Newton Abbot Audi Stages 2003

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
301 Tim Ferris/Carl Sorensen       Talbot Samba Rally    D   
302 Trevor Godwin/Ian Harrop       Rover Mini Cooper     D   
303 Charles Jackson/Jonathan Stockwell Ford Ka           D   
304    (Disabled Driver)
    James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally    D   
305    ICM Motorsports Services
    Andres Clarridge/David Jukes   Peugeot 106 Rallye    D   
  1 Will Nicholls/Nick Broom       Subaru Impreza WRX    G   
  2 Mike Reed/Penny Norman         Ford Escort Coswor    G   
  3 Anthony Wilmington/Andy White  Mitsubishi Evo 6      G   
  4 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker      Nissan Sunny Gti R    G   
  5 Martin Wyeth/Mark Withers      Subaru Impreza        G   
  6 Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort Mk2       F   
  7 Russell Spry/Jon Richardson    Ford Escort Mk1 V8    G   
  8 James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106           E   
  9 John Hardy/Paul Brimblecombe   Peugeot 205 Gti       F   
 10 Gary Hayter/Richard Aitken     Honda Civic           E   
 11 Richard Fishleigh/Adrian Littlejohns Subaru Leagc    G   
 12 Simon Cole/Andrew Morris       Subaru Impreza        G   
 14 Duncan Waite/Ian Turner        Subaru Impreza        G   
 15 Graham Roberts/Alan Lock       Subaru Impreza        G   
 16 Michael Raymond/Martin Bristow Ford Escort Mk2       F   
 18 Rob French/Colin Anderson      Ford Escort Mk2       E   
 19 Kevin Power/David Kennedy      Ford Escort Mk2       E   
 20 Trevor Martin/David Henderson  Peugeot 206 xsi       E   
 21 Matthew Cotton/Anthony Godden  Vauxhall Nova Gte     E   
 22 David Muir/Chris Muir          Peugeot 306 S16       F   
 23 Adrian Brown/Chris Jarman      Subaru Impreza        G   
 24 Christopher Leigh/Timothy Leigh Peugeot 205 Gti      E   
 25 Simeon Ramsden/Mark Magson     Ford Escort Mk1       G   
 26    Competiton Parts
    David Harris/Tim Babbage       Ford Escort Mk2       F   
101 Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger         C   
102 Geoff Stewart/Colin Thompson   Porsche 911           C   
104 Martyn Baker/Sean Jeffery      Honda S 800 Coupe     A   
105 Kevin Vaites/Glenn Hall        Ford Escort RS2000    B   
106 Stuart Rolt/Patrick Clarkson   Porsche 911 E         B   
107 Charlie Smith/Oli Smith        Volvo 140             B   
108 Peter Stimson/Glynn Moore      Ford Anglia Allard    A   
109 Edward Baker/James How         Sunbeam Tiger         C   
110 Hugh Currell/Simon Sparey      Ford Lotus Cortina    A   
111 Terry Nowlan/Nick Barrington   Ford Escort Mk1 RS    B   
112 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper S       A   
114 Richard Baker/David Porter     Ford Escort           B   

41 Starters
 
Results Final at 15:25 on 19 January 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!