RSAC Scottish National B Rally Saturday 2003

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                        TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         1       2       3       4       5       6     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                    Knocksallie      Shaw Hill     Little Water  
                            Black Loch        Disdow         Craignell  
101 S Gallagher    P9  4:26.0  8:05.0  6:23.1  9:40.5 11:49.3 11:59.4   1:10.0   0:53:33.3    5    5
102 J Roca         P9  4:45.6  8:10.4  6:20.5  9:36.7 11:51.8 12:09.4   0:00.0   0:52:54.4    2    2
103 S Ling         P9  4:29.5  8:02.8  6:23.5  9:44.5 18:00.7  Retired After SS5
104 M Faulkner     P9  4:26.9  7:56.5  6:22.8  9:39.8 11:51.2 11:55.7   0:00.0   0:52:12.9    1    1
105 R Sykes        P9  4:32.2  8:09.6  6:25.5  9:56.0 12:06.5 12:45.9   0:00.0   0:53:55.7    6    6
106 C Moore        P9  4:32.5  8:07.8  6:24.4  Retired After SS3
107 G McHale       P9  4:34.6  8:23.2  6:29.8 10:01.9 12:37.3 12:55.0   2:30.0   0:57:31.8   12   14
108 J Ingleby      P9  4:27.4  8:17.6  6:28.7  9:41.6 12:02.1 12:16.3   0:00.0   0:53:13.7    3    3
109 S Jones        P9  Rolled SS1
110 G Phillepede   P9  4:43.9  8:29.7  6:33.6 12:48.6 12:31.8 12:46.6   0:00.0   0:57:54.2   13   15
111 P Morrow       P9  4:30.1  8:10.1  6:19.7  Mechanical SS4
112 R Wilton       P9  4:34.6  8:11.5  6:26.2  9:42.7 11:53.7 12:42.7   0:00.0   0:53:31.4    4    4
113 D Keenan       P9  4:33.3  8:14.9  6:31.4 10:09.2 12:10.1 12:29.6   0:00.0   0:54:08.5    7    7
114 P Jones        P9  4:50.3  8:41.5  6:52.3 10:17.5 12:31.6 12:50.1   0:00.0   0:56:03.3   10   12
115 A Pawley       P9  4:43.2  8:18.6  6:39.2 10:01.1 12:17.8 13:39.1   0:00.0   0:55:39.0    9   11
116 G McClintock   P9  4:34.5 14:32.4  6:40.9 10:00.4  Retired Before SS5
117 M Evans        P9  4:51.2  9:02.1  6:46.4 10:15.3  Accident SS5
118 I Warren       P9  4:55.5  8:41.8  6:45.5 10:02.6 13:08.3 14:46.5   2:20.0   1:00:40.2   17   23
119 E Price        P9  4:51.5  8:43.6  6:40.6 10:05.8 12:23.8 12:45.4   0:00.0   0:55:30.7    8   10
120 B Horan        P9  5:43.1 10:17.7  7:45.9 11:48.5 14:43.9 15:34.5   1:00.0   1:06:53.6   19   26
121 T Martin       P9  4:49.5  8:54.4  6:52.4 10:14.3 12:46.2 12:53.0   0:00.0   0:56:29.8   11   13
122 P Swift        P9  4:59.4  8:44.6  6:48.6 10:21.9 12:45.5  Accident SS6
123 R Philipson    P9  5:03.2  8:59.2  7:03.5 10:31.9 13:33.6 13:41.9   0:00.0   0:58:53.3   15   18
124 J Robertson    P9  4:56.7  8:59.2  7:00.4 11:05.8 13:18.8 17:22.3   0:00.0   1:02:43.2   18   24
125 M Jessup       P9  5:02.2  8:51.2  6:56.1 10:29.0 13:03.6 15:10.6   0:00.0   0:59:32.7   16   20
126 P Salter       P9  5:02.9  8:44.0  7:01.6 10:21.9 13:13.7 13:35.6   0:00.0   0:57:59.7   14   16
151 C Wheeler     V10  4:50.2  8:45.2  7:08.1 18:04.6 13:07.1 13:36.1   0:00.0   1:05:31.3    7   25
152 J Laakso      V10  4:46.1  8:33.2  6:42.3 10:03.5 12:29.5 12:46.6   0:00.0   0:55:21.2    1    8
153 S Robinson    V10  5:05.2  8:58.5  7:02.1 10:42.3 13:26.2 13:33.5   0:00.0   0:58:47.8    3   17
154 K Brown       V10  4:51.3  8:34.9  6:44.4 10:05.2 12:30.8 12:44.1   0:00.0   0:55:30.7    2    9
155 A Fredricsso  V10  4:51.5  8:36.8  6:45.6 10:16.5 12:55.5 14:53.1   2:00.0   1:00:19.0    6   22
156 P Green       V10  5:00.0  9:00.4  7:00.3 10:33.4 13:05.1 14:37.4   0:00.0   0:59:16.6    4   19
157 T Simpson     V10  5:02.7  9:14.5  7:16.7 10:59.5 13:46.2 13:52.7   0:00.0   1:00:12.3    5   21
158 R Gough       V10  4:55.1 15:28.0  Mechanical After SS2
 
Results Official Final at 22:30 on 14 June 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 July 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!