Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Post Historic Forest Stages 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1   202  Nick Whale/James Morris        Porsche 911 RS       C4  0:57:11 
 2     1   212  Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort          C3  0:58:08  0:57  
 3     2   227  Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab 99 EMS          C3  0:59:47  1:39  
 4     1   228  Simon Glover/Russ Langthorne   Ford Escort RS1600   C5  0:59:48  0:01  
 5     2   221  Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips    Porsche 911          C4  1:00:01  0:13  
 6     3   215  John Lloyd/Paul Amandini       Porsche 911          C4  1:00:12  0:11  
 7     3   229  Steven Smith/Phill Spurge      Ford Escort RS2000   C3  1:00:25  0:13  
 8     1   211  Philip Atkinson/Gary Wood      Hillman Avenger      C2  1:00:35  0:10  
 9     2   206  Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort RS1600   C5  1:01:04  0:29  
10     2   237  John Worthing/John Cadwallader Ford Escort Mexico   C2  1:01:21  0:17  
11     4   235  Graham Wilson/Steve Dear       Porsche 911          C4  1:01:24  0:03  
12     3   225  Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker   Hillman Avenger      C2  1:01:44  0:20  
13     3   218  Anthony Ward/Daniel MacLachlin Ford Escort          C5  1:02:38  0:54  
14     4   208  Dave Watkins/Andrew Connor     Ford Escort          C5  1:02:46  0:08  
15     4   239  Neil Rudd/Brian Hodgson        Ford Escort TC       C3  1:03:15  0:29  
16     4   222  Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort          C2  1:03:23  0:08  
17     5   248  Andrew Barnes/David Lewis      Ford Escort RS1600   C5  1:04:06  0:43  
18     6   245  Keith Scarr/Michael Wilkinson  Ford Escort RS1600   C5  1:04:25  0:19  
19     7   236  Peter Wiseman/Mark Bentley     Ford Escort          C5  1:05:03  0:38  
20     8   246  Terry Nowlan/Nick Barrington   Ford Escort RS1600   C5  1:05:36  0:33  
21     9   217  Rikki Proffitt/Phill Harrison  Ford Escort          C5  1:05:47  0:11  
22     5   226  Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus    Ford Escort RS2000   C3  1:07:12  1:25  
23     6   243  Peter Hall/John Billett        Ford Escort          C3  1:09:04  1:52  
24     5   244  Robin Morgan/Louise Towers     MGC GT               C4  1:13:54  4:50  

Results Final at 17:50 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!