RalliTrak Premier Rally 2003

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     6  Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Subaru Impreza      5  0:38:19 
 2     2     2  Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Ford Focus WRC02    5  0:38:27  0:08  
 3     3     1  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC02    5  0:38:52  0:25  
 4     4     5  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor  5  0:39:44  0:52  
 5     5     4  Ray Brammer/Stephen Lloyd      Subaru Impreza      5  0:40:05  0:21  
 6     6     8  Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter       Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  0:40:18  0:13  
 7     7     7  Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Mitsubishi Evo 5    5  0:40:38  0:20  
 8     8    10  Alan Millard/Mark Swallow      Mitsubishi Evo 3    5  0:40:39  0:01  
 9     9    21  Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza      5  0:40:41  0:02  
10    10    26  James Sparrow/Chris Omeara     Ford Escort Coswor  5  0:41:04  0:23  
11    11    15  Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Mitsubishi Evo 6    5  0:41:12  0:08  
12    12    12  Bambos Charalambous/Lee Carter Subaru Impreza      5  0:41:13  0:01  
13    13     3  Gary Holmes/Jane Eardley       Ford Escort Coswor  5  0:41:23  0:10  
14    14    11  Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher  MG Metro 6R4        5  0:41:28  0:05  
15    15    20  Paul James/Ian Crafer          Mitsubishi Evo 6    5  0:41:59  0:31  
16    16    22  Rob Lowe/Helen Lowe            Subaru Impreza      5  0:42:12  0:13  
17    17    31  Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall  Mitsubishi Evo 3    5  0:42:32  0:20  
18     1    72  Simon Creed/Richard Jordan     Ford Escort         4  0:42:41  0:09  
19     1    23  Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra      3  0:42:46  0:05  
20     2    30  Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett Coupe   3  0:42:53  0:07  
21    18    19  David Marshall/Peter Croft     Subaru Impreza      5  0:42:56  0:03  
22    19    45  Andy McGowan/Andy Ewings       Subaru Legacy RS    5  0:42:56  0:00  
23    20    41  Adrian Hardesty/Timothy Philpott Ford Escort Cosw  5  0:43:01  0:05  
24     3    32  Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra      3  0:43:24  0:23  
25    21    52  Gary Parker/Dave Everard       Mitsubishi Evo 4    5  0:43:31  0:07  
26     4    24  John Cooledge/Stan Graham      Ford Escort Mk 2    3  0:43:47  0:16  
27     1    27  Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma          1  0:44:09  0:22  
28     5    39  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra      3  0:44:20  0:11  
29     6    40  Phil Jermyn/Simon Hall         Ford Escort MK1     3  0:44:53  0:33  
30     1    44  David Beesley/Phil Harvey      Vauxhall Corsa Max  2  0:45:20  0:27  
31     7    35  Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort         3  0:45:25  0:05  
32     8    48  Alan Palmer/Andy Lewin         Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:45:32  0:07  
33    22    67  Thomas Preston/Jamie Forrest   Subaru Impreza WRX  5  0:45:55  0:23  
34     2    42  Chris Draycott/Stephen Peake   Vauxhall Astra      1  0:46:27  0:32  
35     2    66  David Jackson/Alex Benn        Peugeot 205         2  0:46:35  0:08  
36     3    37  John Hanson/Roy Hadfield       Ford KA             1  0:46:47  0:12  
37     9    63  Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin        Peugeot 205 Gti     3  0:47:18  0:31  
38    23    60  Nigel Senior/Paul Gadsby       Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  0:47:22  0:04  
39    10    50  Darren Spann/Guy Wickham       Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:47:38  0:16  
40     4    55  John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift Gti    1  0:47:38  0:00  
41     3    53  John Stevens/Paul Fretwell     Ford Escort Mk2     2  0:47:59  0:21  
42     5    61  Brian McGuinness/Mark Garner   Vauxhall Nova       1  0:48:18  0:19  
43     6    58  Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Avanzato   1  0:48:39  0:21  
44    24    54  Simon Wing/Ian Jones           Subaru Impreza      5  0:48:47  0:08  
45    11    57  Rob Overend/Graham Wride       Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:49:12  0:25  
46    12    38  Graham Broad-Bartlett/Nicola Broad-Bartlett Vauxh  3  0:49:28  0:16  
47    13    51  Mark Turner/Mark Oliver        Peugeot 205         3  0:50:08  0:40  
48     7    56  Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra        1  0:50:10  0:02  
49     2    74  John Lythaby/Andy Wilson       Rover 3500          4  0:50:35  0:25  
50    14    73  David Curtis/Michael Curtis    Peugeot 205 Gti     3  0:51:05  0:30  
51     4    62  Andrew Farquharson/Nick Corstorphine Peugeot 205   2  0:51:31  0:26  
52     5    75  Nick Elton/Michael Winter      Ford Escort         2  0:51:45  0:14  
53     6    64  Alan Barratt/John Barratt      Ford Escort Mk2     2  0:51:46  0:01  
54     7    69  Christopher Rider/James Godley Citroen Saxo        2  0:52:17  0:31  
55     8    68  Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Talbot Sunbeam Ti   2  1:00:41  8:24  
56     9    70  Alan Abbey/Kevin Harvey        Alfa Romeo 33       2  1:20:31 19:50  

Results Final at 19:05 on 26 October 2003.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 October 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!