The Specsavers Christmas Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    MSR Motorsport
    Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  2 Barry Johnson/Don Wyhatt       Subaru Impreza       5   
  3 Bryan Gill/Jonathan Ben        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
  5 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
  6 Kevin Procter/David Bellerby   Ford Sierra          5   
  8 Chris Lewis/Michael Wilkinson  Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  9 David Brown/Paul Hudson        Ford Puma 4x4        5   
 10 Michael Glendinning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza    5   
 12 Charlie Taylor/Steve Beilby    Ford Escort          4   
 13 Andy Kenny/Gary Kenny          Mitsubishi Evo 7     5   
 14 Ryan Champion/Sophie Robinson  Ford Puma            1   
 15    MSR Motorsport
    Tony Thompson/Richard Myers    Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
 16 John Bannister/Graham Willcock Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
 17 Adrian Wilson/Kevin Bardon     Subaru Impreza       5   
 18 David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza       5   
 19 Stephen Watson/Chris Slater    Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
 20 Richard Welford/Mick Welford   Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
 21    AS Performance
    Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook          Mitsubishi Evo 7     5   
 22 Alistair Thorburn/Keith Jones  Subaru Impreza       5   
 23 Curley Haigh/Sally Peacock     Ford Escort          3   
 24 Andrew Johnson/Neil Colls      Subaru Impreza       5   
 25 Paul Lawson/Mick Gilby         Ford Escort WRC      5   
 26 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson       Ford Escort          3   
 27 Nick Cook/Ian Windress         Ford Escort          4   
 28 Andrew Grimstone/Nigel Hutchinson Talbot Sunbeam    2   
 29 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Nova   1   
 30 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey      Ford Escort          3   
 31 Martin Kenny/Steve Quine       Ford Escort Mk II    4   
 32 Phil Morton/Peter Gibson       Datsun Sunny         1   
 33 G Wilkinson/J Padgett          Ford Escort          5   
 34 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgley Ford Escort Mk 1    2   
 35 Andrew Holmes/Colin Stockhill  Ford Escort          3   
 36 Chris Wise/Tony Christon       Ford Escort          4   
 37 David Capper/Steve Mitchell    Ford Sierra          5   
 38 Ian Cartwright/Shelley Rogerson Ford Escort         2   
 39 James Walker/Paul Wardell      Vauxhall Nova        1   
 41 Steve Sanderson/Simon Godding  Ford Escort          3   
 42 Thomas Hewick/Stewart Lumb     Ford Escort          3   
 43 Fred Davidson/John Barber      Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 44 Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Skoda Felicia        1   
 45 Gavin Spencer/Jeremy Taylor    Vauxhall Nova        1   
 46 R Duckworth/M Green            Skoda Felicia        1   
 47 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane        Peugeot 205 GTi      2   

43 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:00 on 25 August 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 September 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk