Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages 2003

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Rother Valley Birklands 1 Clipstone S 1 
                        Rother ValleyClipstone N 1Clipstone N 2
101 P Kynaston     B5  3:37  3:36  5:57  2:38  6:04  6:16 
102 D Nutt         B5  3:49  3:39  6:08  2:47  6:23  6:20 
103 S Hall         B5  3:50  3:44  6:19  2:39  6:21  6:17 
104 S Perez        B5  3:44  3:31  5:46  2:38  6:03  6:15 
105 N Calvert      B4  3:57  3:41  6:14  2:44  6:42  6:30 
106 A Kermode      B5  3:49  3:34  6:07  2:44  6:36  6:29 
107 G Waite        B4  3:54  3:42  6:24  2:46  6:45  6:36 
108 J Stait        B2  4:06  3:42  6:08  2:48  6:31  6:33 
109 G Stewart      B5  3:45  3:36  6:09  2:44  6:15  6:13 
110 C King         B2  3:56  3:44  6:22  3:39  Did not reach SV A
111 C Green        B4  3:46  3:41  6:22  2:39  6:45  6:38 
112 N White        B3  4:03  3:57  6:46  3:10  7:14  7:05 
114 D McErlain     B5  4:10  3:53  6:48  2:56  6:50  6:50 
115 G Godfrey      B2  3:50  3:50  6:38  2:51  7:01  6:46 
116 P Scott        B3  3:57  4:15  6:48  3:25 10:18  7:29 
117 K Reed         B3  3:55  3:54  6:23  2:50  6:51  6:47 
118 J Willis       B2  4:02  3:54  6:48  2:54  7:01  6:52 
119 T Beall        B3  4:00  3:59  6:37  2:55  7:01  7:07 
121 G Boyd         B4  4:01  3:45  6:24  2:47  6:43  6:31 
123 P Mankin       B4  4:10  4:08  7:13  3:21  7:27  7:18 
124 D Simmons      B3  4:00  3:59  7:26  5:00  7:44  7:25 
125 D Foster       B2  4:13  3:53  7:05  2:55  7:11  7:01 
126 K Pettitt      B4  Engine SS1
127 G Cameron      B2  5:24  4:03  7:09  3:04  7:12  7:05 
129 G Tabor        B4  Dynamo failure before SS1
130 G Roberts      B4  4:11  3:55  6:59  2:58  7:04  6:56 
131 H Hardiment    B2  4:09  4:06  7:31  3:17  7:44  7:24 
132 J Clark        B4  4:54  3:50  6:46  2:57  7:09  6:58 
133 B Bean         B4  3:54  3:46  6:18  2:51  Coil failure SS5
134 G Thomas       B1  6:00  4:04  8:35  Mechanical after SS3
135 J Gale         B3  4:17  3:54  6:37  2:57  7:17  7:00 
136 M Pratt        B3  4:03  3:58  6:49  3:07  7:25  7:23 
137 P Quinton      B3  4:41  4:28  7:17  3:07  7:29  8:04 
138 P Smith        B1  4:35  4:28  8:02  3:57  8:36  8:19 
139 K Handley      B2  4:45  4:28  7:39  3:17  7:43  7:36 
140 M Barratt      B2  4:20  4:11  7:22  2:58  7:15  7:10 
142 J Parker       B1  4:13  4:04  7:33  3:28  8:21  8:11 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Birklands 2  Harlow Wood   Blidworth   
                        Thieves Wood   Watchwood  Clipstone N 3
101 P Kynaston     B5  5:25  1:52  1:55  1:40  3:23  7:32 
102 D Nutt         B5  5:36  1:58  1:46  1:39  3:27  7:47 
103 S Hall         B5  5:44  1:57  1:47  1:42  3:25  8:00 
104 S Perez        B5  5:27  1:53  1:43  1:36  3:23  7:36 
105 N Calvert      B4  5:52  1:59  1:50  1:46  3:35  8:14 
106 A Kermode      B5  5:49  1:58  1:49  1:41  3:32  8:03 
107 G Waite        B4  5:48  2:05  1:49  1:42  3:36  Retired SS12
108 J Stait        B2  5:49  1:59  1:49  1:43  3:34  8:08 
109 G Stewart      B5  5:40  2:04  1:48  1:40  3:37  7:56 
110 C King         B2  Did not reach SV A
111 C Green        B4  5:55  2:03  2:03  1:45  3:39  8:06 
112 N White        B3  6:11  2:10  2:07  1:47  3:56  8:50 
114 D McErlain     B5  6:05  2:03  1:54  1:46  3:42  8:38 
115 G Godfrey      B2  6:12  2:08  1:57  1:42  3:48  8:33 
116 P Scott        B3  6:29  2:12  1:59  1:48  Engine SS11
117 K Reed         B3  6:08  2:05  1:53  1:46  3:42  8:24 
118 J Willis       B2  6:17  2:05  1:55  1:47  3:46  8:25 
119 T Beall        B3  6:09  2:07  1:53  1:50  3:45  8:34 
121 G Boyd         B4  5:51  2:03  1:51  1:42  3:38  8:08 
123 P Mankin       B4  Ignition problem SV B
124 D Simmons      B3  6:42  2:12  2:00  1:54  4:04  9:07 
125 D Foster       B2  6:15  2:08  1:59  1:49  3:50  8:37 
126 K Pettitt      B4  Engine SS1
127 G Cameron      B2  6:16  2:09  4:00  1:51  3:54  8:39 
129 G Tabor        B4  Dynamo failure before SS1
130 G Roberts      B4  6:07  2:12  2:00  1:46  3:45  8:24 
131 H Hardiment    B2  6:45  2:18  2:01  1:55  4:07  9:19 
132 J Clark        B4  6:12  2:13  2:00  1:51  3:56  8:54 
133 B Bean         B4  Coil failure SS5
134 G Thomas       B1  Mechanical after SS3
135 J Gale         B3  6:33  2:10  2:03  1:50  3:52  Retired SV C
136 M Pratt        B3  7:00  2:21  2:10  1:57  4:14  9:07 
137 P Quinton      B3  6:26  2:13  2:00  1:52  4:03 10:12 
138 P Smith        B1  7:16  2:27  2:16  1:59  4:12 10:09 
139 K Handley      B2  6:54  2:19  2:08  2:02  4:08  9:47 
140 M Barratt      B2  6:31  2:11  2:04  1:50  3:57  8:49 
142 J Parker       B1  7:18  2:28  2:16  2:00  4:21 10:03 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       13    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Clipstone S 2 
                        
101 P Kynaston     B5  7:49   0:00   0:57:44    2    2
102 D Nutt         B5  8:11   0:00   0:59:30    3    3
103 S Hall         B5  8:36   0:00   1:00:21    5    5
104 S Perez        B5  7:55   0:00   0:57:30    1    1
105 N Calvert      B4  8:35   0:00   1:01:39    1    7
106 A Kermode      B5  8:17   0:00   1:00:28    6    6
107 G Waite        B4  Retired SS12
108 J Stait        B2  8:51   0:00   1:01:41    1    8
109 G Stewart      B5  8:05   0:00   0:59:32    4    4
110 C King         B2  Did not reach SV A
111 C Green        B4  8:22   0:00   1:01:44    2    9
112 N White        B3  9:15   0:00   1:06:31    3   18
114 D McErlain     B5  8:48   0:00   1:04:23    7   13
115 G Godfrey      B2  9:07   0:00   1:04:23    2   12
116 P Scott        B3  Engine SS11
117 K Reed         B3  8:49   0:00   1:03:27    1   11
118 J Willis       B2  8:57   0:00   1:04:43    3   14
119 T Beall        B3  9:10   0:00   1:05:07    2   15
121 G Boyd         B4  8:29   0:00   1:01:53    3   10
123 P Mankin       B4  Ignition problem SV B
124 D Simmons      B3  9:46   0:00   1:11:19    5   24
125 D Foster       B2  9:13   0:00   1:06:09    4   17
126 K Pettitt      B4  Engine SS1
127 G Cameron      B2  9:15   0:00   1:10:01    6   21
129 G Tabor        B4  Dynamo failure before SS1
130 G Roberts      B4  8:58   0:00   1:05:15    4   16
131 H Hardiment    B2  9:49   0:00   1:10:25    7   23
132 J Clark        B4  9:43   0:00   1:07:23    5   19
133 B Bean         B4  Coil failure SS5
134 G Thomas       B1  Mechanical after SS3
135 J Gale         B3  Retired SV C
136 M Pratt        B3  9:35   1:00   1:10:09    4   22
137 P Quinton      B3 11:23   0:00   1:13:15    6   26
138 P Smith        B1 10:16   0:00   1:16:32    2   28
139 K Handley      B2  9:53   0:00   1:12:39    8   25
140 M Barratt      B2  9:03   0:00   1:07:41    5   20
142 J Parker       B1 10:20   0:00   1:14:36    1   27
 
Results Final at 17:50 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!