Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1   104  Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Porsche 911          B5  0:57:30 
 2     2   101  Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger        B5  0:57:44  0:14  
 3     3   102  Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5  0:59:30  1:46  
 4     4   109  Geoff Stewart/Colin Thompson   Porsche 911          B5  0:59:32  0:02  
 5     5   103  Stephen Hall/Aggie Foster      Triumph TR4          B5  1:00:21  0:49  
 6     6   106  Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Porsche 911          B5  1:00:28  0:07  
 7     1   105  Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:01:39  1:11  
 8     1   108  James Stait/Marcus Cartwright  MG Midget            B2  1:01:41  0:02  
 9     2   111  Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:01:44  0:03  
10     3   121  Gordon Boyd/Fred Bell          Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:01:53  0:09  
11     1   117  Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:03:27  1:34  
12     2   115  Graeme Godfrey/Alan Hudson     MorrisMini CooperS   B2  1:04:23  0:56  
13     7   114  David McErlain/Andrew Merifield Porsche 911         B5  1:04:23  0:00  
14     3   118  John Willis/Andy Armstrong     AustinMini CooperS   B2  1:04:43  0:20  
15     2   119  Tim Beall/Pete Dalton          Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:05:07  0:24  
16     4   130  Gwylim Roberts/Bill Robertson  Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:05:15  0:08  
17     4   125  David Foster/Terry March       Morris Cooper S      B2  1:06:09  0:54  
18     3   112  Neil White/"Polly"             Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:06:31  0:22  
19     5   132  Jim Clark/Neil Sawyer          Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:07:23  0:52  
20     5   140  Mike Barratt/Rob Humphreys     Austin Mini Cooper   B2  1:07:41  0:18  
21     6   127  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper        B2  1:10:01  2:20  
22     4   136  Martin Pratt/David North       Ford Anglia 105E     B3  1:10:09  0:08  
23     7   131  Henry Hardiment/Ewan Adams     Austin Cooper S      B2  1:10:25  0:16  
24     5   124  Don Simmons/Tony Jolly         Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:11:19  0:54  
25     8   139  Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Spri   B2  1:12:39  1:20  
26     6   137  Peter Quinton/Andrew Turner    Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:13:15  0:36  
27     1   142  John Parker/Robert Harrison    Saab 96 Sport        B1  1:14:36  1:21  
28     2   138  Philip Smith/Barbara Smith     Austin Mini Cooper   B1  1:16:32  1:56  

Results Final at 17:50 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!