Charterhall Stages 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     1  Michael Glendinning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza   4  0:48:36 
 2     2     2  Robin Hamilton/Vanessa Rawson  Metro 6R4           4  0:49:46  1:10  
 3     3    11  Ian Peake/George Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo7     4  0:50:20  0:34  
 4     4    24  Nigel Atkinson/Dave Robson     Ford Escort Cos     4  0:51:08  0:48  
 5     1    25  Des Campbell/Christine Sanderson Vauxhall Nova Sw  1  0:52:00  0:52  
 6     1    10  Mark Wheeler/Russell Wheeler   Ford Escort Mk 2    3  0:52:10  0:10  
 7     2    18  Craig Curry/John Straughan     Vauxhall Astra      1  0:52:36  0:26  
 8     5    12  George Anderson/Johhny Miller  Mitsubishi Evo 6    4  0:52:41  0:05  
 9     2     6  Ian Watson/Tom Clark           Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:52:46  0:05  
10     6     4  John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul       Escort Cosworth     4  0:52:49  0:03  
11     1    21  Andrew Heath/Lisa White        Vauxhall Nova GSi   2  0:52:53  0:04  
12     2    29  Nigel Harkness/Geoffrey Harkness Vauxhall Corsa    2  0:52:55  0:02  
13     3     8  Andrew Borthwick/Fiona Gourlay Vauxhall Astra RWD  3  0:53:23  0:28  
14     7    23  Gary Stevenson/Dale Robertson  Subaru Impreza      4  0:53:43  0:20  
15     8    15  David Cochrane/Robbie Durham   Ford Escort G4      4  0:53:51  0:08  
16     4    66  Steven Hunter/Christopher Hunter Vauxhall Astra    3  0:54:12  0:21  
17     5    22  Richard Sykes/Robert Adamson   Vauxhall Astra 16v  3  0:54:29  0:17  
18     3    39  Gavin Spencer/Neil Colls       Vauxhall Nova       1  0:54:41  0:12  
19     3    33  Brian Pringle/David Marshal    Peugeot 106         2  0:55:02  0:21  
20     6    19  Chris Abel/Will Phillip        Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:55:08  0:06  
21     9    63  Kevin Garthwaite/David Turnbull Ford Escort Mk2    4  0:55:14  0:06  
22     4    52  Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki Swift        1  0:55:33  0:19  
23     4    58  Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purves    Vauxhall Nova       2  0:55:35  0:02  
24     1    37  Brian Middlemass/Stuart Bruce  Hillman Avenger     5  0:55:39  0:04  
25     5    47  Stephen Alerdyce/Dean Grabham  Talbot Sunbeam      2  0:55:39  0:00  
26     6    60  Tom Metcalfe/Richard Metcalfe  Peugeot 205         2  0:55:56  0:17  
27     7    35  Graham Bruce/David Aitken      Vauxhall Nova       2  0:55:58  0:02  
28     8    69  Stuart Leighton/Craig Dalton   Vauxhall Nova       2  0:56:11  0:13  
29    10    31  Grahame Dodd/James Morrison    Subaru Impreza      4  0:56:39  0:28  
30    11    54  Iain Rettie/George Rettie      Opel Manta          4  0:56:43  0:04  
31     5    67  Simon Stewart/Phil Cook        Vauxhall Corsa      1  0:56:44  0:01  
32     7    49  Jackson Bradley/David Bradley  Peugeot 205Gti      3  0:56:57  0:13  
33     9    44  Graeme Watt/Lisa Watt          Peugeot 205         2  0:58:12  1:15  
34     6    72  Ryan Borthwick/Keith Richardson Vauxhall Nova      1  0:58:12  0:00  
35     7    62  Andrew Davison/Mike Scrimgour  Talbot Samba LS     1  0:58:49  0:37  
36     8    36  Malcolm Burns/Calum Lawson     Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:58:52  0:03  
37     9    64  George Knox/Robert Hay         Ford Escort G4      3  0:58:55  0:03  
38    10    20  Paul Gee/Brian Delphm          Vauxhall Astra      3  0:58:56  0:01  
39     8    55  Michael Robertson/Ken Bell     Peugeot 106         1  0:59:27  0:31  
40    12    74  Michael Gray/Kenneth Allan     Subaru 283 4wd      4  0:59:31  0:04  
41     9    81  Nigel Wills/Charles Wilson     Vauxhall Nova       1  0:59:36  0:05  
42    10    78  Pete Gibson/Drew Gibson        Peugeot 205 Rallye  1  1:00:13  0:37  
43    11    57  Iain Mitchel/Suzzie Swan       Vauxhall Nova       1  1:00:19  0:06  
44    12    80  Sean Young/Ian Cook            Vauxhall Nova       1  1:00:30  0:11  
45    10    46  Jim Kirwin/Martyn Calkin       Toyota Corolla      2  1:00:41  0:11  
46    11    51  Michael Williams/Maureen Williams Opel Manta       3  1:00:44  0:03  
47     2    56  Douglas Rugg/Morag Thomson     Ford Escort Mk1     5  1:01:09  0:25  
48    11    42  Andrew Ward/Christopher Shaw   Ford Fiesta XR2     2  1:02:16  1:07  
49    12    68  Graham MacDonald/Peter Maeweas Peugeot 205         3  1:02:41  0:25  
50     3    71  Mike Curry/Lindsay Talbot      Clan Crusader       5  1:04:28  1:47  
51    13    76  Garry Salmon/G Dargan          Vauxhall Nova       1  1:05:10  0:42  
52    14    59  Ian Anderson/Gary Anderson     Vauxhall Nova       1  1:05:47  0:37  

Results Final at 17:48 on 29 March 2003.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!