Newton Abbot Audi Stages 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     3  Anthony Wilmington/Andy White  Mitsubishi Evo 6      G  0:47:45 
 2     2    11  Richard Fishleigh/Adrian Littlejohns Subaru Leagc    G  0:49:31  1:46  
 3     1    26  David Harris/Tim Babbage       Ford Escort Mk2       F  0:49:59  0:28  
 4     2     6  Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort Mk2       F  0:50:08  0:09  
 5     1     8  James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106           E  0:50:40  0:32  
 6     3     2  Mike Reed/Penny Norman         Ford Escort Coswor    G  0:51:04  0:24  
 7     4     5  Martin Wyeth/Mark Withers      Subaru Impreza        G  0:51:28  0:24  
 8     1   101  Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger         C  0:52:55  1:27  
 9     5     7  Russell Spry/Jon Richardson    Ford Escort Mk1 V8    G  0:53:00  0:05  
10     1   106  Stuart Rolt/Patrick Clarkson   Porsche 911 E         B  0:53:11  0:11  
11     6    12  Simon Cole/Andrew Morris       Subaru Impreza        G  0:54:12  1:01  
12     2    19  Kevin Power/David Kennedy      Ford Escort Mk2       E  0:54:33  0:21  
13     7    14  Duncan Waite/Ian Turner        Subaru Impreza        G  0:54:46  0:13  
14     3    20  Trevor Martin/David Henderson  Peugeot 206 xsi       E  0:56:03  1:17  
15     2   107  Charlie Smith/Oli Smith        Volvo 140             B  0:57:33  1:30  
16     4    10  Gary Hayter/Richard Aitken     Honda Civic           E  0:58:08  0:35  
17     3   114  Richard Baker/David Porter     Ford Escort           B  0:58:34  0:26  
18     5    21  Matthew Cotton/Anthony Godden  Vauxhall Nova Gte     E  0:58:36  0:02  
19     1   110  Hugh Currell/Simon Sparey      Ford Lotus Cortina    A  0:58:42  0:06  
20     2   104  Martyn Baker/Sean Jeffery      Honda S 800 Coupe     A  0:59:41  0:59  
21     6    24  Christopher Leigh/Timothy Leigh Peugeot 205 Gti      E  0:59:43  0:02  
22     3   112  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper S       A  1:00:01  0:18  
23     3    22  David Muir/Chris Muir          Peugeot 306 S16       F  1:26:10 26:09  

Results Final at 15:25 on 19 January 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!