Alternative Signs Centre Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     4  Andy Blair/Jon Atherton        Ford Escort WRC     5  0:43:10 
 2     2     3  John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza      5  0:45:03  1:53  
 3     3     2  Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  0:45:10  0:07  
 4     4    14  Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Ford Escort Cosw.   5  0:46:01  0:51  
 5     5    11  Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter       Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  0:46:08  0:07  
 6     6    33  Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Mitsubishi EVO6     5  0:47:55  1:47  
 7     7    17  Stephen Humphries/Paul Chislett Ford Ka Cosworth   5  0:48:36  0:41  
 8     1    21  Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra      3  0:48:42  0:06  
 9     2    22  Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort         3  0:49:14  0:32  
10     8    25  David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza      5  0:49:17  0:03  
11     9    37  David Marshall/Peter Croft     Impreza             5  0:49:46  0:29  
12     3    16  John Cooledge/Frank Richer     Ford Escort Mk11    3  0:50:13  0:27  
13    10    35  Phyllis Fletcher/Roger Bown    Mitsubishi Lancer   5  0:50:33  0:20  
14    11    20  James Sparrow/Chris O'Meara    Ford Escort Cosw.   5  0:51:06  0:33  
15     4    23  Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra GSi  3  0:51:08  0:02  
16    12    27  Andrew Grant/Tom Ward          Mitsubishi EVO6     5  0:51:09  0:01  
17     1    32  David Beesley/Phil Harvey      Vauxhall Corsa Kit  2  0:51:25  0:16  
18     5    36  Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort         3  0:51:44  0:19  
19    13    30  Kevan Hall/Bryan Hull          Subaru Impreza      5  0:51:46  0:02  
20     1    51  Chris Draycott/Stephen Peake   Vauxhall Astra      1  0:53:02  1:16  
21     2    41  Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra        1  0:53:22  0:20  
22     3    43  Kevin Brown/Lee Rogers         Vauxhall Astra      1  0:53:25  0:03  
23     4    54  John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift        1  0:54:27  1:02  
24     6    50  Rob Overend/Graham Wride       Ford Escort         3  0:54:42  0:15  
25     2    31  David Duff/Paul Oliver         Talbot Sunbeam      2  0:54:57  0:15  
26     7    58  Craig Cleaver/Martin Gillard   Ford Escort         3  0:55:09  0:12  
27     8    47  Andrew Wilson/Simon Creed      Vauxhall Chevette   3  0:55:41  0:32  
28     3    45  Robert Marshall/Richard Hage   Vauxhall Corsa      2  0:55:58  0:17  
29     4    29  John Brooks/Derrick Ramsdall   Vauxhall Corsa      2  0:56:10  0:12  
30     9    57  Michael Harris_Jnr/Josh O'Connor Opel Manta        3  0:56:22  0:12  
31     5    53  Glenn Monaghan/Marcus Pearson  Vauxhall Nova SR    1  0:56:44  0:22  
32     6    42  Stuart Ellis/Robert Ellis      Ford Escort         1  0:57:49  1:05  
33    10    56  James King/David Walters       Talbot Sunbeam      3  0:58:31  0:42  
34     7    61  Duncan Williams/Philip Bingham Proton Compact      1  1:00:09  1:38  
35     8    60  Jonathon Wynniatt-Husey/Amy Dron Peugeot 106 Rall  1  1:00:52  0:43  

Results Final at 19:37 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!