RSAC Scottish Rally 2003

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       4  Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech     Toyota Corolla WRC
    2       5  Tapio Laukkanen/Miika Anttila Subaru WRC 99
    3       6  Jari-Matti Latvala/Carl Williamson Ford Focus WRC
    4       3  Austin McHale/Brian Murphy   Subaru Impreza
    5       9  Gwyndaf Evans/Claire Mole    MG ZR

CLASS AWARDS
Class F1400
    1      30  Shelly Taunt/Bob Stokoe      Nissan Micra
Class F1600
No award made
Class F2000
    1      26  Marcus Foss/Glenn Patterson  Nissan Almera
    2      31  Kate Heath/Paul Heath        Seat Ibiza
Class S1600
    1      13  Kris Meeke/Chris Patterson   Vauxhall Corsa
    2      14  Mirco Baldacci/Simone Scattolin Fiat Punto
    3       1  Garry Jennings/Gordon Noble  Peugeot 206 XS
Class Prod
    1      17  Neil Buckley/Doug Redpath    Mitsubishi Evo 5
    2      18  Paul Alexander/Jakes Kelly   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
    3      24  Andrew Apperley/Simon Taylor Subaru Impreza
Class Open
    1       7  Julian Reynolds/Ieuan Thomas Subaru Impreza
    2      20  Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry  Subaru Impreza
    3      16  Dougi Hall/Steve Egglestone  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6

Independent Entrants
    1       7  Julian Reynolds/Ieuan Thomas Subaru Impreza 
    2      20  Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry  Subaru Impreza 
    3      14  Mirco Baldacci/Simone Scattolin Fiat Punto 
Ladies Award
No award made
Independent on First Scottish
    1      14  Mirco Baldacci/Simone Scattolin Fiat Punto 
Foreign Independent
    1      14  Mirco Baldacci/Simone Scattolin Fiat Punto 
Highest placed Scottish Driver
    1      17  Neil Buckley                   Mitsubishi Evo 5
Highest placed Foreign Driver
    1       5  Tapio Laukkanen                Subaru WRC 99
Highest placed driver from Royal Scottish Automobile Club
No award made
Highest placed driver not previously competed on International or BRC
    1      29  Peter Cave                     Subaru Impreza
Highest placed Scottish Co-driver on first Scottish Rally
No award made
Highest place Mixed crew
    1       9  Gwyndaf Evans/Claire Mole    MG ZR 
Best Scottish Sporting Car Club Driver
No award made
Dunfermline Car Club Driver
No award made
Privately entered 55 Car Club Member
No award made
 
Results Official Final at 17:35 on 15 June 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 July 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!