian Crafer            Street                1  2       3 
 45=  Cliff Jones           Brecon                2  1       3 
 45=  Aled Rees             Crymych               2  1       3 
 52=  Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena     2  -       2 
 52=  Henry Richardson      Corsham               2  -       2 
 52=  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            2  -       2 
 52=  Bryan Hull            Reading               2  -       2 
 52=  Bill Haining          Warrington            -  2       2 
 52=  Richard Shorey        Pontypool             2  -       2 
 52=  Dave Bryans           Bristol               2  -       2 
 52=  Dave Taylor           Harrow                -  2       2 
 60=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  1       2 
 60=  Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 
 60=  Joyce Champion        Whitby                1  1       2 
 60=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  1       2 
 64=  Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  -       1 
 64=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -       1 
 64=  Mike Panes            Swansea               1  -       1 
 64=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         1  -       1 
 64=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              -  1       1 
 64=  Paul Aram             Wantage               -  1       1 
 64=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1       1 
 64=  Graham Lewis                                1  -       1 
 64=  Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury         1  -       1 
 64=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -       1 
 64=  John Morgan           Llandovery            1  -       1 
 64=  Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  1       1 
 64=  Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  1       1 
 64=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1       1 
 64=  Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  1       1 
 64=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -       1 
 64=  Andrew Martin         Canvey Island         1  -       1 
 64=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -       1 
 64=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -       1 
 64=  Stewart Merry         St Clements           1  -       1 
 64=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -       1 
 64=  Neil Partridge        Barnstaple            1  -       1 
 64=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  -       1 
 64=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1       1 
 64=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1       1 

Dunlop Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               24 30      54 
  2   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       28 26      54 
  3   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         25 27      52 
  4   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          22 25      47 
  5   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          21 22      43 
  6   James Gloster         London W2            19 16      35 
  7   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               30  1      31 
  8   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Ashford     9 21      30 
  9   Paul Jackson          Bampton               1 28      29 
 10   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster            12 17      29 
 11   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr            13 15      28 
 12   Russell Spry          Yelverton, Plymou    27  -      27 
 13   David Pattrick        Sleaford             15 12      27 
 14   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         26  -      26 
 15   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 24      25 
 16   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 23      24 
 17   James Harvey          Plymouth             23  -      23 
 18   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       10 13      23 
 19   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt             20  1      21 
 20   Philip Burton         Morecambe             - 20      20 
 21   Justin Middleton      Banbury               1 19      20 
 22   Steven Holder         Kington              18  1      19 
 23   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               5 14      19 
 24   Barney Pilgrim        Stamfordham           - 18      18 
 25   Peter Baylis          Rochester            17  -      17 
 26   Gaz Carless           Crewe                16  1      17 
 27   Sean Edwards          Pontpool             14  -      14 
 28=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1 11      12 
 28=  Nik Kershaw           Leicester            11  1      12 
 30   Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       - 10      10 
 31   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury       8  1       9 
 32   Iwan Rees             Crymych               7  1       8 
 33   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              6  -       6 
 34=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  1       2 
 34=  Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1       2 
 34=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  1       2 
 37=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1       1 
 37=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -       1 
 37=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -       1 
 37=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   1  -       1 
 37=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -       1 
 37=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1       1 
 37=  Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple            1  -       1 
 37=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -       1 
 37=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1       1 
 37=  Singh Grewal          London                -  1       1 
 37=  Adrian Allen          Hereford              1  -       1 
 37=  Daniel Hart           Epping                1  -       1 
 37=  Steve Blunt           Woking                1  -       1 
 37=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  -       1 

Dunlop Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      24 30      54 
  2   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       28 26      54 
  3   Roger Allan           Rushwick             22 25      47 
  4   Gareth Hall           Corwen               21 22      43 
  5   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             19 16      35 
  6   Peter Wood            Worcester            30  1      31 
  7   Leigh Gray            Cuxton                9 21      30 
  8   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           1 28      29 
  9   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster            12 17      29 
 10   Julian Cardew         Stamford             13 15      28 
 11=  Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 27      27 
 11=  Alan Frame            Plymouth             27  -      27 
 13   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            15 12      27 
 14   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           26  -      26 
 15   Stephen Booth         Hyde                 25  -      25 
 16   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 24      25 
 17   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 23      24 
 18   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             23  -      23 
 19   Nick Reeves           Ilminster            10 13      23 
 20   Keith Wain            Congleton            20  1      21 
 21   Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 20      20 
 22   Paul Helm             Stevenage             1 19      20 
 23   Cliff Jones           Brecon               18  1      19 
 24   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 5 14      19 
 25   Andy Wooller          Tadley                - 18      18 
 26   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           17  -      17 
 27   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             16  1      17 
 28   Richard Shorey        Pontypool            14  -      14 
 29=  Howard Cooper         Washington           11  1      12 
 29=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1 11      12 
 31   Dave Taylor           Harrow                - 10      10 
 32   Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham            8  1       9 
 33   Aled Rees             Crymych               7  1       8 
 34   Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena     6  -       6 
 35=  Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 
 35=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  1       2 
 35=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  1       2 
 38=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -       1 
 38=  Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  -       1 
 38=  Andrew Martin         Canvey Island         1  -       1 
 38=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -       1 
 38=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1       1 
 38=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1       1 
 38=  Mike Panes            Swansea               1  -       1 
 38=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         1  -       1 
 38=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  -       1 
 38=  Neil Partridge        Barnstaple            1  -       1 
 38=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -       1 
 38=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1       1 
 38=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1       1 
 38=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe            18 20      38 
  2   Mick Jones            Welshpool            16 17      33 
  3   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    14 18      32 
  4   Alan Millard          Sheffield            12 15      27 
  5   John Perrott          Leominster           20  1      21 
  6   Brian Bell            Skegness             17  -      17 
  7   Martin Healer         Broughton             - 16      16 
  8   Simon Crook           Stone                15  -      15 
  9   James Vincent         Street               13  1      14 
 10   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           11  -      11 
 11   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk               10  -      10 
 12   Bryan Gill            York                  1  1       2 
 13=  Andrew Burton         Lyonshall             1  -       1 
 13=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -       1 
 13=  Paul Benn             Cockermouth           -  1       1 
 13=  Robert Wright         Frizington            -  1       1 
 13=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ian Oakey             Stroud               18 20      38 
  2   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             16 17      33 
  3   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            14 18      32 
  4   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington          12 15      27 
  5   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            20  1      21 
  6   Paul Spooner          Raglan               17  -      17 
  7   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               - 16      16 
  8   Alister Crook         Hove                 15  -      15 
  9   James How             Taunton              13  1      14 
 10   Phillip Pearce        Birmingham           11  -      11 
 11   Richard Shores        Thirsk               10  -      10 
 12   Joyce Champion        Whitby                1  1       2 
 13=  Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury         1  -       1 
 13=  John Morgan           Llandovery            1  -       1 
 13=  Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  1       1 
 13=  Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  1       1 
 13=  Stewart Merry         St Clements           1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         17 20      37 
  2   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               20  1      21 
  3   Justin Middleton      Banbury               1 18      19 
  4   Russell Spry          Yelverton, Plymou    18  -      18 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Peter Wood            Worcester            20  1      21 
  2   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 20      20 
  3   Paul Helm             Stevenage             1 18      19 
  4   Alan Frame            Plymouth             18  -      18 
  5   Stephen Booth         Hyde                 17  -      17 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       20 20      40 
  2   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Ashford    17 17      34 
  3=  Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 18      19 
  3=  Gaz Carless           Crewe                18  1      19 
  5   Philip Burton         Morecambe             - 16      16 
  6   Barney Pilgrim        Stamfordham           - 15      15 
  7   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  1       2 
  8=  Daniel Hart           Epping                1  -       1 
  8=  Adrian Allen          Hereford              1  -       1 
  8=  Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple            1  -       1 
  8=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       20 20      40 
  2   Leigh Gray            Cuxton               17 17      34 
  3=  Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 18      19 
  3=  Martin Pettitt        Winsford             18  1      19 
  5   Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 16      16 
  6   Andy Wooller          Tadley                - 15      15 
  7   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  1       2 
  8=  Neil Partridge        Barnstaple            1  -       1 
  8=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  -       1 
  8=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         1  -       1 
  8=  Andrew Martin         Canvey Island         1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Paul Jackson          Bampton               1 20      21 
  1=  Steven Holder         Kington              20  1      21 
  3   Sean Edwards          Pontpool             18  -      18 
  4=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   1  -       1 
  4=  Singh Grewal          London                -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           1 20      21 
  1=  Cliff Jones           Brecon               20  1      21 
  3   Richard Shorey        Pontypool            18  -      18 
  4=  Mike Panes            Swansea               1  -       1 
  4=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1 20      21 
  1=  Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt             20  1      21 
  3   Nik Kershaw           Leicester            18  1      19 
  4   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  1       2 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1 20      21 
  1=  Keith Wain            Congleton            20  1      21 
  3   Howard Cooper         Washington           18  1      19 
  4   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  1       2 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               18 20      38 
  2   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          16 17      33 
  3   James Gloster         London W2            15 15      30 
  4   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster            13 16      29 
  5   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       12 14      26 
  6   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         20  -      20 
  7   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 18      19 
  8   James Harvey          Plymouth             17  -      17 
  9   Peter Baylis          Rochester            14  -      14 
 10   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      11  1      12 
 11   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford             10  -      10 
 12=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -       1 
 12=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -       1 
 12=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1       1 
 12=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1       1 
 12=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1       1 
 12=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -       1 
 12=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      18 20      38 
  2   Gareth Hall           Corwen               16 17      33 
  3   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             15 15      30 
  4   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster            13 16      29 
  5   Nick Reeves           Ilminster            12 14      26 
  6   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           20  -      20 
  7   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 18      19 
  8   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             17  -      17 
  9   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           14  -      14 
 10   Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham           11  1      12 
 11   Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena    10  -      10 
 12=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -       1 
 12=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -       1 
 12=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1       1 
 12=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1       1 
 12=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -       1 
 12=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1       1 
 12=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Miles Jude            St. Brelade          16 18      34 
  2   Rob Smith             Towcester            13 16      29 
  3   Brendan Crealey       Portadown            20  1      21 
  4   Rob Palmer            Trusham               - 20      20 
  5   Robert Davies         Raglan               18  -      18 
  6   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        17  1      18 
  7   Gawaine Clark         Langworth             - 17      17 
  8   Paul James            Ilminster             1 15      16 
  9   David Howells         Manchester           15  -      15 
 10   Mick Harris           Ashford              14  1      15 
 11   Tim Clark             Amersham             12  -      12 
 12   Paul Lomas            Bristol              11  -      11 
 13   Kevan Hall            Eversley             10  -      10 
 14=  Martin Payton         Rugeley               -  1       1 
 14=  John Leckie           Prestayn              1  -       1 
 14=  Richard Hopkins       Cardiff               1  -       1 
 14=  Anthony Arnsby        Newcastle Upon Ty     -  1       1 
 14=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Dave Cabena           Dunton               16 18      34 
  2   Mike Smith            Kettering            13 16      29 
  3   Steve Harris          Sheffield            20  1      21 
  4   Graeme Bolt           Honiton               - 20      20 
  5   Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             18  -      18 
  6   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames     17  1      18 
  7   Bob Duck              Mickleover            - 17      17 
  8   Ian Crafer            Street                1 15      16 
  9   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           15  -      15 
 10   Marc Jones            Brentwood            14  -      14 
 11   Henry Richardson      Corsham              12  -      12 
 12   Dave Bryans           Bristol              11  -      11 
 13   Bryan Hull            Reading              10  -      10 
 14=  Graham Lewis                                1  -       1 
 14=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              -  1       1 
 14=  Paul Aram             Wantage               -  1       1 
 14=  Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  1       1 
 14=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -       1 
 14=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          20 20      40 
  2   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr            18 18      36 
  3   Iwan Rees             Crymych              17  1      18 
  4   Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       - 17      17 
  5   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             - 16      16 
  6   Steve Blunt           Woking                1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Roger Allan           Rushwick             20 20      40 
  2   Julian Cardew         Stamford             18 18      36 
  3   Aled Rees             Crymych              17  1      18 
  4   Dave Taylor           Harrow                - 17      17 
  5   Bill Haining          Warrington            - 16      16 
  6   Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  David Pattrick        Sleaford             20 18      38 
  1=  Dermot Hanafin        Baildon              18 20      38 
  3   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1       2 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Simon Ashton          Sheffield            20 18      38 
  1=  Kevin Mullins         Leeds                18 20      38 
  3   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 

raceandrally.com 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mark Constantine      Richmond             30 25      55 
  2   Paul Griffiths        Whitchurch           27 26      53 
  3    'Wiggy'              Bicester             26 23      49 
  4   Roger Mustoe          Old Windsor          17 24      41 
  5   Justin Griffiths      Shrewsbury           20 21      41 
  6   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    18 22      40 
  7   Graeme Jones          Penarth              19 14      33 
  8   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1 30      31 
  9   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     12 19      31 
 10   Jonathan Brown        Middlesborough       28  1      29 
 11   Phil Morton           Stanley               - 28      28 
 12   Richard Morgan        Stafford              8 20      28 
 13   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             - 27      27 
 14   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        10 17      27 
 15   Peter Cave            Aberdovey            25  1      26 
 16   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            24  -      24 
 17   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield         23  1      24 
 18   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           22  1      23 
 19   Gary Standen          Coleford             21  -      21 
 20   John Pymer            Swindon               1 18      19 
 21=  Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  1      17 
 21=  Edward Healer         Broughton             1 16      17 
 23   Gary Barlow           Reading              15  1      16 
 24   Jon Neale             Nr Selby              - 15      15 
 25   Mark Fear             Plymouth             14  1      15 
 26=  Mark Stevens          Warrington           13  -      13 
 26=  Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 13      13 
 28   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster        11  -      11 
 29   Graham Shults         Wokingham             9  1      10 
 30   Edward Meek           Kendal                7  1       8 
 31   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         1  1       2 
 32=  James Walker          Wakefield             -  1       1 
 32=  Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            1  -       1 
 32=  Naftali Ayieko        Woolwich              -  1       1 
 32=  Chris Tilly           Manningtree           1  -       1 
 32=  James Smith           60 Sedgwick Stree     -  1       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             30 25      55 
  2   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair         27 26      53 
  3   Robbie Durant         Witney               26 23      49 
  4   Keith Griffiths       Shrewsbury           20 21      41 
  5   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    18 22      40 
  6   Richard Perry         Penarth              19 14      33 
  7   Susan North           London SW6            1 30      31 
  8   Derek Davies          Swansea              12 19      31 
  9   James Lester          Leyburn              28  1      29 
 10   Peter Gibson          Consett               - 28      28 
 11   Lois Henry            Magherafelt           - 27      27 
 12   Stuart Bethell        Hagley               10 17      27 
 13   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                25  1      26 
 14=  Graham Samuel         Wraysbury            24  -      24 
 14=  Barry Young           Wallingford           - 24      24 
 16   Ian Prout             Pontefract           23  1      24 
 17   Chris Clifford        Worcester            22  1      23 
 18   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          21  -      21 
 19   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            - 20      20 
 20   Grant Waters          Lechlade              1 18      19 
 21   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             17  -      17 
 22   Tim Currie            High Wycombe          1 16      17 
 23   Kevin Plunkett        Kings Sutton         16  -      16 
 24   Nick Chapman          Charlbury            15  1      16 
 25   John Mcnichol         Kirk Smeaton          - 15      15 
 26   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot         14  1      15 
 27=  Niki Cadwallader      Knighton              - 13      13 
 27=  Julian Broadhurst     Sandbach             13  -      13 
 29   Dave Pitchford        Malvern              11  -      11 
 30   Mike Bennett          Wokingham             9  1      10 
 31   Rowland Prentice      Lichfield             8  -       8 
 32   David Meek            Kendal                7  1       8 
 33   Adrian Hardy          Stourbridge           1  1       2 
 34=  Glyn Williams         Bromley               -  1       1 
 34=  Paul Wardell          Ampthill              -  1       1 
 34=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     1  -       1 
 34=  Linette Applegate     Toddington            1  -       1 
 34=  Michael West          Darwen                -  1       1 
 34=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1    'Wiggy'              Bicester             20 18      38 
  2   Roger Mustoe          Old Windsor          15 20      35 
  3   Justin Griffiths      Shrewsbury           17 17      34 
  4   Graeme Jones          Penarth              16 14      30 
  5   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     13 15      28 
  6   Richard Morgan        Stafford             11 16      27 
  7   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            18  -      18 
  8   Mark Fear             Plymouth             14  1      15 
  9   Graham Shults         Wokingham            12  1      13 
 10   Edward Meek           Kendal               10  1      11 
 11=  James Smith           60 Sedgwick Stree     -  1       1 
 11=  Naftali Ayieko        Woolwich              -  1       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robbie Durant         Witney               20 18      38 
  2   Keith Griffiths       Shrewsbury           17 17      34 
  3   Richard Perry         Penarth              16 14      30 
  4   Derek Davies          Swansea              13 15      28 
  5   Barry Young           Wallingford           - 20      20 
  6   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury            18  -      18 
  7   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            - 16      16 
  8   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             15  -      15 
  9   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot         14  1      15 
 10   Mike Bennett          Wokingham            12  1      13 
 11   Rowland Prentice      Lichfield            11  -      11 
 12   David Meek            Kendal               10  1      11 
 13=  Glyn Williams         Bromley               -  1       1 
 13=  Michael West          Darwen                -  1       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class A5 driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Paul Griffiths        Whitchurch           20 18      38 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    17 17      34 
  3   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1 20      21 
  4   Peter Cave            Aberdovey            18  1      19 
  5   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  1      17 
  6   John Pymer            Swindon               - 16      16 
  7   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 15      16 
  8   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            1  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair         20 18      38 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    17 17      34 
  3   Susan North           London SW6            1 20      21 
  4   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                18  1      19 
  5=  Kevin Plunkett        Kings Sutton         16  -      16 
  5=  Grant Waters          Lechlade              - 16      16 
  7   Tim Currie            High Wycombe          1 15      16 
  8=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1       1 
  8=  Linette Applegate     Toddington            1  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mark Constantine      Richmond             20 17      37 
  2   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        11 16      27 
  3   Phil Morton           Stanley               - 20      20 
  4   Jonathan Brown        Middlesborough       18  1      19 
  5   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             - 18      18 
  6   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield         17  1      18 
  7   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           16  1      17 
  8=  Gary Standen          Coleford             15  -      15 
  8=  Jon Neale             Nr Selby              - 15      15 
 10   Gary Barlow           Reading              14  1      15 
 11   Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 14      14 
 12   Mark Stevens          Warrington           13  -      13 
 13   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster        12  -      12 
 14   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         1  1       2 
 15=  Chris Tilly           Manningtree           1  -       1 
 15=  James Walker          Wakefield             -  1       1 
 15=  John Pymer            Swindon               1  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             20 17      37 
  2   Stuart Bethell        Hagley               11 16      27 
  3   Peter Gibson          Consett               - 20      20 
  4   James Lester          Leyburn              18  1      19 
  5   Lois Henry            Magherafelt           - 18      18 
  6   Ian Prout             Pontefract           17  1      18 
  7   Chris Clifford        Worcester            16  1      17 
  8=  Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          15  -      15 
  8=  John Mcnichol         Kirk Smeaton          - 15      15 
 10   Nick Chapman          Charlbury            14  1      15 
 11   Niki Cadwallader      Knighton              - 14      14 
 12   Julian Broadhurst     Sandbach             13  -      13 
 13   Dave Pitchford        Malvern              12  -      12 
 14   Adrian Hardy          Stourbridge           1  1       2 
 15=  Paul Wardell          Ampthill              -  1       1 
 15=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     1  -       1 
 15=  Grant Waters          Lechlade              1  -       1 

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Miles Jude            St. Brelade          16 18      34 
  2   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          12 16      28 
  3   Rob Smith             Towcester            13 15      28 
  4   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             9 14      23 
  5   David Pattrick        Sleaford             10 12      22 
  6   Brendan Crealey       Portadown            20  1      21 
  7   Rob Palmer            Trusham               - 20      20 
  8   Robert Davies         Raglan               18  -      18 
  9   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        17  1      18 
 10   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               5 13      18 
 11   Gawaine Clark         Langworth             - 17      17 
 12   David Howells         Manchester           15  -      15 
 13   Mick Harris           Ashford              14  1      15 
 14   Paul James            Ilminster             1 11      12 
 15   Tim Clark             Amersham             11  -      11 
 16   Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       - 10      10 
 17   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             -  9       9 
 18   Paul Lomas            Bristol               8  -       8 
 19   Kevan Hall            Eversley              7  -       7 
 20   Iwan Rees             Crymych               6  1       7 
 21   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1       2 
 22=  Richard Hopkins       Cardiff               1  -       1 
 22=  Martin Payton         Rugeley               -  1       1 
 22=  John Leckie           Prestayn              1  -       1 
 22=  Anthony Arnsby        Newcastle Upon Ty     -  1       1 
 22=  Steve Blunt           Woking                1  -       1 
 22=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -       1 

BTRDA Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Dave Cabena           Dunton               16 18      34 
  2   Roger Allan           Rushwick             12 16      28 
  3   Mike Smith            Kettering            13 15      28 
  4   Julian Cardew         Stamford              9 14      23 
  5   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            10 12      22 
  6   Steve Harris          Sheffield            20  1      21 
  7   Graeme Bolt           Honiton               - 20      20 
  8   Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             18  -      18 
  9   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames     17  1      18 
 10   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 5 13      18 
 11   Bob Duck              Mickleover            - 17      17 
 12   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           15  -      15 
 13   Marc Jones            Brentwood            14  -      14 
 14   Ian Crafer            Street                1 11      12 
 15   Henry Richardson      Corsham              11  -      11 
 16   Dave Taylor           Harrow                - 10      10 
 17   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  9       9 
 18   Dave Bryans           Bristol               8  -       8 
 19   Bryan Hull            Reading               7  -       7 
 20   Aled Rees             Crymych               6  1       7 
 21   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 
 22=  Graham Lewis                                1  -       1 
 22=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              -  1       1 
 22=  Paul Aram             Wantage               -  1       1 
 22=  Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  -       1 
 22=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -       1 
 22=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -       1 
 22=  Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Super 1600 Challenge Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               18 20      38 
  2   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          16 17      33 
  3   James Gloster         London W2            15 15      30 
  4   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster            12 16      28 
  5   David Pattrick        Sleaford             13 12      25 
  6   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       11 13      24 
  7   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               8 14      22 
  8   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         20  -      20 
  9   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 18      19 
 10   James Harvey          Plymouth             17  -      17 
 11   Peter Baylis          Rochester            14  -      14 
 12   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      10  1      11 
 13   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              9  -       9 
 14   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1       2 
 15=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -       1 
 15=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1       1 
 15=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -       1 
 15=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1       1 
 15=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1       1 
 15=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -       1 
 15=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Super 1600 Challenge Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      18 20      38 
  2   Gareth Hall           Corwen               16 17      33 
  3   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             15 15      30 
  4   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster            12 16      28 
  5   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            13 12      25 
  6   Nick Reeves           Ilminster            11 13      24 
  7   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 8 14      22 
  8   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           20  -      20 
  9   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 18      19 
 10   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             17  -      17 
 11   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           14  -      14 
 12   Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham           10  1      11 
 13   Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena     9  -       9 
 14   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 
 15=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -       1 
 15=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1       1 
 15=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -       1 
 15=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1       1 
 15=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -       1 
 15=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1       1 
 15=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -       1 

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     17 20      37 
  2   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            20  -      20 
  3   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              18  1      19 
  4   Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -       1 

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    20 17      37 
  2   Susan North           London SW6            1 20      21 
  3   Lois Henry            Magherafelt           - 18      18 
  4   Joyce Champion        Whitby                1  1       2 
  5=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1       1 
  5=  Linette Applegate     Toddington            1  -       1 

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               20 20      40 
  2    'Wiggy'              Bicester             17 16      33 
  3   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       13 17      30 
  4   Justin Griffiths      Shrewsbury           15 15      30 
  5   Graeme Jones          Penarth              14 13      27 
  6=  Jonathan Brown        Middlesborough       18  1      19 
  6=  Paul Jones            Chatham               1 18      19 
  8   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           16  1      17 
  9   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 14      15 
 10   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      12  1      13 
 11   Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 12      12 
 12   Iwan Rees             Crymych              11  1      12 
 13   Edward Meek           Kendal               10  1      11 
 14   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         1  1       2 
 15   James Walker          Wakefield             -  1       1 

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Gareth Hall           Corwen               18 20      38 
  2   Robbie Durant         Witney               16 17      33 
  3   Marc Jones            Brentwood            20  -      20 
  4   Peter Gibson          Consett               - 18      18 
  5   James Lester          Leyburn              17  1      18 
  6   Niki Cadwallader      Knighton              - 16      16 
  7   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                15  1      16 
  8=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -       1 
  8=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1       1 
  8=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1       1 

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               20 20      40 
  2    'Wiggy'              Bicester             18 18      36 
  3   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 17      18 
  4   Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 16      16 

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe            20 20      40 
  2   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    15 18      33 
  3   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          14 16      30 
  4   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        10 12      22 
  5   Brian Bell            Skegness             18  -      18 
  6   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        17  1      18 
  7   Martin Healer         Broughton             - 17      17 
  8   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               16  1      17 
  9   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 15      16 
 10   Paul James            Ilminster             1 14      15 
 11=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           13  -      13 
 11=  Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             - 13      13 
 13   Peter Cave            Aberdovey            12  1      13 
 14   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield         11  1      12 
 15   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              9  -       9 
 16=  Chris Tilly           Manningtree           1  -       1 
 16=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -       1 
 16=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  -       1 
 16=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -       1 
 16=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -       1 

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18 20      38 
  2   Roger Allan           Rushwick             15 17      32 
  3   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             13 14      27 
  4   Julian Cardew         Stamford              8 13      21 
  5   Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             20  -      20 
  6   Keith Griffiths       Shrewsbury            9 11      20 
  7   Dave Cabena           Dunton                - 18      18 
  8   Peter Wood            Worcester            17  1      18 
  9   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 16      17 
 10   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             16  -      16 
 11   Derek Davies          Swansea               6 10      16 
 12   Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 15      15 
 13   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 3 12      15 
 14   Henry Richardson      Corsham              14  -      14 
 15   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury            12  -      12 
 16   Ian Prout             Pontefract           11  1      12 
 17   Chris Clifford        Worcester            10  1      11 
 18   Howard Cooper         Washington            7  1       8 
 19   Rowland Prentice      Lichfield             5  -       5 
 20   David Meek            Kendal                4  1       5 
 21=  Glyn Williams         Bromley               -  1       1 
 21=  Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  1       1 
 21=  Graham Lewis                                1  -       1 
 21=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -       1 
 21=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -       1 
 21=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     1  -       1 

Issued at 20:25 on 09 March 2002.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 09 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk