RalliTrak Premier Rally 2003

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Bell Leisure / Pirelli
    Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC02     5   
  2    VK Vodka Kick
    Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Ford Focus WRC02     5   
  3 Gary Holmes/Jane Eardley       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  4 Ray Brammer/Stephen Lloyd      Subaru Impreza       5   
  5    CPL Petroleum
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  6    Procters Coaches
    Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Subaru Impreza       5   
  7 Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Mitsubishi Evo 5     5   
  8 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter       Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
  9 Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton    Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 10    A M Ceilings
    Alan Millard/Mark Swallow      Mitsubishi Evo 3     5   
 11    Ti RallySchool
    Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher  MG Metro 6R4         5   
 12    The Press
    Bambos Charalambous/Lee Carter Subaru Impreza       5   
 14    The 'Z' Farm
    Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson       Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 15 Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
 16    Acre Labels
    Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Mitsubishi Evo 4     5   
 17    Roadrunner
    Robert Lowe/Peter Beer         Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 18    DJM Race Preparations
    Steve Humpheys/Paul Chislett   Ford KA Cosworth 4   5   
 19 David Marshall/Peter Croft     Subaru Impreza       5   
 20    Watermarque Aquatics
    Paul James/Ian Crafer          Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
 21    SA Gas Engineers
    Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       5   
 22    Fox Communications
    Rob Lowe/Helen Lowe            Subaru Impreza       5   
 23 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra       3   
 24 John Cooledge/Stan Graham      Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 26    East Yorks Motorsport
    James Sparrow/Chris Omeara     Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 27    Gainsborough Ford
    Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma           1   
 28    Jordan Road Surfacing
    Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith Mitsubishi Evo3    5   
 29    J K Rallying
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 30    SCA Race & Rally
    Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett Coupe    3   
 31    MND Motorsport
    Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall  Mitsubishi Evo 3     5   
 32 Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra       3   
 33 Tony Bird/Dave Walters         Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 34 Stephen Shephard/Harry Shephard Opel Manta          4   
 35 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
 36 Ian Rowe/Andy Read             Honda Civic          2   
 37    Hanson & Wright / Rolec
    John Hanson/Roy Hadfield       Ford KA              1   
 38    BRO-TEC
    Graham Broad-Bartlett/Nicola Broad-Bartlett Vauxh   3   
 39 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra       3   
 40    Rally Orange
    Phil Jermyn/Simon Hall         Ford Escort MK1      3   
 41    T & A Plant Hire
    Adrian Hardesty/Timothy Philpott Ford Escort Cosw   5   
 42    Chris Draycott Motorsport
    Chris Draycott/Stephen Peake   Vauxhall Astra       1   
 43 Kev Brown/Alexis Harper        Vauxhall Astra       1   
 44    Pentagon Vauxhall
    David Beesley/Phil Harvey      Vauxhall Corsa Max   2   
 45 Andy McGowan/Andy Ewings       Subaru Legacy RS     5   
 46    T.A.L. Motorsport
    David Pearson/Chris Neale      Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 47    TM Motorsport
    Taffy Mathias/Jonathan Belbin  Mitsubishi Galant    5   
 48    Syston Motorsport
    Alan Palmer/Andy Lewin         Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 49    Chris Draycott Motorsport
    Jim Snee/John Pickavance       Vauxhall Astra       1   
 50    JEM Tyres
    Darren Spann/Guy Wickham       Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 51 Mark Turner/Mark Oliver        Peugeot 205          3   
 52    Integra Buildings Ltd
    Gary Parker/Dave Everard       Mitsubishi Evo 4     5   
 53    S I Mechanical
    John Stevens/Paul Fretwell     Ford Escort Mk2      2   
 54    Newark Joinery
    Simon Wing/Ian Jones           Subaru Impreza       5   
 55 John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift Gti     1   
 56 Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra         1   
 57    Mick Harrison Hay & Straw
    Rob Overend/Graham Wride       Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 58    MND Motorsport
    Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Avanzato    1   
 59    Dynamic IS / Red Kite
    Paul Rees/Jon Raetlig          Vauxhall Nova        1   
 60 Nigel Senior/Paul Gadsby       Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
 61    BMG Motorsport
    Brian McGuinness/Mark Garner   Vauxhall Nova        1   
 62 Andrew Farquharson/Nick Corstorphine Peugeot 205    2   
 63    Cottingham MOT Centre
    Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin        Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 64    Graham Hatherway
    Alan Barratt/John Barratt      Ford Escort Mk2      2   
 65 Clare Slingsby/Ben Taylor      Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 66    Farecla Products Ltd
    David Jackson/Alex Benn        Peugeot 205          2   
 67    PrestonsGroup.com
    Thomas Preston/Jamie Forrest   Subaru Impreza WRX   5   
 68 Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Talbot Sunbeam Ti    2   
 69    Dixon Nissan Doncaster
    Christopher Rider/James Godley Citroen Saxo         2   
 70 Alan Abbey/Kevin Harvey        Alfa Romeo 33        2   
 72 Simon Creed/Richard Jordan     Ford Escort          4   
 73 David Curtis/Michael Curtis    Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 74    Solutions
    John Lythaby/Andy Wilson       Rover 3500           4   
 75 Nick Elton/Michael Winter      Ford Escort          2   
 76 Simon Wright/Mark Garraway     VW Golf Gti          2   
 77    Prepfab Engineering
    Richard Lepley/Jon Atherton    Vauxhall Chevette    4   
 78    Fix a Car
    Paul Blackburn/Marcus Fuller   Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 79 Glen Monaghan/Marcus Pearson   Vauxhall Nova        1   

76 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:05 on 26 October 2003.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 October 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!