M.E.M./Rolltek Malton Forest Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Showground 1  Wardle Rigg Cropton East1 
                        Cropton West Showground 2   Gale Rigg  
 68 D Weston       5  1:08  5:44  6:05  1:07  8:19  6:36 
  3 J Bannister    5  1:11  6:00  6:09  1:08  8:23  6:44 
  5 J Nolan        5  1:16  6:08  6:12  1:07  8:22  6:37 
  2 D Jenkin       5  1:09  6:14  6:30  1:08  8:40  6:49 
 20 D Nutt         5  1:11  6:14  6:30  1:08  8:45  6:52 
  6 J McNeil       5  1:10  6:06  6:37  1:07  8:53  6:45 
 15 S Petch        5  1:11  6:15  6:29  1:09  8:49  6:52 
  9 M Yeadon       5  1:14  6:25  6:32  1:09  8:48  6:52 
 12 C Lewis        5  1:13  6:32  6:41  1:07  8:48  6:52 
  7 S Magson       3  1:15  6:18  6:32  1:13  8:46  6:47 
  8 C Taylor       3  1:14  6:31  6:42  1:12  8:54  6:52 
 10 M Horne        5  2:00  6:16  6:39  1:12  8:49  6:52 
 66 P Daniel       3  1:12  6:23  6:49  1:12  9:06  6:49 
 27 M Plowman      3  1:14  6:37  6:47  1:12  9:12  6:52 
 21 M Hawkswell    3  1:16  6:40  6:41  1:11  9:05  6:52 
 37 C Barber       3  1:15  6:41  6:50  1:11  9:19  6:52 
 17 T Hewick       3  1:17  6:45  6:51  1:12  9:11  6:52 
 64 M Altendorf    5  1:19  6:42  6:52  1:14  9:09  6:52 
 19 C Blake        5  1:14  6:47  6:54  1:10  9:22  6:52 
 65 T Boardman     2  1:17  6:48  7:00  1:14  9:15  6:52 
 24 J Godbehere    5  1:14  6:44  6:56  1:11  9:22  6:52 
 22 J Fox          5  1:14  6:47  6:53  1:08  9:33  6:52 
 23 D Marshall     5  1:12  6:45  6:54  1:09  9:37  6:52 
 14 A Apperley     5  1:15  6:53  7:08  1:13  9:24  6:52 
 42 D Arnold       3  1:25  6:46  6:52  1:14  9:26  6:52 
 16 C Myers        5  1:14  7:01  7:02  1:11  9:32  6:52 
 34 R Carr         3  1:15  6:49  7:02  1:12  9:31  6:52 
 62 I Ring         5  1:16  6:59  7:07  1:12  9:48  6:52 
 30 D Rawlings     2  1:15  6:52  6:57  1:14  9:27  6:52 
 47 M Snell        5  1:22  7:12  7:06  1:11  9:54  6:52 
 35 A Moverley     3  1:22  6:59  7:17  1:15 10:08  6:52 
 38 A Richardson   1  1:13  7:03  7:14  1:13 10:02  6:52 
 31 D Beaumont     5  1:12  7:03  7:27  1:11 10:00  6:52 
 58 B McGuinness   1  1:18  7:23  7:21  1:16  9:58  6:52 
 60 T Fox          5  1:14  7:49  7:24  1:14 10:01  6:52 
 51 G Smith        3  1:19  7:15  7:26  1:17 10:03  6:52 
 45 C Peart        3  1:19  7:41  7:40  1:15 10:03  6:52 
 44 J Pulleyn      3  1:23  7:27  7:32  1:18 10:16  6:52 
 33 P Hall         3  1:22  7:31  7:35  1:15 10:23  6:52 
 49 F Davidson     2  1:18  7:41  7:45  1:17 10:19  6:52 
 55 R Pattison     5  1:21  7:45  7:41  1:16 10:33  6:52 
 50 J Finch        3  1:22  7:53  7:42  1:23 10:32  6:52 
 53 R Brook        2  1:20  7:22  7:31  1:17 10:03  6:52 
 52 C Rider        2  1:26  7:52  8:02  1:19 11:02  6:52 
 41 M Jackson      3  1:17 13:00  7:48  1:15 10:05  6:52 
 54 T Jordan       5  1:25  8:27  8:35  1:19 11:34  6:52 
 48 R Priestnall   2  1:16  6:57  7:00  1:15  9:34  6:52 
 61 K Baker        3  1:32  8:41  8:19  1:27 11:31  6:52 
 18 T Rodgers      3  1:21  7:09  9:59  1:15  9:57  6:52 
 40 P Welch        3  1:22  7:17  7:27  1:16 10:20  6:52 
 56 S Rogers       5  1:17  7:03  7:11  1:12  9:43  6:52 
 39 I Kirk         3  1:16  6:42  6:54  1:14  9:31  6:52 
 29 C Haigh        3  1:16  6:44  6:50  1:13  9:17  6:52 
 25 K Proctor      5  1:06  5:52  6:09  1:06  8:19  Stopped SS6
 63 C McIntosh     5  1:15  6:19  6:41  1:07  9:29  Stopped after SS5
 67 J Thompson     5  1:16  5:57  6:22  1:04  8:22  Accident SS6
  4 A Elliott      5  1:11  6:11  6:26  1:07  Stopped SS5
 43 G Willcock     3  1:18  7:14  7:17  1:14  Propshaft SS5 j16
  1 S Petch        5  1:07  5:50  8:03  Stopped MC3
 28 P Pickard      5  1:20  6:41  6:55  Stopped MC3
 11 C Gabb         5  1:11  6:41  Stopped after SS2
 36 M Reed         3  1:15  7:24  Stopped after SS2
 57 C Wiggins      3  1:25  8:27  Stopped SS3
 26 J Sparrow      5  1:13  Stopped SS2
 46 S Creed        3  1:16  Stopped SS2
 59 T Godwin       1  1:22  Stopped SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        7     8     9    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Showground 3 GaleRigg West 
                        Cropton East2
 68 D Weston       5  1:06  8:19  5:08   0:00   0:43:32             1    1
  3 J Bannister    5  1:07  8:19  5:06   0:00   0:44:07  0:00:35    2    2
  5 J Nolan        5  1:04  8:19  5:17   0:00   0:44:22  0:00:50    3    3
  2 D Jenkin       5  1:06  8:40  5:22   0:00   0:45:38  0:02:06    4    4
 20 D Nutt         5  1:07  8:38  5:16   0:00   0:45:41  0:02:09    5    5
  6 J McNeil       5  1:07  8:40  5:20   0:00   0:45:45  0:02:13    6    6
 15 S Petch        5  1:08  8:46  5:19   0:00   0:45:58  0:02:26    7    7
  9 M Yeadon       5  1:07  8:39  5:17   0:00   0:46:03  0:02:31    8    8
 12 C Lewis        5  1:06  8:46  5:20   0:00   0:46:25  0:02:53    9    9
  7 S Magson       3  1:11  9:00  5:28   0:00   0:46:30  0:02:58    1   10
  8 C Taylor       3  1:12  8:43  5:24   0:00   0:46:44  0:03:12    2   11
 10 M Horne        5  1:13  8:36  5:21   0:00   0:46:58  0:03:26   10   12
 66 P Daniel       3  1:14  8:54  5:27   0:00   0:47:06  0:03:34    3   13
 27 M Plowman      3  1:12  8:58  5:27   0:00   0:47:31  0:03:59    4   14
 21 M Hawkswell    3  1:14  9:06  5:32   0:00   0:47:37  0:04:05    5   15
 37 C Barber       3  1:11  9:03  5:31   0:00   0:47:53  0:04:21    6   16
 17 T Hewick       3  1:11  9:08  5:36   0:00   0:48:03  0:04:31    7   17
 64 M Altendorf    5  1:09  9:14  5:34   0:00   0:48:05  0:04:33   11   18
 19 C Blake        5  1:11  9:14  5:29   0:00   0:48:13  0:04:41   12   19
 65 T Boardman     2  1:11  9:06  5:32   0:00   0:48:15  0:04:43    1   20
 24 J Godbehere    5  1:10  9:15  5:36   0:00   0:48:20  0:04:48   13   21
 22 J Fox          5  1:08  9:18  5:33   0:00   0:48:26  0:04:54   14   22
 23 D Marshall     5  1:08  9:30  5:32   0:00   0:48:39  0:05:07   15   23
 14 A Apperley     5  1:10  9:21  5:38   0:00   0:48:54  0:05:22   16   24
 42 D Arnold       3  1:14  9:37  5:38   0:00   0:49:04  0:05:32    8   25
 16 C Myers        5  1:10  9:21  5:45   0:00   0:49:08  0:05:36   17   26
 34 R Carr         3  1:12  9:29  5:46   0:00   0:49:08  0:05:36    9   27
 62 I Ring         5  1:13  9:44  5:49   0:00   0:50:00  0:06:28   18   28
 30 D Rawlings     2  1:13  9:30  5:56   1:00   0:50:16  0:06:44    2   29
 47 M Snell        5  1:11  9:46  5:46   0:00   0:50:20  0:06:48   19   30
 35 A Moverley     3  1:15  9:34  5:48   0:00   0:50:30  0:06:58   10   31
 38 A Richardson   1  1:13 10:07  5:56   0:00   0:50:53  0:07:21    1   32
 31 D Beaumont     5  1:12 10:05  5:59   0:00   0:51:01  0:07:29   20   33
 58 B McGuinness   1  1:17  9:55  5:54   0:00   0:51:14  0:07:42    2   34
 60 T Fox          5  1:12  9:38  5:56   0:00   0:51:20  0:07:48   21   35
 51 G Smith        3  1:16  9:51  6:05   0:00   0:51:24  0:07:52   11   36
 45 C Peart        3  1:14  9:44  5:55   0:00   0:51:43  0:08:11   12   37
 44 J Pulleyn      3  1:18 10:10  6:07   0:00   0:52:23  0:08:51   13   38
 33 P Hall         3  1:17 10:21  6:03   0:00   0:52:39  0:09:07   14   39
 49 F Davidson     2  1:15 10:23  6:12   0:00   0:53:02  0:09:30    3   40
 55 R Pattison     5  1:17 10:26  6:20   0:00   0:53:31  0:09:59   22   41
 50 J Finch        3  1:22 10:31  6:08   0:00   0:53:45  0:10:13   15   42
 53 R Brook        2  1:16 13:03  6:10   0:00   0:54:54  0:11:22    4   43
 52 C Rider        2  1:17 11:00  6:33   0:00   0:55:23  0:11:51    5   44
 41 M Jackson      3  1:13  9:45  5:51   0:00   0:57:06  0:13:34   16   45
 54 T Jordan       5  1:19 11:25  6:53   0:00   0:57:49  0:14:17   23   46
 48 R Priestnall   2  1:13 18:00  5:56   0:00   0:58:03  0:14:31    6   47
 61 K Baker        3  1:24 11:42  7:04   0:00   0:58:32  0:15:00   17   48
 18 T Rodgers      3  1:15 10:28  Punxtures SS9 j10
 40 P Welch        3  1:15  9:57  Stopped SS9
 56 S Rogers       5  1:09  9:35  Stopped after SS8
 39 I Kirk         3  1:12  Stopped SS8
 
Results Final at 17:00 on 14 December 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 14 December 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!