RSAC Scottish National B Rally Sunday 2003

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                    TOTAL     EVENT       DIFF      POSITION
                         7       8       9      10      11     ROAD      TOTAL               CLASS OVERALL
                   Fuffock Hill    Jenny's Hill      Arecleoch   
                             Shiel Rig       Glentrool  
201 R Munro        S8  7:25.1  9:58.8  4:12.0 17:43.9  8:18.8   0:00.0   0:47:38.6               1    1
207 W Bonniwell    S7  7:45.5 10:05.2  4:18.5 18:17.3  8:43.8   0:00.0   0:49:10.3  0:01:31.7    1    2
221 M Proudlock    S8  7:41.4 10:12.7  4:32.5 18:14.5  8:48.4   0:00.0   0:49:29.5  0:01:50.9    2    3
213 B Bell         S8  7:28.4 10:04.3  4:18.2 19:11.6  8:29.0   0:00.0   0:49:31.5  0:01:52.9    3    4
220 C Wagner       S8  7:50.3 10:23.8  4:23.3 18:35.4  8:33.3   0:00.0   0:49:46.1  0:02:07.5    4    5
209 G McDonald     S7  7:46.3 10:39.1  4:28.3 18:43.6  8:10.0   0:00.0   0:49:47.3  0:02:08.7    2    6
211 G Cunningham   S7  7:51.5 10:28.1  4:25.8 18:28.8  8:41.8   0:00.0   0:49:56.0  0:02:17.4    3    7
206 J Armstrong    S7  7:38.0 10:23.0  4:29.1 18:39.7  8:51.4   0:00.0   0:50:01.2  0:02:22.6    4    8
216 W Sisson       S7  7:41.9 10:26.5  4:26.0 18:30.4  8:57.8   0:00.0   0:50:02.6  0:02:24.0    5    9
215 J Morrison     S7  7:51.6 10:26.3  4:27.2 18:38.0  8:50.1   0:00.0   0:50:13.2  0:02:34.6    6   10
212 M Nicoll       S7  7:46.9 10:26.8  4:32.6 18:52.2  8:52.9   0:00.0   0:50:31.4  0:02:52.8    7   11
108 J Ingleby      P9  7:48.6 10:22.3  4:34.2 18:48.6  8:59.5   0:00.0   0:50:33.2  0:02:54.6    1   12
102 J Roca         P9  7:57.8 10:23.8  4:32.7 18:49.3  9:02.3   0:00.0   0:50:45.9  0:03:07.3    2   13
101 S Gallagher    P9  7:53.9 10:42.7  4:31.2 18:45.6  8:52.8   0:00.0   0:50:46.2  0:03:07.6    3   14
111 P Morrow       P9  7:54.6 10:43.5  4:27.4 18:52.6  8:52.7   0:00.0   0:50:50.8  0:03:12.2    4   15
227 T Pye          S7  7:58.5 10:32.6  4:31.8 18:58.6  8:54.2   0:00.0   0:50:55.7  0:03:17.1    8   16
205 J Gray         S8  7:31.8  9:59.2  4:24.8 19:25.5  9:41.0   0:00.0   0:51:02.3  0:03:23.7    5   17
104 M Faulkner     P9  7:53.9 10:35.1  4:31.4 18:54.0  9:08.0   0:00.0   0:51:02.4  0:03:23.8    5   18
228 T Arnsby       S7  8:10.3 11:00.8  4:30.6 19:04.9  8:55.3   0:00.0   0:51:41.9  0:04:03.3    9   19
219 S McQueen      S8  8:24.3 10:54.5  4:30.0 19:02.6  8:58.5   0:00.0   0:51:49.9  0:04:11.3    6   20
112 R Wilton       P9  8:01.9 11:00.7  4:38.0 19:24.4  9:32.4   0:00.0   0:52:37.4  0:04:58.8    6   21
113 D Keenan       P9  8:07.6 10:55.9  4:44.2 19:34.3  9:15.6   0:00.0   0:52:37.6  0:04:59.0    7   22
225 S Newby        S8  8:13.1 11:01.1  4:35.6 19:35.4  9:04.4   0:20.0   0:52:49.6  0:05:11.0    7   23
233 T Hogan        S8  8:10.8 11:02.1  4:32.6 20:40.6  8:59.5   0:00.0   0:53:25.6  0:05:47.0    8   24
229 B McCombie     S5  8:15.7 11:41.4  4:40.6 19:28.3  9:20.1   0:00.0   0:53:26.1  0:05:47.5    1   25
224 S Irvine       S8  8:20.4 11:07.0  4:43.7 19:50.2  9:17.9   0:10.0   0:53:29.2  0:05:50.6    9   26
234 M Riddick      S7  8:22.4 11:15.8  4:40.2 20:02.5  8:59.4   0:10.0   0:53:30.3  0:05:51.7   10   27
117 M Evans        P9  8:18.1 11:19.7  4:42.6 19:53.4  9:24.2   0:00.0   0:53:38.0  0:05:59.4    8   28
226 R Moore        S7  8:34.0 11:14.6  4:40.4 19:41.3  9:28.6   0:10.0   0:53:48.9  0:06:10.3   11   29
114 P Jones        P9  8:08.8 11:09.5  4:48.7 19:47.5  9:47.3   0:10.0   0:53:51.8  0:06:13.2    9   30
105 R Sykes        P9  8:03.1 10:43.1  4:34.4 18:51.2 11:44.5   0:00.0   0:53:56.3  0:06:17.7   10   31
230 M Craik        S8  8:16.3 11:17.8  4:46.0 20:11.6  9:44.0   0:00.0   0:54:15.7  0:06:37.1   10   32
235 G Alexander    S2  8:12.7 11:13.2  4:59.5 20:08.8 10:09.7   0:00.0   0:54:43.9  0:07:05.3    1   33
121 T Martin       P9  8:28.3 11:24.9  4:51.8 20:28.6  9:31.8   0:00.0   0:54:45.4  0:07:06.8   11   34
236 A Slavin       S7  8:27.8 11:35.5  4:46.9 20:00.8  9:43.1   0:30.0   0:55:04.1  0:07:25.5   12   35
232 G Brooksbank   S7  8:21.2 11:36.9  4:41.9 20:37.7  9:48.6   0:00.0   0:55:06.3  0:07:27.7   13   36
257 T Naughton     S8  8:31.6 11:39.4  4:50.2 20:53.5  9:44.1   0:00.0   0:55:38.8  0:08:00.2   11   37
125 M Jessup       P9  8:29.5 12:19.7  4:58.4 20:22.5  9:33.0   0:00.0   0:55:43.1  0:08:04.5   12   38
122 P Swift        P9  8:40.9 12:05.6  5:00.5 20:19.3  9:44.9   0:00.0   0:55:51.2  0:08:12.6   13   39
239 J McClory      S3  8:43.6 11:47.0  4:56.2 20:57.0  9:52.1   0:10.0   0:56:25.9  0:08:47.3    1   40
126 P Salter       P9  8:33.0 12:13.4  5:08.8 20:43.0  9:53.8   0:00.0   0:56:32.0  0:08:53.4   14   41
241 P Jobson       S4  8:40.2 11:58.9  4:57.3 21:08.8  9:47.6   0:00.0   0:56:32.8  0:08:54.2    1   42
123 R Philipson    P9  8:41.3 12:09.7  4:57.7 21:01.2  9:48.0   0:00.0   0:56:37.9  0:08:59.3   15   43
124 J Robertson    P9  8:41.8 11:55.2  4:59.5 20:58.4 10:04.8   0:00.0   0:56:39.7  0:09:01.1   16   44
231 C Munro        S5  8:13.0 11:46.7  4:45.7 21:26.5 10:43.5   0:00.0   0:56:55.4  0:09:16.8    2   45
247 D Andrews      S2  9:03.5 12:38.5  5:00.9 21:16.3  9:53.8   0:00.0   0:57:53.0  0:10:14.4    2   46
242 B Laidlaw      S3  8:49.9 12:25.6  5:07.9 21:59.6 10:07.0   0:10.0   0:58:40.0  0:11:01.4    2   47
262 S Petch        S2  8:36.6 11:52.5  4:56.5 21:35.4  9:49.4   1:50.0   0:58:40.4  0:11:01.8    3   48
254 S McNeil       S3  9:02.8 12:21.5  5:04.3 21:46.1 10:54.5   0:00.0   0:59:09.2  0:11:30.6    3   49
250 W Harkness     S3  9:28.5 13:20.7  5:17.9 22:20.6 10:30.2   0:00.0   1:00:57.9  0:13:19.3    4   50
248 D Killin       H2  9:18.0 12:55.0  5:24.2 22:21.7 11:29.6   0:00.0   1:01:28.5  0:13:49.9    1   51
255 R Eide-Johan   S6  9:36.5 13:47.6  5:28.4 22:46.7 10:59.6   0:10.0   1:02:48.8  0:15:10.2    1   52
261 C Greer        S5  8:46.8 11:43.5  4:45.1 27:42.6  9:45.6   1:40.0   1:04:23.6  0:16:45.0    3   53
249 A Galloway     S2  9:32.9 18:20.4  5:16.4 23:18.5 10:46.4   0:00.0   1:07:14.6  0:19:36.0    4   54
252 J Atkinson     S2  9:32.9 13:30.6  5:28.5 23:54.8 15:33.4   0:00.0   1:08:00.2  0:20:21.6    5   55
243 A Willis       S2  8:52.9 12:45.8  5:22.8 24:39.9 10:00.8  10:20.0   1:12:02.2  0:24:23.6    6   56
120 B Horan        P9  9:07.3 12:41.8  5:13.5 33:20.6 11:30.4   5:30.0   1:17:23.6  0:29:45.0   17   57
251 A Graham       S2  9:54.3 29:18.3  5:41.0 23:07.3 10:38.8   0:30.0   1:19:09.7  0:31:31.1    7   58
210 B Groundwate   S7  7:53.6 10:18.5  4:22.7 18:35.6  8:36.9  EXCLUDED
245 D Hughes       S7  8:16.6 11:11.7  4:37.8 24:09.6  9:08.0  EXCLUDED
103 S Ling         P9  7:57.2 10:33.2  4:32.8 18:55.4  Stopped SS11
107 G McHale       P9  8:12.3 10:53.4  4:37.1 19:14.9  Stopped SS11
118 I Warren       P9  8:10.7 11:03.9  4:42.8 19:30.6  Stopped SS11
119 E Price        P9  8:10.0 11:09.4  4:44.2 19:24.9  Accident SS11
244 D Brooker      H2  8:53.9 12:08.5  5:04.2 21:13.6  Accident SS11
106 C Moore        P9  8:22.8 11:39.6  5:03.0  Fire SS10
208 A Barr         S8  7:37.4 10:02.5  4:19.3  Rolled SS10
222 L Smith        S8  7:56.0 10:43.2  4:25.4  Stopped SS10
223 A Thorburn     S8  8:03.6 10:41.6  4:32.2  Stopped SS10
240 C Main         S2  8:18.7 11:10.4  4:41.2  Stopped SS10
253 C McCathie     S8  9:04.5 19:53.6  5:05.5  Stopped SS10
214 S Bannister    S6  7:39.2 10:37.3  Retired
218 G Smith        S8  9:08.7 11:13.5  Retired in Service
246 G Smith        S1  9:36.8 42:08.2  Mechanical
256 P Sanders      S2  9:53.9 13:06.6  Retired
259 I Fullarton    S5  8:58.5 13:14.8  Rtd After SS9 Mechanical
109 S Jones        P9  8:00.4  Accident SS8
110 G Phillepede   P9 21:49.5  Retired After SS 8 Fire
115 A Pawley       P9  8:03.4  Stopped SS8
202 J Burn         S8  7:31.5  Mechanical SS8
238 I Clark        S3  8:09.6  Accident SS8
204 A Horne        S8  Retired Before SS7
 
Results Official Final at 18:45 on 15 June 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 July 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!