Alternative Signs Centre Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                            STAGE                              TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        5     6     7     8     9    10    11    12    13    14    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Clipstone S 1 Birklands 2  Harlow Wood   Blidworth  Clipstone S 2 
                        Clipstone N 2Thieves Wood   Watchwood  Clipstone N 3 Birklands 3 
  1 K Procter      5 12:00 12:00  4:54  1:43  1:33  1:31  3:07  7:00  Retired SS13
  2 D Craven       5  6:04  5:43  5:11  1:51  1:38  1:34  3:15  7:10  7:33  5:11   0:00   0:45:10    3    3
  3 J Coates       5  6:09  5:46  5:11  1:48  1:43  1:32  3:18  7:08  7:20  5:08   0:00   0:45:03    2    2
  4 A Blair        5  5:44  5:35  5:02  1:45  1:38  1:29  3:10  6:53  7:04  4:50   0:00   0:43:10    1    1
  7 S Cheape       5  Front diff SS5
  8 A Millard      5  5:58  6:16  Driveshaft/Gearbox SV B
  9 P Lockett      5  6:05  6:02  5:14  1:52  1:42  1:38  3:23  Retired SS12
 10 C Dykes        4  6:15  6:11  5:32  2:07  Retired after SS8
 11 G Ruler        5  6:08  5:53  5:12  1:53  1:43  1:35  3:23  7:20  7:42  5:19   0:00   0:46:08    5    5
 12 M Moore        5  6:05  5:53  Retired SS12
 13 R Hill         5  5:45  5:40  4:54  1:44  1:35  1:30  3:09  6:55  7:10  Retired after SS13
 14 B Morgan       5  5:49  5:47  5:00  1:54  1:42  1:35  3:16  7:26  7:48  5:44   0:00   0:46:01    4    4
 15 J Menzies      5  6:02  5:54  5:24  1:54  1:42  1:38  Broken suspension SS11
 16 J Cooledge     3  6:35  6:25  5:42  2:00  1:50  1:45  3:39  8:06  8:28  5:43   0:00   0:50:13    3   12
 17 S Humphries    5  6:33  6:14  5:36  1:54  1:47  1:42  3:25  7:43  8:08  5:34   0:00   0:48:36    7    7
 18 J Godbehere    5  6:29  6:14  5:40  1:59  1:48  1:40  3:29  Transmission SS12
 19 T Pearcey      3  6:26  Retired start SS6
 20 J Sparrow      5 10:04  6:02  5:13  1:52  1:45  1:35  3:20  7:22  8:40  5:13   0:00   0:51:06   11   14
 21 T Silcock      3  6:33  6:18  5:29  2:01  1:48  1:43  3:32  7:39  8:05  5:34   0:00   0:48:42    1    8
 22 S Grundy       3  6:36  6:21  5:34  1:59  1:45  1:41  3:33  7:53  8:18  5:34   0:00   0:49:14    2    9
 23 N Barber       3  7:02  6:38  6:05  2:04  1:57  1:45  3:38  7:58  8:21  5:40   0:00   0:51:08    4   15
 25 D Beaumont     5  6:35  6:21  5:47  1:58  1:49  1:47  3:35  7:51  8:03  5:31   0:00   0:49:17    8   10
 27 A Grant        5  6:48  6:30  5:57  2:05  1:58  1:51  3:40  8:15  8:13  5:52   0:00   0:51:09   12   16
 28 A Palmer       3  6:35  6:23  Retired SS7
 29 J Brooks       2  6:58  7:28  6:14  3:00  1:53  1:51  3:47  8:49  9:26  6:44   0:00   0:56:10    4   29
 30 K Hall         5  6:46  6:41  5:46  2:01  1:51  1:46  3:44  8:47  8:23  6:01   0:00   0:51:46   13   19
 31 D Duff         2  6:53  6:41  5:51  2:07  1:54  1:46  3:44  8:30  9:47  7:44   0:00   0:54:57    2   25
 32 D Beesley      2  6:36  6:25  5:48  2:04  1:51  1:45  3:37  8:19  8:52  6:08   0:00   0:51:25    1   17
 33 J Fox          5  6:19  6:07  5:32  1:55  1:45  1:39  3:24  7:43  8:01  5:30   0:00   0:47:55    6    6
 34 M Davey        3  6:48  6:21  5:43  2:01  1:52  1:46  3:37  8:07 13:00  5:47  O.T.L.
 35 P Fletcher     5  6:55  6:29  5:50  2:01  1:53  1:46  3:30  8:00  8:06  6:03   0:00   0:50:33   10   13
 36 M Cox          3  6:58  6:49  5:58  2:05  1:52  1:43  3:41  8:18  8:32  5:48   0:00   0:51:44    5   18
 37 D Marshall     5  6:34  6:19  5:35  2:01  1:53  1:45  3:33  7:51  8:24  5:51   0:00   0:49:46    9   11
 38 R Wilkinson    4  7:04  Lost rear wheel SS6
 39 J Snee         1  6:56  6:40  6:06  Retired  SS7
 40 N Senior       5  6:49  6:44  5:54  2:07  1:55  1:57  3:48  7:59  Retired SS13
 41 G Clark        1  7:07  6:56  5:59  2:09  1:57  1:49  3:54  8:36  8:51  6:04   0:00   0:53:22    2   21
 42 S Ellis        1  6:53 12:00  6:06  2:05  1:54  1:46  3:39  8:12  9:10  6:04   0:00   0:57:49    6   32
 43 K Brown        1  7:10  6:58  6:06  2:11  1:59  1:53  3:55  8:30  8:44  5:59   0:00   0:53:25    3   22
 44 L Pinder       2  Retired SS5
 45 R Marshall     2  7:29  7:14  6:06  2:11  2:03  1:56  3:57  8:57  9:30  6:35   0:00   0:55:58    3   28
 47 A Wilson       3  7:32  6:47  6:06  2:13  2:04  1:53  3:54  9:05  9:32  6:35   0:00   0:55:41    8   27
 48 S Wing         5  8:33  7:39  6:06  2:18  2:09  2:09  4:00  9:34  Retired after SS12
 50 R Overend      3  7:19  7:00  6:06  2:12  2:01  1:53  3:57  8:47  9:11  6:16   0:00   0:54:42    6   24
 51 C Draycott     1  7:02  6:59  6:06  2:11  1:54  1:45  3:47  8:31  8:48  5:59   0:00   0:53:02    1   20
 53 G Monaghan     1  7:38  7:33  6:06  2:15  2:02  1:55  4:03  9:07  9:30  6:35   0:00   0:56:44    5   31
 54 J Deegan       1  7:27  7:15  6:06  2:14  1:59  1:51  3:52  8:12  9:16  6:15   0:00   0:54:27    4   23
 56 J King         3  8:03  7:30  6:06  2:17  2:01  1:55  4:07  9:25 10:13  6:54   0:00   0:58:31   10   33
 57 M Harris_Jnr   3  7:40  7:34  6:06  2:16  2:04  1:54  4:00  9:03  9:17  6:28   0:00   0:56:22    9   30
 58 C Cleaver      3  7:23  7:01  6:06  2:13  2:06  1:52  3:47  9:07  9:09  6:25   0:00   0:55:09    7   26
 59 D Richens      2  Retired SS5
 60 J Wynniatt-H   1  7:36  7:33  6:06  2:35  2:01  1:54  4:03  9:15  9:49 10:00   0:00   1:00:52    8   35
 61 D Williams     1  8:26  8:05  6:06  2:23  2:12  2:11  4:14  9:33 10:00  6:59   0:00   1:00:09    7   34
 
Results Final at 19:37 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!