RSAC Scottish National B Rally Sunday 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Shaun Gallagher/Richard Pashley Peugeot 206 XS      P9   
102 Joan Roca/Guirro Dani          Peugeot 206 XS       P9   
103 Sebastian Ling/James Phiillips Peugeot 206          P9   
104 Mike Faulkner/Peter Foy        Peugeot 206          P9   
105 Richard Sykes/Mark Andrews     Peugeot 206 XSi      P9   
106 Chris Moore/Mike Panes         Peugeot 206          P9   
107 Gareth McHale/Joe Downey       Peugeot 206 XSi      P9   
108    GRANIA INGLEBY
    Jack Ingleby/Grania Ingleby    Peugeot 206 XS       P9   
109 Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 206          P9   
110 George Phillepedes/Paul Aram   Peugeot 206          P9   
111 Phillip Morrow/Simon Morrow    Peugeot 206 Xsi      P9   
112 Rodney Wilton/Derek Coleman    Peugeot 206          P9   
113 Dessie Keenan/Enda Sherry      Peugeot 206 XSi      P9   
114 Paul Jones/Steve Smallbone     Peugeot 206 XSi      P9   
115 Andy Pawley/Vicky Johnson      Peugeot 206          P9   
117 Martin Evans/Shaun O'Gorman    Peugeot 206          P9   
118 Ian Warren/Ian Bevan           Peugeot 206          P9   
119 Eynon Price/Paul McGuire       Peugeot 206          P9   
120 Barry Horan/Elaine Verdon      Peugeot 206          P9   
121 Trevor Martin/Ray Cleghorn     Peugeot 206          P9   
122 Paul Swift/Alyson Marlow       Peugeot 206          P9   
123 Richard Philipson/Chris Aslott Peugeot 206          P9   
124 James Robertson/Mike Rollo     Peugeot 206 XS       P9   
125 Matt Jessup/Bill Robertson     Peugeot 206          P9   
126 Peter Salter/Craig Parry       Peugeot 206          P9   
201 Raymond Munro/Neil Ewing       Subaru Impreza       S8   
202 Jon Burn/Stan Quirk            MG 6R4               S8   
204 Andy Horne/Jim Howie           ARG Metro 6R4        S8   
205 John Gray/Fergus Loudon        MG Metro 6R4         S8   
206 Jock Armstrong/John Richardson Subaru Impreza       S7   
207 Willie Bonniwell/Allan MacDougall Subaru Impreza    S7   
208 Alan Barr/Bill Ballantyne      Subaru Impreza       S8   
209 George McDonald/Ian Nicoll     Subaru Impreza       S7   
210 Barry Groundwater/Jude Wylie   Mitsubishi Lancer    S7   
211 Gordon Cunningham/Stuart McManus Subaru Impreza     S7   
212 Malloch Nicoll/Roy Campbell    Mitsubishi Evo 4     S7   
213 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus           S8   
214 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae      Ford Escort          S6   
215 John Morrison/Alistair MacKay  Mitsubishi Lancer    S7   
216 Wayne Sisson/Kevin Savage      Mitsubishi Evo       S7   
218 Gordon Smith/Peter Carstairs   Ford Escort          S8   
219 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green  Subaru WRC98         S8   
220 Chris Wagner/Alan Stark        Subaru Impreza       S8   
221 Malcolm Proudlock/Paul Morris  Subaru Impreza       S8   
222 Lorna Smith/Andrew Smith       Mitsubishi Evo IV    S8   
223 Alistair Thorburn/Keith Jones  Subaru Impreza       S8   
224 Stuart Irvine/Andy McGowan     Subaru Impreza       S8   
225 Stuart Newby/Ian Brown         Subaru Impreza       S8   
226 Richard Moore/Suzanne Emiliani Mitsubishi Lancer    S7   
227 Tristan Pye/Roger Herron       Subaru Impreza       S7   
228    AS PERFORMANCE
    Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook          Mitsubishi Evo 7     S7   
229 Bruce McCombie/Roger Clark     Nissan Sunny         S5   
230 Martin Craik/Gail Hislop       Subaru Impreza       S8   
231 Callum Munro/Simon Mills       Vauxhall Astra       S5   
232 Giles Brooksbank/Steve Clark   Subaru Impreza       S7   
233 Tom Hogan/Ian Wright           Subaru Impreza       S8   
234 Michael Riddick/Kirsty Riddick Mitsubishi Evo 3     S7   
235 Gordon Alexander/Ian Clark     Vauxhall Nova        S2   
236 Alastair Slavin/Allan Cathers  Subaru Impreza       S7   
238 Innes Clark/Ian Morrison       Vauxhall Corsa       S3   
239 John McClory/David Hood        Honda Civic          S3   
240 Colin Main/Hellen Brown        Vauxhall Nova        S2   
241 Phil Jobson/Doug Beaty         Ford Escort MG       S4   
242 Bill Laidlaw/Laura Shanks      Peugeot 206          S3   
243 Alistair Willis/Charles Wilson Vauxhall Nova        S2   
244 Donald Brooker/Rachel Brooker  BMW 2002Tii          H2   
245 David Hughes/Bruce Harper      Mitsubishi Evo 5     S7   
246 Garry Smith/Louise Telfer      Skoda Felicia        S1   
247 Dave Andrews/Murdo MacAuley    Vauxhall Corsa       S2   
248 David Killin/Clive Black       Opel Kadette         H2   
249 Allan Galloway/Derek Hughes    Opel Corsa           S2   
250 William Harkness/Ian Crosbie   Peugeot 106 GTi      S3   
251 Andrew Graham/Kyla Graham      Vauxhall Nova        S2   
252 Joanna Atkinson/Guy Wickham    Peugeot 106 Rallye   S2   
253 Charles McCathie/Craig McCulloch Ford Sapphire      S8   
254 Stuart McNeil/Susan Brown      Peugeot 205          S3   
255 Roy Eide-Johansen/Derek Adamson Ford Escort MkI     S6   
256 Paul Sanders/James Sully       Ford Puma            S2   
257 Thomas Naughton/Horace Saville Mitsubishi Evo VI    S8   
259 Ian Fullarton/Russell Blood    Vauxhall Astra       S5   
261 Colin Greer/Alex Sibbald       Vauxhall Astra       S5   
262 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka             S2   

82 Starters
 
Results Official Final at 18:45 on 15 June 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 July 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!