Tudor Glass Ltd Torque B.A.C. Stages Rally 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 John Stone/Lee Carter          Metro 6R4            6   
  2 Steve Simpson/Adrian Dickinson Impreza              5   
  3 Alan Millard/Mandi Huntington  Evo III              5   
  4 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas       Sapphire Cosworth    5   
  6 Branden Smith/Kristopher Coombes Darian             3   
  7 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson        Escort Cosworth      5   
  8 Andrew Barker/Anthony Marshall Focus STI            5   
  9 Shaun Tomlinson/Wayne Hunt     Evo 6                5   
 10 Adrian Smekss/Alan Snell       Metro 6R4            6   
 11 Nick Cook/Mike Scrimgour       Escort               4   
 12 Terry Worsdale/Guy Scarbrough  Escort               3   
 14 John Godbehere/Andrew McArthur Escort Cosworth      5   
 15 Steve Batley/James Baldry      Nova                 3   
 16 Rick Brookhouse/James Ashworth Evo 6                5   
 17 David Hughes/Jim Crichton      Evo 5                5   
 18 Shaun McGonigal/Suzie Hains    Escort Cosworth      5   
 19 Richard Rostern/Eric Wilcoxson Impreza              5   
 20 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson  Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
 21 Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith Escort             4   
 22 Adrian Hardesty/Chris Huckstep Escort Cosworth      5   
 23 Mark Fairbrother/Kevin Haworth Escort Cosworth      5   
 24 Graham Smith/Geoff Watson      Mini                 2   
 25 Brian Maguire/Francis Maguire  205 GTI              3   
 26 Roger Hulse/Brian Cox          205 GTI              3   
 27 John Lindsey/John Nettleship   205 GTI              2   
 28 Hamish Kinloch/Simon Hudspeth  Toyota Corolla       3   
 29 Mark Booth/Adam Thornton       Escort               2   
 30 Peter Tweedle/Rick Tweedle     Nova                 2   
 31 Richard Banks/Melanie Banks    Astra                3   
 32 Chris Langthorne/David Ward    Chevette             3   
 33 Ian Tippett/Matt Barker        205 GTI              3   
 34 Jayne Auden/Charlotte Bennett  Peugoet 106          1   
 35 Leigh Upton/Peter Jackson      Escort               2   
 36 Dave Blackburn/Stephen Coates  Datson Violet        2   
 37 Terry Searle/Michael Rushpen   Metro 114 GSI        2   
 38 Malcolm Baker/Michael Rust     Mini                 1   
 39 Tony Drakes/Mark Garraway      Focus                3   
 40 Bob Strickland/Rod Brereton    Clio Williams        3   
 41 Rob Brook/John Brook           205 GTI              2   
 42 John McCarthy/Jonathan McCarthy Astra               3   
 43 Neil West/Dave Booth           Mini                 1   
 44 Karl Heath/S Redmond           Ford Fiesta          2   
 45 Paul Culverwell/Martin Owen    205 RWD              2   
 46 Steve Coates/John Richardson   Nova                 2   
 47 Ian Want/David Hackney         Escort 2000          3   
 48 Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Escort Mk II         3   
 49 Dave Baines/Kevin Hutchinson   Astra                2   
 50 Derek Marshal/John Marshal     Astra                3   
 
48 Starters
 
Results Final at 16:30 on 04 May 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!