Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Post Historic Forest Stages 2003

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Rother Valley Birklands 1 Clipstone S 1 
                        Rother ValleyClipstone N 1Clipstone N 2
202 N Whale        C4  3:33  3:30  5:58  2:31  6:06  6:05 
212 R Hill         C3  3:35  3:41  5:48  2:35  6:17  6:12 
227 A Street       C3  3:34  3:35  6:01  2:37  6:31  6:25 
228 S Glover       C5  3:45  3:43  6:02  2:42  6:28  6:22 
221 G Samuel       C4  3:55  3:48  6:00  2:41  6:26  6:24 
215 J Lloyd        C4  4:00  3:50  6:09  2:35  6:27  6:17 
229 S Smith        C3  3:45  3:34  6:11  2:47  6:36  6:25 
211 P Atkinson     C2  3:37  3:36  6:03  2:46  6:38  6:29 
206 E Graham       C5  3:43  3:41  6:07  2:36  6:15  6:14 
237 J Worthing     C2  3:50  3:45  6:14  2:47  6:34  6:28 
235 G Wilson       C4  4:20  4:08  6:31  2:48  6:33  6:18 
225 T Shields      C2  3:43  3:39  6:09  2:46  6:53  6:36 
218 A Ward         C5  4:02  3:46  6:19  2:45  6:50  6:43 
208 D Watkins      C5  3:55  3:43  6:35  2:45  6:57  6:28 
239 N Rudd         C3  3:54  3:51  6:27  2:53  7:03  6:42 
222 D Belbin       C2  3:55  3:44  6:05  2:38  6:35  9:02 
248 A Barnes       C5  4:08  4:17  6:46  2:56  7:01  6:41 
245 K Scarr        C5  4:06  3:59  6:21  2:51  6:52  6:32 
236 P Wiseman      C5  4:11  4:18  6:41  2:55  6:59  6:46 
246 T Nowlan       C5  4:24  4:03  6:57  2:46  6:55  6:55 
217 R Proffitt     C5  3:46  3:34  6:08  2:38  6:41 12:00 
226 I Drummond     C3  4:21  4:16  7:05  2:58  6:56  6:39 
243 P Hall         C3  4:03  4:02  6:55  2:59  6:51  6:35 
244 R Morgan       C4  4:32  4:30  7:31  3:04  7:35  8:57 
250 D Dyer         C2  4:04  3:48  6:33  3:08  6:56  6:41 
238 J Dixon        C2  3:48  3:46  6:19  2:48  6:49  6:40 
214 G Lepley       C5  4:30  4:17  6:44  3:00  6:34  6:17 
233 D Pearcey      C4  4:22  4:08  6:41  2:47  6:59  7:19 
205 D Frattaroli   C4  3:29  3:30  5:51  2:30  6:02  Gearbox SS6
220 B Gibbons      C3  3:48  3:43  6:44  3:04  7:56  Retired after SS5
251 R Simpson      C3  4:12  4:06  8:00  3:08  7:38  Clutch SS6
204 R Gower        C5  3:32  3:32  5:48  2:35  Did not reach SV A
210 A Trickett     C5  3:46  5:03  6:23  2:38  O.T.L.
223 N Talton       C3  3:46  3:43  6:24  2:43  Rolled SS5
231 S Markham      C2  3:59  3:52  6:43  3:00  Mechanical before MTC3
249 S Levee        C1  6:00  5:37  9:43  3:54  O.T.L.
216 R Lomax        C5  3:42  3:33  6:00  Retired
201 I Freestone    C3  3:25  3:25  Engine SS3
203 D Stokes       C5  3:26  4:50  Hit bales SS3
207 T Fall         C4  3:58  3:51  Retired after SS2
209 R Bellm        C5  3:38  3:32  Engine SS3
230 K Forster      C2  3:38  3:40  Half shaft after SS2
232 K Broadhurst   C2  4:33  Stopped SS2
240 R Shuttlewor   C2  4:21  Retired after SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Birklands 2  Harlow Wood   Blidworth   
                        Thieves Wood   Watchwood  Clipstone N 3
202 N Whale        C4  5:23  1:55  1:43  1:38  3:21  7:34 
212 R Hill         C3  5:32  1:56  1:46  1:38  3:27  7:34 
227 A Street       C3  5:39  2:04  1:52  1:44  3:35  7:54 
228 S Glover       C5  5:36  1:57  1:52  1:35  3:31  7:54 
221 G Samuel       C4  5:39  1:59  1:46  1:41  3:34  7:58 
215 J Lloyd        C4  5:38  2:01  1:48  1:44  3:35  7:54 
229 S Smith        C3  5:38  2:01  1:47  1:41  3:33  7:56 
211 P Atkinson     C2  5:46  2:01  1:49  1:44  3:39  7:59 
206 E Graham       C5  5:28  1:58  1:51  1:41  3:32  8:47 
237 J Worthing     C2  5:41  2:01  1:52  1:43  3:40  8:03 
235 G Wilson       C4  5:42  2:01  1:51  1:43  3:36  7:47 
225 T Shields      C2  5:54  2:03  1:51  1:49  3:38  8:04 
218 A Ward         C5  5:53  2:07  1:55  1:47  3:45  8:09 
208 D Watkins      C5  5:50  2:04  1:55  1:45  3:39  8:11 
239 N Rudd         C3  5:55  2:03  1:52  1:45  3:44  8:19 
222 D Belbin       C2  5:49  2:02  1:50  1:44  3:34  7:58 
248 A Barnes       C5  5:54  2:07  1:54  1:48  3:41  8:10 
245 K Scarr        C5  5:55  2:06  1:54  1:45  3:44  8:36 
236 P Wiseman      C5  6:09  2:07  1:54  1:49  3:47  8:32 
246 T Nowlan       C5  6:06  2:05  2:00  1:53  3:57  8:29 
217 R Proffitt     C5  5:38  2:01  1:46  1:41  3:37  7:42 
226 I Drummond     C3  6:00  2:05  1:55  1:47  6:00  8:21 
243 P Hall         C3  6:02  2:09  1:49  1:44  3:42  8:13 
244 R Morgan       C4  6:36  2:17  2:03  1:56  4:00  9:13 
250 D Dyer         C2 10:00  2:06  1:53  1:43  3:40  8:17 
238 J Dixon        C2  5:44  2:07  1:49  1:46  Engine SS11
214 G Lepley       C5  5:42  1:59  1:47  Lost ignition spark
233 D Pearcey      C4  6:31  Suspension failure SS7
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       13    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Clipstone S 2 
                        
202 N Whale        C4  7:54   0:00   0:57:11             1    1
212 R Hill         C3  8:07   0:00   0:58:08  0:00:57    1    2
227 A Street       C3  8:16   0:00   0:59:47  0:02:36    2    3
228 S Glover       C5  8:21   0:00   0:59:48  0:02:37    1    4
221 G Samuel       C4  8:10   0:00   1:00:01  0:02:50    2    5
215 J Lloyd        C4  8:14   0:00   1:00:12  0:03:01    3    6
229 S Smith        C3  8:31   0:00   1:00:25  0:03:14    3    7
211 P Atkinson     C2  8:28   0:00   1:00:35  0:03:24    1    8
206 E Graham       C5  9:11   0:00   1:01:04  0:03:53    2    9
237 J Worthing     C2  8:43   0:00   1:01:21  0:04:10    2   10
235 G Wilson       C4  8:06   0:00   1:01:24  0:04:13    4   11
225 T Shields      C2  8:39   0:00   1:01:44  0:04:33    3   12
218 A Ward         C5  8:37   0:00   1:02:38  0:05:27    3   13
208 D Watkins      C5  8:59   0:00   1:02:46  0:05:35    4   14
239 N Rudd         C3  8:47   0:00   1:03:15  0:06:04    4   15
222 D Belbin       C2  8:27   0:00   1:03:23  0:06:12    4   16
248 A Barnes       C5  8:43   0:00   1:04:06  0:06:55    5   17
245 K Scarr        C5  8:44   1:00   1:04:25  0:07:14    6   18
236 P Wiseman      C5  8:55   0:00   1:05:03  0:07:52    7   19
246 T Nowlan       C5  9:06   0:00   1:05:36  0:08:25    8   20
217 R Proffitt     C5  8:35   0:00   1:05:47  0:08:36    9   21
226 I Drummond     C3  8:49   0:00   1:07:12  0:10:01    5   22
243 P Hall         C3 13:00   1:00   1:09:04  0:11:53    6   23
244 R Morgan       C4 11:40   0:00   1:13:54  0:16:43    5   24
250 D Dyer         C2  8:39  O.T.L.
 
Results Final at 17:50 on 02 March 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!