Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally 2003

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    Dennis Motorsport
    Ian Evans/Paul Morris          Vauxhall Nova        B9   
202 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma           A5   
203 Neil Weaver/Andrew Sankey      Vauxhall Nova SR     B9   
204    London Rally School
    Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant   Ford Ka              A5   
205 David Crossen/Andrew Bushe     Ford Ka              A5   
206 Jonny Brown/James Lester       Ford Ka              A5   
207 Eliot Retallick/Nigel Gardener Ford Ka              A5   
208    Cottrill Transport Ltd.
    Nathan Crewe/John Connor       M.G ZR               B9   
209 Howard Allan/Nick Thornton     Ford Escort Mk 2     B9   
210    First Install Ltd.
    Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9   
211    G2 Motorsport Ltd.
    Chris Haynes-Brown/Vicky Johnson Ford Ka            A5   
212    Myerscough College
    Lars Andersson/Sean Kelly      Ford Ka              A5   
213 Niki Cleland/Steven Clark      Ford Ka              A5   
214 Innes Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka              A5   
215 Ian Forgan/Paul Darlington     Ford Ka              A5   
216 Mark Annand/Bill Robertson     Volkswagen Polo      N1   
217    Prepfab Motorsport Engineering
    Stuart Ellis/Rob Ellis         Ford Escort          B9   
218 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort          B9   
219    www.rallyschool.co.uk
    Judy Lucas/Tim Hobbs           Volkswagen Polo      B9   
220    Diamond Motorsport
    Niall Cowan/Mark Simpson       Rover MG ZR          N1   
221 Sophie Robinson/Joyce Champion Volkswagen Polo      N1   
222 Scott Vogl/Justin Imber        Ford Ka              A5   
223 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka             A5   
224 Donie Keating/Hamish Campbell  Ford Ka              A5   
225 Bennett Smith/Mark Lodder      Ford Ka              A5   
226 John Carroll/Ian Windress      Ford Ka              A5   
227    Snowdonia Windows/Stagetimes.com
    Andrew Wheatley/Kris Meeke     Ford Ka              A5   
228 Tom Lunn/Graeme Howard         Ford Ka              A5   
229 John Moffatt/Mark Freeman      Ford Ka              A5   
230    Manx Motorsport Youth Trust
    Andrew Leece/Richard Skinner   Ford Ka              A5   
231 Mark Simpson/Kevin Bardon      Nissan Micra         A5   
232 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5   
233 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper   Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
234 Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9   
235 Chris Draycott/Stephen Peake   Vauxhall Astra       B9   
236    IRMSCHER
    John Brooks/Richard Harbey     Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
237    Windrush
    Roger Mustoe/Robin Hernaman    Volkswagen Polo      N1   
238 Shelly Taunt/Bob Stokoe        Nissan Micra         A5   
239 Paul Green/Martin Kernick      Volkswagen Polo      N1   
240 Kev Brown/Tracy Wood           Vauxhall Astra       B9   
241 Phil Spratt/Harry Sandison     Vauxhall Nova        B9   
242    (Disabled Driver)
    James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5   
243 Matthew Bettridge/Robert Fagg  Ford Ka              A5   
244    Forest Experience
    Nathan O'Connor/Nathan Ball    Ford Ka              A5   
245 Steven Green/Paul Green        Ford Ka              A5   
246    Morgan Motors
    Richard Morgan/Chris Ware      Ford Ka              A5   
247 Charlie Jackson/Martin McGarrity Ford Ka            A5   
248 Callum Bendall/Kirsty Riddick  Ford Ka              A5   
249 Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones        Peugeot 106 XSI      A5   
250    C.S. Automotive Rally Car Hire
    James Walker/Paul Wardell      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
251 Chris Bush/Roger Mallalieu     Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
252 Andrew Marwood/Chris Chadwick  Lada Riva            B9   
253    MND MOTORSPORT
    Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Avanzato    B9   
254    Direct Communications Radio Service
    Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook       Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
255    Shropshire Rally School
    Roland Jones/Bryan Hull        Volkswagen Polo      N1   
256 Richard Oxley/Lee Burgess      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
257 Chris Martin/Simon Lassam      Ford Ka              A5   
258    G2 Motorsport Ltd
    Gigi Bettencourt-Gomes/Paul Hudson Ford Ka          A5   
260 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Skoda Felicia        N1   
261    Yorkshire Rally Spares
    Luke Pinder/Graham Whitaker    Peugeot 106          N1   
262 John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift 1300    B9   

  2    Dunlop Motor Sport
    Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan       Peugeot Cosworth    B13   
  3 Mark Perrott/Graham Hopewell   Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  4 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC      B13   
  5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry    Subaru Impreza      B13   
  6 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Subaru Impreza      B13   
  7 Robert Swann/Kenneth Bowman    Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
  8    Dunlop
    Robert Gough/Phil Clarke       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
  9    Zircon Flooring Ltd.
    John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 10 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae      Ford Escort         B11   
 11 Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman   Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 13 Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 14 Simon Rogers/Patrick Walsh     Ford Escort  Coswo  B13   
 15    Rallybits.com
    Mick Harris/Paul Newman        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 16    Champions
    Ryan Champion/Plug Pulleyn     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 18    Jordan Road Surfacing
    Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 19 Matthew Yeadon/Richard Shores  Ford Sierra Sapphi  B13   
 20 Richard Watts/Christine Parling Ford Escort  Cosw  B13   
 21 Ray Brammer/Steve Lloyd        Subaru Impreza      B13   
 22 Adrian Struthers/Pete Wood     Ford Escort         B12   
 23    Rally and Competition Equipment
    Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12   
 24 David Shuttleworth/Stephen Perie Mitsubishi Lance  B13   
 25    UK VODKA KICK
    Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 26    CPL Petroleum/Grocock & South Electrical
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort  Coswo  B13   
 27 Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort         B11   
 28 Dave Howells/Andy Hilder       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 29 Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey      Ford Escort RS 180  B12   
 30 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Ford Sapphire Cosw  B13   
 31 James Edwards/Si Brown         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 32    WWW.Rallyschool.co.uk
    Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Subaru Impreza WRX   N4   
 33 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza Tur   N4   
 34 John Bannister/Graham Wilcock  Subaru Impreza      B13   
 36    Ryton Employee Rally Team
    Robin Bolt/Frank McAlister     Peugeot 206          A6   
 37 Rob Smith/Andy Madge           Subaru Impreza       N4   
 38    Woodfield Garage
    Chris Wood/Simon Ashton        Opel Astra Gsi      B11   
 40 Graham Coffey/Jon Atherton     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 41 Mike Reed/Penny Norman         Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 42    Pet Hire
    Jonathan Caen/Tony Wilkinson   Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 43 Gavin Ruler/Mick Ledbeter      Ford Sapphire 4x4   B13   
 44 Iwan Rees/Aled Rees            Subaru Impreza       N4   
 45    Clark Contracting
    Tim Clark/Henry Richardson     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 46    Capital Construction
    Will Onions/Steve Quine        Ford Escort RS 200   A7   
 47    Savage Motorsport
    Paul James/Ian Crafer          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 48 Ian Rudd/Richard Wardle        Ford Sierra  Coswo  B13   
 49 Alastair Moffatt/Matthew Pearce Peugeot 106         A6   
 50 Chris Tilly/Terry Moore        M.G Metro 6R4       B13   
 51 Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton    Ford Escort  Coswo  B13   
 52    Foy-Air Motorsport
    Jon Adams/James Wardle         Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
 53 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra GTE  B11   
 54 Gordon Davies/Peter Gunson     Subaru Impreza STI   N4   
 55 Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 206XSI       A6   
 57 Richard Crossland/Linette Applegate Ford Escort    B13   
 58 Simon Hawthorn/Martin Jones    Ford Escort         B12   
 59 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks        Vauxhall Corsa      B10   
 60 Chris Tooze/Joanne Tooze       Vauxhall Corsa Max   A6   
 61    Martyn Hawkswell Straw Baling
    Martyn Hawkswell/Nick Welch    Ford Escort RS      B11   
 62    Compomotive Wheels/The Alternative Sign Centre
    Craig Dykes/Donna Harper       Ford Escort         B12   
 63 Phil Pickard/Colin Burley      Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 64    JK Rallying
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort  Coswo  B13   
 65 Michael Coomber/Jeremy Pole    Proton Compact       A6   
 66 Daren Hall/Andy Elcomb         Nissan Sunny Gti     A7   
 67 Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins        Peugeot 106GTi       A6   
 68 Julian Jones/Peter James       Honda Civic          N2   
 69 Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 106GTi       A6   
 70    AB Motorsport Ltd.
    Andy Baker/Andrew Mason        Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 71 Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 72    LAFARGE CEMENT
    John McGlaughlin/Ken Bills     Peugeot 106GTi       A6   
 73 Roger Priestnall/Jamie Forrest Vauxhall Nova       B10   
 74 Derek Marshall/Val Thompson    Vauxhall Astra       A7   
 75 Mandy Roberts/Derek Davies     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 77 Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby    Toyota Corolla      B11   
 78 David Pattrick/Aggie Foster    Peugeot 106GTi       N2   
 79 Nick Cook/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort         B12   
 80 Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico Mk1     B11   
 81 Curly Haigh/Sally Peacock      Ford Escort Mk 1    B11   
 82 Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 83 Thomas Naughton/Horace Saville Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 84 Matt Doncaster/Julian Cardew   Nissan Sunny Gti     N3   
 85 Jason Youde/Julian Broadhurst  Vauxhall Astra       A7   
 86    Car and Garage Supplies
    Colin Blunt/Mark Blunt         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 87 David Duff/David Oliver        Talbot Sunbeam      B10   
 88 Mike Evans/Ian Bevan           Peugeot 205 GTI     B10   
 89 Bill Haining/Jane Gatens       Vauxhall Astra GSI   N3   
 90    Philip Welch Specialist Cars
    Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Peugeot 306 S16      N3   
 91 Philip Blakeman/Calvin Cooledge Subaru Impreza      N4   
 92 Tony Dickinson/Andy Connor     Ford Escort Mk 1    B10   
 93 Neil Normington/Colin Thompson Vauxhall Astra GSI   N3   
 94    Richtoy Motorsport Limited
    Toyne Fox/Adam Lugsden         Ford Escort  Coswo  B13   
 95 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane        Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 96 Graham Wood/Gavin Wright       Vauxhall Chevette   B11   
 97    MSR Motorsport
    Mike Altendorf/Andy Rowe       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 98 Roger Fowler/Chris Dewsnap     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 99    Thermoplastic Engineering Ltd.
    Julian Hope/Mark Townsend      Vauxhall Astra Spo   N3   
100 Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort         B10   
101 Andrew Moverley/Leonie Dykes   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
102 Matthew Cousins/Terry Wilson   Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
103 Tim Griffiths/Andy Bull        Subaru Impreza       N4   
104    Mint Green Motorsport
    James Coates/Matthew Rowden    Vauxhall Astra      B11   
105    David Sutton Cars Ltd.
    Andrew Barnes/David Lewis      Ford Escort RS 160  H15   
106 Kit Leigh/Tim Leigh            Peugeot 205 GTI     B10   
107 Robert Overend/Graham Wride    Ford Escort         B11   
108    Adrian Flux Insurance/Acomb Traders of York
    Martin Eades/Chris Welch       Peugeot 205 GTI     B10   
109    MOTORSPORT PARTS
    Andy Ewings/Brian McGuinness   Subaru Impreza WRX   N4   
110    MSR Motorsport
    Mike Nowill/Lionel Firn        Hyundai Coupe       B11   
111 Michael Farnell/Julian Adair   Peugeot 205         B10   
112 Derek Stringer/Stephen Stringer Ford Escort Mk 2   B10   
113 Linda Allan/Andy Coupland      Vauxhall Astra      B11   
114 Michael Curtis/David Curtis    Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
115    Ryton Employee Rally Team
    Steve Print/Tim Bridge         Peugeot 206          A6   
116 Graham Lonsdale/Simon Leeson   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
117 Robert Cholmondeley/Keith Turner Ford Escort RS 2  B12   
118 Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 106GTi       A6   
120 Barry Tottie/Nick Bray         Vauxhall Astra       N3   
121    DRJ Motorsport
    Rhidian Jones/Matthew Picton   Subaru Impreza       N4   
123 James Gloster/Allan Cathers    Peugeot 106GTi       A6   
124 Andy McGowan/Shaun Lytollis    Subaru Legacy RS    B13   
125 Roland Llewellin/Ieuan Thomas  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
126 Kevin Charles/Scott Martin     Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
127 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson       Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 
179 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:20 on 29 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 31 March 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!