Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally 2003

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       2  Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan     Peugeot Cosworth
    2       5  Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry  Subaru Impreza
    3       3  Mark Perrott/Graham Hopewell Ford Escort WRC

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
    1     261  Luke Pinder/Graham Whitaker  Peugeot 106
    2     237  Roger Mustoe/Robin Hernaman  Volkswagen Polo
    3     220  Niall Cowan/Mark Simpson     Rover MG ZR
Class N2
    1      68  Julian Jones/Peter James     Honda Civic
    2      78  David Pattrick/Aggie Foster  Peugeot 106GTi
Class N3
    1      93  Neil Normington/Colin Thompson Vauxhall Astra GSI
    2      84  Matt Doncaster/Julian Cardew Nissan Sunny Gti
    3      89  Bill Haining/Jane Gatens     Vauxhall Astra GSI
Class N4
    1      13  Richard Hill/Daniel Stone    Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 5
    2       7  Robert Swann/Kenneth Bowman  Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 7
    3      28  Dave Howells/Andy Hilder     Subaru Impreza
Class A5
    1     202  Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma
    2     204  Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant Ford Ka
    3     223  Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka
Class A6
    1      36  Robin Bolt/Frank McAlister   Peugeot 206
    2      65  Michael Coomber/Jeremy Pole  Proton Compact
    3      55  Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards Peugeot 206XSI
Class A7
    1      46  Will Onions/Steve Quine      Ford Escort RS 2000 Kit car
    2      85  Jason Youde/Julian Broadhurst Vauxhall Astra
    3      74  Derek Marshall/Val Thompson  Vauxhall Astra
Class B9
    1     201  Ian Evans/Paul Morris        Vauxhall Nova
    2     236  John Brooks/Richard Harbey   Vauxhall Corsa
    3     218  Martin Shaw/Ian Prout        Ford Escort
Class B10
    1      73  Roger Priestnall/Jamie Forrest Vauxhall Nova
    2      52  Jon Adams/James Wardle       Ford Escort Mk 2
    3      92  Tony Dickinson/Andy Connor   Ford Escort Mk 1
Class B11
    1      10  Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae    Ford Escort
    2      27  Robert Archer/Peter Field    Ford Escort
    3     127  Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson     Ford Escort Mk 2
Class B12
    1      29  Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey    Ford Escort RS 1800
    2      23  Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 1800
    3      62  Craig Dykes/Donna Harper     Ford Escort
Class B13
    1       4  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner      Ford Focus WRC
    2       6  Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley  Subaru Impreza
    3      11  Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman Ford Escort Cosworth
Class H14
No award made
Class H15
    1     105  Andrew Barnes/David Lewis    Ford Escort RS 1600

Novice
    1      63  Phil Pickard/Colin Burley    Ford Escort Cosworth 
    2      71  Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons     Subaru Impreza 
Highest placed DUNLOP Gold Star Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1       2  Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan     Peugeot Cosworth 
Highest placed DUNLOP Silver Star Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1      29  Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey    Ford Escort RS 1800 
Highest placed Silkolene 1400 Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1     201  Ian Evans/Paul Morris        Vauxhall Nova 
Fuchs Silkolene Rally Bonus Scheme Class B9
    1     201  Ian Evans/Paul Morris        Vauxhall Nova 
Fuchs Silkolene Rally Bonus Scheme Class N3
    1      99  Julian Hope/Mark Townsend    Vauxhall Astra Sport 
Fuchs Silkolene Rally Bonus Scheme Class B12
    1      29  Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey    Ford Escort RS 1800 
Peugeot Sport Bonus Scheme
    1     123  James Gloster/Allan Cathers  Peugeot 106GTi 
    2      72  John McGlaughlin/Ken Bills   Peugeot 106GTi 
    3      67  Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins      Peugeot 106GTi 
Mixed Crew
    1      20  Richard Watts/Christine Parling Ford Escort  Cosworth 
All Lady Crew
No award made
Highest placed Kent Cams ANCC Northern Stage Rally Championship Crew
    1      51  Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton  Ford Escort  Cosworth 
Team Award
No Team finished
 
Results Final at 20:20 on 29 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 31 March 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!