John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                        A            B            C       
                              A            B            C      
 51 K Procter       5  8:11  7:45  7:43  7:34  7:22  7:03 
  6 G Cooper        5  8:27  8:10  8:07  8:00  7:36  7:28 
  4 C Leeming       3  8:43  8:32  8:45  8:10  7:56  7:47 
  8 D Marshall      5  8:44  8:25  8:55  8:11  8:02  7:41 
 10 N Cook          4  8:55  8:38  8:26  8:21  7:56  7:43 
 14 K Sturdy        2  8:48  8:42  8:37  8:22  7:54  7:41 
 11 N Dobson        3  8:48  8:38  8:35  8:19  8:02  7:48 
 12 J Haygarth      3  8:49  8:38  8:37  8:21  7:58  7:46 
 24 D Capper        5  9:06  8:46  8:47  8:20  8:14  8:04 
 30 D Spann         3  8:56  8:39  8:41  8:24  7:51  8:33 
  7 J Sparrow       5  9:17  8:24  8:06 10:31  7:33  8:20 
 20 J Godbehere     5  9:20  8:54  8:49  8:30  8:17  7:51 
 28 A Townend       3  9:13  8:47  8:53  8:36  8:21  8:05 
 15 I Barnes        3  9:30  8:51  8:47  8:39  8:27  8:13 
 27 S Leighton      2  9:11  9:03  9:21  9:31  8:50  8:23 
 55 R Hardy         3  9:41  9:30  9:35  9:16  8:58  8:34 
 34 R Overend       3  9:40  9:30  9:32  9:28  8:50  8:42 
 21 D Cobb          2  9:47  9:45  9:26  9:12  9:07  8:45 
 25 D Mosey         2  9:38  9:42  9:52  9:40  8:51  8:48 
 41 R Brook         2  9:37  9:17  9:19  9:04  8:46  8:30 
 35 S Sanderson     3  9:50  9:35  9:56  9:29  9:15  8:56 
 32 S Barmby        2  9:34  9:16  9:09  8:58 13:33  8:35 
 31 I Holliday      1 10:31  9:59  9:55  9:33  9:28  8:58 
 47 M Sherburn      2 10:27 10:11 10:00  9:38  9:16  8:52 
 49 C Marston       1 10:43  9:55  9:58  9:57  9:34  8:55 
 46 G Tabor        B4 10:18 10:08 10:02  9:53  9:41  9:11 
 22 S Adamson       3 16:00 16:00  8:29  8:32  8:03  7:53 
 50 J Finch         3 10:42  9:55 16:56 10:46  9:24  8:48 
 53 M Orant         2 11:02 11:04 10:15 10:12 12:14  9:17 
  2 C Myers         5  8:35 16:00  8:35 16:56  8:04  Did not start SS6
  9 A Phillips      5  9:23  8:45  8:28  8:33  8:04  Exhaust after SS5
 43 W Barlow        3 10:19  9:46  9:49  9:27  9:12  Did not start SS6
  3 G Ruler         5  8:20  8:09  8:01  9:41  Turbo after SS4
 26 K Turner        5  9:22  8:53  8:45  8:29  Stopped SS5 j10
 33 L Leeming       2  9:32  9:05  9:05  8:57  Stopped SS5 j12/13
 38 I Wheatley      4  9:29  9:20  9:28 10:09  Did not start SS5
 39 C Pace          4  9:54  9:21  9:09  8:49  Did not start SS5
 16 M Midgley       3  8:44  8:23 16:56  Did not start SS4
  5 A Varley        5  8:46 16:00  Stopped SS2
 18 P Fox           5  8:52  8:34  Did not start SS3
 19 J French        5  9:46  9:18  Did not start SS3
 29 P Welch         3  9:18  9:06  Stopped SS3 j17
 36 R Shuttlewor   C2  9:45  9:24  Stopped SS3
 40 I Pashley       4  9:44  9:21  Stopped SS3 j16
 52 V Milsom        1 11:36 10:51  Stopped SS3 j7
 54 M Fairbrothe    5  9:17  8:55  Suspension SS3 j21
 45 A Scarboroug    1 10:20  Stopped SS2
 57 D Smith         4  9:40  Stopped SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        7     8    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                        D       
                              D      
 51 K Procter       5  6:55  6:55   0:00   0:59:28             1    1
  6 G Cooper        5  7:13  7:11   0:00   1:02:12  0:02:44    2    2
  4 C Leeming       3  7:19  7:16   0:00   1:04:28  0:05:00    1    3
  8 D Marshall      5  7:21  7:20   0:00   1:04:39  0:05:11    3    4
 10 N Cook          4  7:28  7:20   0:00   1:04:47  0:05:19    1    5
 14 K Sturdy        2  7:26  7:22   0:00   1:04:52  0:05:24    1    6
 11 N Dobson        3  7:28  7:29   0:00   1:05:07  0:05:39    2    7
 12 J Haygarth      3  7:46  7:31   0:00   1:05:26  0:05:58    3    8
 24 D Capper        5  7:27  7:31   0:00   1:06:15  0:06:47    4    9
 30 D Spann         3  7:43  7:40   0:00   1:06:27  0:06:59    4   10
  7 J Sparrow       5  7:21  7:08   0:00   1:06:40  0:07:12    5   11
 20 J Godbehere     5  7:44  7:16   0:00   1:06:41  0:07:13    6   12
 28 A Townend       3  7:52  7:50   0:00   1:07:37  0:08:09    5   13
 15 I Barnes        3  7:50  7:43   0:00   1:08:00  0:08:32    6   14
 27 S Leighton      2  8:09  8:04   0:00   1:10:32  0:11:04    2   15
 55 R Hardy         3  8:15  8:03   0:00   1:11:52  0:12:24    7   16
 34 R Overend       3  8:37  8:22   0:00   1:12:41  0:13:13    8   17
 21 D Cobb          2  8:39  8:26   0:00   1:13:07  0:13:39    3   18
 25 D Mosey         2  8:02  8:44   0:00   1:13:17  0:13:49    4   19
 41 R Brook         2 10:36  8:22   0:00   1:13:31  0:14:03    5   20
 35 S Sanderson     3  8:43  8:25   0:00   1:14:09  0:14:41    9   21
 32 S Barmby        2  8:16  8:05   0:00   1:15:26  0:15:58    6   22
 31 I Holliday      1  8:40  8:37   0:00   1:15:41  0:16:13    1   23
 47 M Sherburn      2  8:43  8:42   0:00   1:15:49  0:16:21    7   24
 49 C Marston       1  8:40  8:34   0:00   1:16:16  0:16:48    2   25
 46 G Tabor        B4  8:57  8:50   0:00   1:17:00  0:17:32    1   26
 22 S Adamson       3  8:31  7:55   0:00   1:21:23  0:21:55   10   27
 50 J Finch         3  8:29  8:23   0:00   1:23:23  0:23:55   11   28
 53 M Orant         2  8:58  Stopped SS8
 
Results Final at 17:30 on 18 May 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!