Charterhall Stages 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Michael Glendinning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza    4   
  2 Robin Hamilton/Vanessa Rawson  Metro 6R4            4   
  3 Steve Simpson/Mark Booth       Subaru Impreza       4   
  4    FCE GROUP
    John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul       Escort Cosworth      4   
  5 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicholson  Ford Escort Mk2      3   
  6 Ian Watson/Tom Clark           Ford Escort Mk2      3   
  7 Jock Threadgall/Willie Mallen  Subaru Impreza       4   
  8 Andrew Borthwick/Fiona Gourlay Vauxhall Astra RWD   3   
  9 James Knox/Alec Renwick        Talbot Sunbeam       3   
 10 Mark Wheeler/Russell Wheeler   Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 11    MIDLAND IMPREZA
    Ian Peake/George Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo7      4   
 12 George Anderson/Johhny Miller  Mitsubishi Evo 6     4   
 13 Hamish Kinlock/Stuart Faulds   Toyota Corrolla      3   
 14 Gordon Winning/Robin Laird     Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 15    D.R.C ART
    David Cochrane/Robbie Durham   Ford Escort G4       4   
 16 Terry Clarke/Phillip Harrison  Toyota Celica GT4    4   
 18    AS PERFORMANCE / JS45
    Craig Curry/John Straughan     Vauxhall Astra       1   
 19 Chris Abel/Will Phillip        Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 20 Paul Gee/Brian Delphm          Vauxhall Astra       3   
 21 Andrew Heath/Lisa White        Vauxhall Nova GSi    2   
 22 Richard Sykes/Robert Adamson   Vauxhall Astra 16v   3   
 23 Gary Stevenson/Dale Robertson  Subaru Impreza       4   
 24 Nigel Atkinson/Dave Robson     Ford Escort Cos      4   
 25    ABBEY SIGNS/CAR PARTS 4U KELSO
    Des Campbell/Christine Sanderson Vauxhall Nova Sw   1   
 26 Gerry McCafferty/Stewart Thompson Opel Corsa        1   
 27    WEUSIDE MOTOR ENGINEERS PAISLEY
    Chris Haw/Russell Smith        Peugeot 309          3   
 28 Billy Hamilton/Kevin Hamilton  Opel Kaddett         3   
 29 Nigel Harkness/Geoffrey Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
 30 Scott Threadgall/Michael Dickson Ford Fiesta        3   
 31    C.A.R.S. ACCIDENT REPAIRS
    Grahame Dodd/James Morrison    Subaru Impreza       4   
 32 Lindsay Taylor/Allan Hughes    Citroen ZX 16v       3   
 33    PEUGEOT ECOSSE
    Brian Pringle/David Marshal    Peugeot 106          2   
 34    DB AUTOS
    Kevin Binnie/Stuart Nisbet     Ford Sierra Cos      4   
 35 Graham Bruce/David Aitken      Vauxhall Nova        2   
 36 Malcolm Burns/Calum Lawson     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 37 Brian Middlemass/Stuart Bruce  Hillman Avenger      5   
 38    BONGATE GARAGE JEDBURGH
    Ian Maxwell/Allistair Maxwell  Vauxhall Astra       3   
 39    BONDISLE MOTORSPORT/SPENCER/SPENCER ACCOUNTANTS
    Gavin Spencer/Neil Colls       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 40    REFORM KITCHENS
    Craig Smith/Colin Smith        Vauxhall Astra Mk1   1   
 41 Scott Crawford/Graham Provest  Vauxhall Nova        1   
 42    BRADFORD ENGINE UNITS/UNION MOTORS
    Andrew Ward/Christopher Shaw   Ford Fiesta XR2      2   
 43 Paul Irving/Paul Luke          Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 44 Graeme Watt/Lisa Watt          Peugeot 205          2   
 45    S&G MOTORSPORT
    Gordon Coxon/Steve Nesworthy   Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 46 Jim Kirwin/Martyn Calkin       Toyota Corolla       2   
 47 Stephen Alerdyce/Dean Grabham  Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 48 Doug Beaty/Loraine Beaty       Ford Escort Mk3      2   
 49 Jackson Bradley/David Bradley  Peugeot 205Gti       3   
 50    CAM-TEC MOTORSPORT
    Jock Maclennan/Ian Thorburn    Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 51 Michael Williams/Maureen Williams Opel Manta        3   
 52 Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki Swift         1   
 53 Mike Walker/Mike Suddon        Vauxhall Nova        3   
 54 Iain Rettie/George Rettie      Opel Manta           4   
 55 Michael Robertson/Ken Bell     Peugeot 106          1   
 56 Douglas Rugg/Morag Thomson     Ford Escort Mk1      5   
 57 Iain Mitchel/Suzzie Swan       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 58    PIRTEK
    Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purves    Vauxhall Nova        2   
 59    TRAQUIR ROAD GARAGE
    Ian Anderson/Gary Anderson     Vauxhall Nova        1   
 60 Tom Metcalfe/Richard Metcalfe  Peugeot 205          2   
 61    GLEANER OILS/KNOX NETS
    Alisdair Ingram/Ritchie Allison Vauxhall Corsa      2   
 62 Andrew Davison/Mike Scrimgour  Talbot Samba LS      1   
 63    WWW.AORALLYING.CO.UK
    Kevin Garthwaite/David Turnbull Ford Escort Mk2     4   
 64 George Knox/Robert Hay         Ford Escort G4       3   
 65    MARTIN DICKINSON KAZAKHSTAN/MVR LEITHOLM/ANDERSON
    Doug Logan/Carin Logan         Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 66 Steven Hunter/Christopher Hunter Vauxhall Astra     3   
 67 Simon Stewart/Phil Cook        Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 68 Graham MacDonald/Peter Maeweas Peugeot 205          3   
 69    POOL MOTORSPORT RALLY TEAM
    Stuart Leighton/Craig Dalton   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 70 Steven Davies/David Slater     Ford Fiesta          3   
 71 Mike Curry/Lindsay Talbot      Clan Crusader        5   
 72 Ryan Borthwick/Keith Richardson Vauxhall Nova       1   
 73 Peter Lawson/Stephen Middleton Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 74 Michael Gray/Kenneth Allan     Subaru 283 4wd       4   
 75 Donald Graham/Graham Anderson  Triumph Dolomite     5   
 76 Garry Salmon/G Dargan          Vauxhall Nova        1   
 77 Neil Gallon/Craig Mavin        Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 78 Pete Gibson/Drew Gibson        Peugeot 205 Rallye   1   
 79 Daid Drummond/Alistair Watson  Ford Escort Mk2      1   
 80 Sean Young/Ian Cook            Vauxhall Nova        1   
 81 Nigel Wills/Charles Wilson     Vauxhall Nova        1   
 
80 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:48 on 29 March 2003.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!