John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1    51  Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Ford Escort           5  0:59:28 
 2     2     6  Gary Cooper/Geoff Cooper       Subaru Impreza        5  1:02:12  2:44  
 3     1     4  Chris Leeming/Martin Kilburn   Ford Escort           3  1:04:28  2:16  
 4     3     8  David Marshall/Richard Ethrington Subaru Impreza     5  1:04:39  0:11  
 5     1    10  Nick Cook/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort Mk 2      4  1:04:47  0:08  
 6     1    14  Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 106GTi        2  1:04:52  0:05  
 7     2    11  Nick Dobson/David Dobson       Ford Escort Mk 2      3  1:05:07  0:15  
 8     3    12  John Haygarth/Chris Haygarth   Opel Kadett GTE       3  1:05:26  0:19  
 9     4    24  David Capper/Steve Mitchell    Ford Sierra           5  1:06:15  0:49  
10     4    30  Darren Spann/Neil Rostern      Ford Escort Mk 2      3  1:06:27  0:12  
11     5     7  James Sparrow/Mick Scarborough Ford Escort           5  1:06:40  0:13  
12     6    20  John Godbehere/Andrew McArthur Ford Escort  Coswo    5  1:06:41  0:01  
13     5    28  Andy Townend/Corinna Townend   Peugeot 205 GTI       3  1:07:37  0:56  
14     6    15  Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter        Ford Escort           3  1:08:00  0:23  
15     2    27  Stuart Leighton/Craig Dalton   Vauxhall Nova Gsi     2  1:10:32  2:32  
16     7    55  Richard Hardy/Claire Hardy     Opel Manta            3  1:11:52  1:20  
17     8    34  Rob Overend/Andrea Overend     Ford Escort           3  1:12:41  0:49  
18     3    21  Dave Cobb/Allen Craven         Toyota Corolla        2  1:13:07  0:26  
19     4    25  David Mosey/Adele Mosey        Talbot Sunbeam        2  1:13:17  0:10  
20     5    41  Robert Brook/John Brook        Peugeot 205 GTI       2  1:13:31  0:14  
21     9    35  Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE    3  1:14:09  0:38  
22     6    32  Stephen Barmby/Michael Woodcock Ford Escort Mk 2     2  1:15:26  1:17  
23     1    31  Ian Holliday/Thomas Walster    Suzuki Swift Gti      1  1:15:41  0:15  
24     7    47  Mark Sherburn/Lee Sherburn     Ford Escort           2  1:15:49  0:08  
25     2    49  Caroline Marston/Michelle Plevey Skoda Favorit       1  1:16:16  0:27  
26     1    46  Graham Tabor/John Milner       M.G BGT              B4  1:17:00  0:44  
27    10    22  Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop Vauxhall Chevette    3  1:21:23  4:23  
28    11    50  Jonathan Finch/Paul Vasey      BMW 318 IS            3  1:23:23  2:00  

Results Final at 17:30 on 18 May 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!