The Jack Frost Stages 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 John Bogie/Davie Paterson      MG Metro 6R4          5   
  2 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith           Nissan Sunny GTiR     5   
  3 Barry Renwick/John Askew       Subaru Impreza 200    5   
  4 Dave Holland/Harold Armstrong  Ford Escort Mk2       4   
  5 Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Ford Escort Coswor    5   
  6 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher  MG Metro 6R4          5   
  7 Guy Woodcock/Dave Williams     Ford Escort Maxi      3   
  8 Ryan Champion/Ian Windress     Subaru Impreza        5   
  9 Kevin Proctor/Chris Ramsay     Ford Sierra           5   
 10 Steve Simpson/Mark Booth       Subaru Impreza        5   
 11 Ian Peake/George Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo 7      5   
 12 Richard Welford/Mick Welford   Ford RS Cosworth      5   
 13 John Stone/Lee Carter          MG Metro 6R4          5   
 14 Ashley Field/Rob Pye           Darrian T90           3   
 15 Malcolm Proudlock/Bruce Harper Subaru Impreza        5   
 16 Ian Patterson/John McCulloch   Subaru Impreza        5   
 17 Jimmy Knox/Alec Renwick        Talbot Sunbeam        3   
 18 Peter Owen/Pete Jackson        Subaru Impreza        5   
 19 Andrew Nicholson/John McMurdo  Vauxhall Astra        1   
 20 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    MG Metro 6R4          5   
 21 Andrew Holland/Haley Deaville  Ford Escort Mk1       4   
 22 Nigel Harkness/Geoffrey Harkness Vauxhall Corsa      2   
 23 Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti       2   
 24 Chris Marshall/Dave Henshall   Ford Escort Mk2       3   
 25 Keith Taylor/Nicky Glen        Escort Cosworth       5   
 26 Andrew Drake/Jeff Bedford      Ford Escort           3   
 27 Charles Reeday/Adele Elliott   Ford Escort MK2       3   
 28 S Taylor/Dave Tortoishell      VW Golf Gti           3   
 29 Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra Kit    3   
 30 Michael Holland/Jamie Hill     Ford Escort Mk2       4   
 31 David Cox/Terry Searle         Rover Metro Gti       2   
 32 Bob Hammond/Andy Welborn       Ford Escort Mk1       3   
 33 Stuart Simpson/Ken Bills       Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 34 Graham Wood/Gavin Wright       Vauxhall Chevette     3   
 36 Peter Stansfield/John Pinder   Vauxhall Nova         2   
 37 John Jackson/Arthur Fenwick    Ford Escort           3   
 38 Paul Gee/Andrew Stephenson     Vauxhall Astra        3   
 39 Steve Bussey/Ben Stothard      Ford Sierra           5   
 40 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka              1   
 41 Robert Skeoch/Shaun Skeoch     Ford Escort           3   
 42 David Cox/Paul Mount           Honda Civic Vti       2   
 43 Andrew Heath/Lissa White       Vauxhall Nova GS45    2   
 44 Dougie Beaty/Lorraine Beaty    Ford Escort Mk3       2   
 45 Steven Coates/Jon Richardson   Rova Nova             1   
 46 Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa        1   
 47 Dave Bellerby/Mick Bilby       Vauxhall Nova GTE     3   
 48 Simon Moore/John Stacey        Peugeot 205 Gti       2   
 49 Andrew Hewitson/Peter Chapman  Vauxhall Nova         2   
 50 Neil Ayre/John Ayre            Vauxhall Nova         2   
 51 Kevin Monaghan/Michael Davison Vauxhall Nova         2   
 52 Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby    Toyota Corolla        3   
 53 Mike Altendorf/Andy Rowe       Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 54 David Marshall/Robin Shuttleworth Subaru Impreza     5   
 55 Steve Williams/Anouska Swales  Rover Metro Gti       1   
 56 Gavin Spencer/Neil Colls       Vauxhall Nova         1   
 57 Stuart Leighton/Craig Dalton   Vauxhall Nova Gsi     2   
 58 Craig Pennington/Stewart Spink Ford Sierra Coswor    5   
 59 Graham Green/Mark Welborn      Vauxhall Nova         1   
 60 Jim Kirwin/Martin Culkin       Toyota Corolla        2   
 61 Paul Swift/Russ Swift          Vauxhall Nova         1   
 62 Tim Simpson/P Nicholson        Citroen AX VTS        2   
 63 Jon Olds/Gemma Olds            VW Golf               3   
 64 Malcolm Burns/Calum Lawson     Ford Escort Mk2       3   
 65 Colin Smithson/Jonathan Sproat Peugeot 106 Rallye    1   
 66 Paul Wilson/Richard Todd       Ford Sierra 4x4       5   
 67 Kevin Garthwaite/David Turnbull Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 68 Andrew Davison/Mike Scrimgour  Talbot Samba          1   
 69 John Reeday/Rob Hornshaw       Toyota Corolla        2   
 70 Brian Morris/Mark Leybourne    Datsun 240Z           4   
 71 Ian Ackroyd/Pamela Ackroyd     Ford Escort MK2       3   
 72 Mike Curry/Lindsay Talbot      Clan Crusader         1   
 73 Tracey Taylor-West/Tony Christon Ford Escort Cosw    5   
 74 Marc Atkinson/Neil Cooke       Vauxhall Nova         3   
 75 Andrew Chandler/Matthew Fox    Ford Escort Mk2       1   
 76 Gary Salmon/Chris Purvis       Vauxhall Nova         1   
 77 Paul Moss/Chris Guy            Citroen Saxo          2   
 79 Paul Irving/Paul Luke          Ford Escort Mk2       2   
 80 Steve Davies/David Slater      Ford Fiesta           3   

78 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:25 on 18 January 2003.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!