Tudor Glass Ltd Torque B.A.C. Stages Rally 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     2  Steve Simpson/Adrian Dickinson Impreza             5  0:51:40 
 2     2     8  Andrew Barker/Anthony Marshall Focus STI           5  0:53:24  1:44  
 3     3     9  Shaun Tomlinson/Wayne Hunt     Evo 6               5  0:54:08  0:44  
 4     4    16  Rick Brookhouse/James Ashworth Evo 6               5  0:54:35  0:27  
 5     1    47  Ian Want/David Hackney         Escort 2000         3  0:55:25  0:50  
 6     2    28  Hamish Kinloch/Simon Hudspeth  Toyota Corolla      3  0:56:11  0:46  
 7     3     6  Branden Smith/Kristopher Coombes Darian            3  0:56:22  0:11  
 8     5    19  Richard Rostern/Eric Wilcoxson Impreza             5  0:56:24  0:02  
 9     4    12  Terry Worsdale/Guy Scarbrough  Escort              3  0:56:36  0:12  
10     1    11  Nick Cook/Mike Scrimgour       Escort              4  0:56:49  0:13  
11     2    21  Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith Escort            4  0:57:15  0:26  
12     6    17  David Hughes/Jim Crichton      Evo 5               5  0:57:22  0:07  
13     5    48  Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Escort Mk II        3  0:57:40  0:18  
14     1    35  Leigh Upton/Peter Jackson      Escort              2  0:58:08  0:28  
15     7    18  Shaun McGonigal/Suzie Hains    Escort Cosworth     5  0:58:09  0:01  
16     6    31  Richard Banks/Melanie Banks    Astra               3  0:58:26  0:17  
17     7    26  Roger Hulse/Brian Cox          205 GTI             3  1:00:31  2:05  
18     8    32  Chris Langthorne/David Ward    Chevette            3  1:00:33  0:02  
19     2    30  Peter Tweedle/Rick Tweedle     Nova                2  1:00:38  0:05  
20     3    29  Mark Booth/Adam Thornton       Escort              2  1:01:18  0:40  
21     4    41  Rob Brook/John Brook           205 GTI             2  1:01:59  0:41  
22     5    49  Dave Baines/Kevin Hutchinson   Astra               2  1:03:02  1:03  
23     6    45  Paul Culverwell/Martin Owen    205 RWD             2  1:03:04  0:02  
24     7    46  Steve Coates/John Richardson   Nova                2  1:03:27  0:23  
25     9    20  Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson  Peugeot 205 GTI     3  1:04:23  0:56  
26    10    40  Bob Strickland/Rod Brereton    Clio Williams       3  1:04:31  0:08  
27     1    34  Jayne Auden/Charlotte Bennett  Peugoet 106         1  1:06:11  1:40  
28    11    33  Ian Tippett/Matt Barker        205 GTI             3  1:06:57  0:46  
29     2    43  Neil West/Dave Booth           Mini                1  1:20:15 13:18  

Results Final at 16:30 on 04 May 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!