Thurlby Motors Cadwell Park Stages

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     3  John Bogie/David Paterson      Metro 6R4           5  0:41:41 
 2     2     2  Ray Brammer/Stephen Ritchie    Imprezza            5  0:43:33  1:52  
 3     1    17  Paul Brocklebank/Mark Brocklebank Fiesta           4  0:43:38  0:05  
 4     1    11  Tony Wales/Julie McLaughlin    Escort              3  0:44:20  0:42  
 5     3     9  Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Lancer Evo 4        5  0:45:01  0:41  
 6     4     7  Kevin King/Robert Mallet       Metro 6R4           5  0:45:27  0:26  
 7     1     1  Shaun Woffinden/Martin Carter  Puma                2  0:45:29  0:02  
 8     2     8  Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Astra               3  0:45:40  0:11  
 9     5    25  Ian Randall/Robert Hardy       Evo S               5  0:45:51  0:11  
10     3    14  Ian Want/David Hackney         Escort              3  0:45:58  0:07  
11     2    15  Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor   Escort II           4  0:46:29  0:31  
12     2    16  Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Satria              2  0:46:29  0:00  
13     3    44  Graham Smith/Geoff Watson      Mini                2  0:46:47  0:18  
14     4    34  Richard Johnson/Niel Proctor   Nova                2  0:46:55  0:08  
15     1    41  David Till/Paul Harvey         Nova SR             1  0:47:37  0:42  
16     6    23  Robert Stevens/Jonothan Derrick Celica             5  0:47:54  0:17  
17     4    33  David Williams/Richard Booth   Clio                3  0:47:57  0:03  
18     3    31  John Ward/Neil Johnson         Escort              4  0:48:13  0:16  
19     2    28  Ian Burton/Michael Kheng       Uno                 1  0:48:24  0:11  
20     5    39  Andy Baker/Andy Mason          205 GTI             3  0:48:40  0:16  
21     5    38  Niall Atkinson/Simon Williams  Nova                2  0:48:48  0:08  
22     6    58  Roger Priestnall/John Hanson   Nova                2  0:48:51  0:03  
23     6    27  Ian Barnes/Neil Chambers       Escort RS           3  0:49:11  0:20  
24     7    45  Neil Dodd/Val Thompson         205 GTI             3  0:49:22  0:11  
25     7    19  Tim Wood/Sue Rylett            Quattro             5  0:49:30  0:08  
26     8    49  Clare Slingsby/Ben Taylor      205 GTI             3  0:49:36  0:06  
27     9    50  Jason Cutter/Craig Mason       309 GTI             3  0:49:51  0:15  
28     7    26  Chris Bellamy/Andrew Wilson    Peugeot 205         2  0:50:04  0:13  
29     4    20  Craig Pennington/Stewart Spink Sierra Cosworth     4  0:50:06  0:02  
30     5    21  Hugh Peat/Mike Sendall         Escort              4  0:50:12  0:06  
31     8    66  Gary Carver/Dave Peate         Peugeot 205 GTI     2  0:50:16  0:04  
32    10    46  Jeremy Griffiths/Russell Staves Nova SR            3  0:50:22  0:06  
33    11    64  Mark Turner/Richard Oliver     205 GTI             3  0:50:36  0:14  
34     9    40  Chris Daykin/Stephen Lloyd     Nova                2  0:50:44  0:08  
35     6    48  Lee Allen/Stuart Middleton     Sierra              4  0:50:55  0:11  
36     3    56  Andrew Chandler/Matthew Fox    Escort              1  0:50:57  0:02  
37     4    32  June Conway/Vivian Young       Peugeot 106 Rallye  1  0:51:06  0:09  
38    12    24  Richard Jackson/Alistair Wright Porsche 911        3  0:51:08  0:02  
39    10    70  Jamie Turner/Graham Raeburn    Metro               2  0:51:24  0:16  
40    11    54  James Tointon/Aggie Foster     205 GTI             2  0:51:30  0:06  
41     5    55  Malcolm Baker/Michael Rust     Mini                1  0:52:08  0:38  
42    12    51  Tim Simpson/Paul Nicholson     AX VTS              2  0:52:36  0:28  
43    13    68  David Baines/Teresa Hutchinson Astra               2  0:52:56  0:20  
44    13    71  Tony Drakes/Julian Haw         Focus               3  0:53:59  1:03  
45    14    69  Ian Emmerson/Chris Wood        Nova                2  0:54:28  0:29  
46    15    59  Nick Parkinson/Bob Parkinson   205 GTI             2  0:55:20  0:52  
47    16    53  John Williams/Dave Griggs      Sunbeam             2  0:55:46  0:26  
48     6    60  Andy Hedgecock/Trevor Bilton   Felicia LXL         1  0:57:44  1:58  

Results Final at 19:30 on 23 February 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 February 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!