Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Post Historic Forest Stages 2003

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Iain Freestone/Nick Kennedy    Ford Escort          C3   
202    Porsche Centre Solihull
    Nick Whale/James Morris        Porsche 911 RS       C4   
203    Entrant: Historic Rallysport
    David Stokes/Andrew Stokes     Ford Escort          C5   
204    Entrant: Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Richard Gower/Mark Crisp       Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
205    Star Motorsport
    Dominic Frattaroli/Tim Hobbs   Datsun 240Z          C4   
206    OK Clothing Ltd
    Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
207 Tony Fall/Jonathan Hall-Smith  Datsun 240Z          C4   
208 Dave Watkins/Andrew Connor     Ford Escort          C5   
209    Entrant: Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Ray Bellm/Marc Jones           Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
210 Adrian Trickett/John Pickavance Ford EscortRS2000   C5   
211 Philip Atkinson/Gary Wood      Hillman Avenger      C2   
212    Crowhill Car Sales / Fred Rees Garages
    Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort          C3   
214 Graham Lepley/Jason Lepley     Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
215    Jardine Lloyd Thompson / Minilite
    John Lloyd/Paul Amandini       Porsche 911          C4   
216 Rupert Lomax/David Alcock      Ford Escort          C5   
217    Maes Dolau Caravan Park
    Rikki Proffitt/Phill Harrison  Ford Escort          C5   
218    Entrant: Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Anthony Ward/Daniel MacLachlin Ford Escort          C5   
220    Den Golding
    Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Escort          C3   
221 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips    Porsche 911          C4   
222    F & R Belbin Engineers
    Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort          C2   
223 Nigel Talton/Claire Talton     Triumph Dolomite     C3   
225    2 CV City
    Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker   Hillman Avenger      C2   
226 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus    Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
227    Droitwich Saab
    Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab 99 EMS          C3   
228    Entrant: Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Simon Glover/Russ Langthorne   Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
229 Steven Smith/Phill Spurge      Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
230    Easypay Insurance Services Ltd
    Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
231    Crystal Connections
    Steve Markham/Brian Cammack    Hillman Avenger      C2   
232 Kevin Broadhurst/Rowand Prentice Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
233    The Z Farm
    Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z          C4   
235 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear       Porsche 911          C4   
236 Peter Wiseman/Mark Bentley     Ford Escort          C5   
237 John Worthing/John Cadwallader Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
238 John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort          C2   
239    Cumbria Lift "N"Shift
    Neil Rudd/Brian Hodgson        Ford Escort TC       C3   
240 Robin Shuttleworth/David Turnbull Ford Escort Mex   C2   
243 Peter Hall/John Billett        Ford Escort          C3   
244 Robin Morgan/Louise Towers     MGC GT               C4   
245 Keith Scarr/Michael Wilkinson  Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
246 Terry Nowlan/Nick Barrington   Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
248    Entrant: David Sutton Cars Ltd
    Andrew Barnes/David Lewis      Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
249 Stuart Levee/Doug Levee        Skoda S100           C1   
250 Dave Dyer/Mark Dyer            Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
251    Saab Owners Club
    Richard Simpson/Leslie Simpson Saab 96 V4           C3   

44 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:50 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!