Tyneside Stages Rally 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     4  Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo 6    5  0:50:52 
 2     2     7  Mark I'Anson/Tobi I'Anson      Mitsubishi Evo 6    5  0:51:14  0:22  
 3     3     3  Michael Glendenning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza   5  0:51:28  0:14  
 4     4    14  Jock Threadgall/Wullie Mallen  Subaru Impreza      5  0:52:25  0:57  
 5     5     8  Andy Bird/Steve Bielby         Ford Sierra Coswor  5  0:52:32  0:07  
 6     6    19  Chris Moore/Roger Herron       Subaru Impreza      5  0:52:35  0:03  
 7     7     6  Christopher Mackenzie/Lucilla Mackenzie Imtec Pum  5  0:52:44  0:09  
 8     1    15  John Cowe/Dave Robson          Ford Escort         4  0:54:09  1:25  
 9     8    20  John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul       Ford Escort Coswor  5  0:54:11  0:02  
10     9    11  Jimmy Knox/Alec Renwick        Ford Sierra Coswor  5  0:54:34  0:23  
11    10     1  Paul Kirtley/Alexander Jones   MG Metro 6R4        5  0:54:41  0:07  
12     1    18  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti     2  0:54:57  0:16  
13     2    17  Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa    2  0:55:20  0:23  
14     1    59  Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort         6  0:57:33  2:13  
15     3    34  Andrew Heath/Lissa White       Vauxhall Nova       2  0:58:22  0:49  
16     4    58  John Marshall/Graham Rogg      Peugeot 206         2  0:58:26  0:04  
17     1    39  Alex McClelland/Derek Scott    Vauxhall Chevette   3  0:58:31  0:05  
18     2    37  John Foster/Tom Foster         Ford Escort         3  0:58:41  0:10  
19     5    31  Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis    Vauxhall Nova       2  0:59:03  0:22  
20     1    41  Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki  Swift       1  0:59:14  0:11  
21     2    44  Andrew Timpson/Claire Bowie    Peugeot 250 Ra      1  0:59:59  0:45  
22     6    42  Stephen Alderdice/Dean Grabham Talbot Sunbeam      2  1:00:21  0:22  
23     3    50  Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa      1  1:00:23  0:02  
24     4    24  Gavin Spencer/Neil Colls       Vauxhall Nova       1  1:00:53  0:30  
25    11    23  Mark Mason/Brian Delf          Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  1:01:02  0:09  
26     3    35  Andrew Borthwick/Fiona Gourlay Vauxhall Astra      3  1:01:15  0:13  
27     5    53  Michael Curry/Lindsay Talbot   Clan Crusader       1  1:01:24  0:09  
28     4    33  Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 206 Gti     3  1:01:36  0:12  
29    12    16  Roy Smith/Dave Tennant         Subaru Impreza      5  1:01:42  0:06  
30     7    46  Alasdair Ingram/Angus Williams Vauxhall Corsa      2  1:02:58  1:16  
31     6    55  Ryan Borthwick/Peter Hunter    Vauxhall Astra      1  1:03:24  0:26  
32     2    47  Brian Middlemass/Graeme Redpath Hillman Avenger    6  1:06:57  3:33  
33     7    43  Lock Horsburgh/Alan Cowan      Vauxhall Nova       1  1:07:41  0:44  
34    13    12  Robert Skeoch/Shaun Skeoch     Subaru Impreza      5  1:08:08  0:27  

Results Final at 18:20 on 24 August 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 September 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!