The Jack Frost Stages 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     1  John Bogie/Davie Paterson      MG Metro 6R4          5    30:20 
 2     2     8  Ryan Champion/Ian Windress     Subaru Impreza        5    30:32  0:12  
 3     3     2  Tony Bardy/Reg Smith           Nissan Sunny GTiR     5    30:50  0:18  
 4     4     6  Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher  MG Metro 6R4          5    31:14  0:24  
 5     5     9  Kevin Proctor/Chris Ramsay     Ford Sierra           5    31:31  0:17  
 6     1     4  Dave Holland/Harold Armstrong  Ford Escort Mk2       4    31:36  0:05  
 7     6     5  Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Ford Escort Coswor    5    31:48  0:12  
 8     1    14  Ashley Field/Rob Pye           Darrian T90           3    32:09  0:21  
 9     7    10  Steve Simpson/Mark Booth       Subaru Impreza        5    32:20  0:11  
10     8    11  Ian Peake/George Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo 7      5    32:22  0:02  
11     9     3  Barry Renwick/John Askew       Subaru Impreza 200    5    32:23  0:01  
12     2    27  Charles Reeday/Adele Elliott   Ford Escort MK2       3    32:32  0:09  
13    10    20  Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    MG Metro 6R4          5    32:41  0:09  
14    11    15  Malcolm Proudlock/Bruce Harper Subaru Impreza        5    33:03  0:22  
15     3    29  Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra Kit    3    33:03  0:00  
16     1    23  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti       2    33:04  0:01  
17     2    21  Andrew Holland/Haley Deaville  Ford Escort Mk1       4    33:06  0:02  
18     2    22  Nigel Harkness/Geoffrey Harkness Vauxhall Corsa      2    33:31  0:25  
19    12    12  Richard Welford/Mick Welford   Ford RS Cosworth      5    33:43  0:12  
20     4    32  Bob Hammond/Andy Welborn       Ford Escort Mk1       3    33:44  0:01  
21    13    18  Peter Owen/Pete Jackson        Subaru Impreza        5    33:44  0:00  
22     5    52  Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby    Toyota Corolla        3    33:49  0:05  
23    14    16  Ian Patterson/John McCulloch   Subaru Impreza        5    33:51  0:02  
24     6    38  Paul Gee/Andrew Stephenson     Vauxhall Astra        3    34:03  0:12  
25     3    43  Andrew Heath/Lissa White       Vauxhall Nova GS45    2    34:12  0:09  
26     7    24  Chris Marshall/Dave Henshall   Ford Escort Mk2       3    34:17  0:05  
27    15    53  Mike Altendorf/Andy Rowe       Mitsubishi Lancer     5    34:20  0:03  
28     8    26  Andrew Drake/Jeff Bedford      Ford Escort           3    34:21  0:01  
29     4    49  Andrew Hewitson/Peter Chapman  Vauxhall Nova         2    34:33  0:12  
30     9    17  Jimmy Knox/Alec Renwick        Talbot Sunbeam        3    34:45  0:12  
31    10    28  S Taylor/Dave Tortoishell      VW Golf Gti           3    34:45  0:00  
32    11    63  Jon Olds/Gemma Olds            VW Golf               3    34:52  0:07  
33    16    58  Craig Pennington/Stewart Spink Ford Sierra Coswor    5    35:04  0:12  
34    17    54  David Marshall/Robin Shuttleworth Subaru Impreza     5    35:06  0:02  
35     5    48  Simon Moore/John Stacey        Peugeot 205 Gti       2    35:15  0:09  
36     1    45  Steven Coates/Jon Richardson   Rova Nova             1    35:15  0:00  
37    18    39  Steve Bussey/Ben Stothard      Ford Sierra           5    35:28  0:13  
38     6    31  David Cox/Terry Searle         Rover Metro Gti       2    35:33  0:05  
39    19    33  Stuart Simpson/Ken Bills       Ford Escort Coswor    5    35:38  0:05  
40     2    59  Graham Green/Mark Welborn      Vauxhall Nova         1    35:44  0:06  
41     7    79  Paul Irving/Paul Luke          Ford Escort Mk2       2    35:47  0:03  
42     3    56  Gavin Spencer/Neil Colls       Vauxhall Nova         1    35:57  0:10  
43    12    64  Malcolm Burns/Calum Lawson     Ford Escort Mk2       3    36:09  0:12  
44    13    74  Marc Atkinson/Neil Cooke       Vauxhall Nova         3    36:14  0:05  
45     4    55  Steve Williams/Anouska Swales  Rover Metro Gti       1    36:25  0:11  
46     8    57  Stuart Leighton/Craig Dalton   Vauxhall Nova Gsi     2    36:29  0:04  
47     3    70  Brian Morris/Mark Leybourne    Datsun 240Z           4    36:33  0:04  
48    20    66  Paul Wilson/Richard Todd       Ford Sierra 4x4       5    36:37  0:04  
49     9    36  Peter Stansfield/John Pinder   Vauxhall Nova         2    36:39  0:02  
50     5    68  Andrew Davison/Mike Scrimgour  Talbot Samba          1    36:42  0:03  
51    14    34  Graham Wood/Gavin Wright       Vauxhall Chevette     3    36:45  0:03  
52    10    62  Tim Simpson/P Nicholson        Citroen AX VTS        2    37:04  0:19  
53    11    51  Kevin Monaghan/Michael Davison Vauxhall Nova         2    37:07  0:03  
54     6    19  Andrew Nicholson/John McMurdo  Vauxhall Astra        1    37:26  0:19  
55    12    69  John Reeday/Rob Hornshaw       Toyota Corolla        2    37:32  0:06  
56     7    46  Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa        1    37:57  0:25  
57     8    75  Andrew Chandler/Matthew Fox    Ford Escort Mk2       1    37:57  0:00  
58    13    44  Dougie Beaty/Lorraine Beaty    Ford Escort Mk3       2    38:04  0:07  
59     9    72  Mike Curry/Lindsay Talbot      Clan Crusader         1    38:05  0:01  
60    21    73  Tracey Taylor-West/Tony Christon Ford Escort Cosw    5    38:11  0:06  
61    10    65  Colin Smithson/Jonathan Sproat Peugeot 106 Rallye    1    38:13  0:02  
62    14    77  Paul Moss/Chris Guy            Citroen Saxo          2    38:22  0:09  
63    11    76  Gary Salmon/Chris Purvis       Vauxhall Nova         1    38:35  0:13  
64    15    60  Jim Kirwin/Martin Culkin       Toyota Corolla        2    40:23  1:48  
65     4    67  Kevin Garthwaite/David Turnbull Ford Escort Mk2      4    41:14  0:51  
66    15    80  Steve Davies/David Slater      Ford Fiesta           3    42:04  0:50  
67    16    71  Ian Ackroyd/Pamela Ackroyd     Ford Escort MK2       3    48:56  6:52  

Results Final at 18:25 on 18 January 2003.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!