Tyneside Stages Rally 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Paul Kirtley/Alexander Jones   MG Metro 6R4         5   
  2 John Bogie/David Paterson      MG Metro 6R4         5   
  3 Michael Glendenning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza    5   
  4 Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  5 George Grieves/Fiona Munro     Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  6 Christopher Mackenzie/Lucilla Mackenzie Imtec Pum   5   
  7 Mark I'Anson/Tobi I'Anson      Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  8 Andy Bird/Steve Bielby         Ford Sierra Coswor   5   
  9 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Sierra          4   
 10 John Bannister/Graham Wilcock  Subaru Impreza       5   
 11 Jimmy Knox/Alec Renwick        Ford Sierra Coswor   5   
 12 Robert Skeoch/Shaun Skeoch     Subaru Impreza       5   
 14 Jock Threadgall/Wullie Mallen  Subaru Impreza       5   
 15 John Cowe/Dave Robson          Ford Escort          4   
 16 Roy Smith/Dave Tennant         Subaru Impreza       5   
 17 Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
 18 Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti      2   
 19 Chris Moore/Roger Herron       Subaru Impreza       5   
 20 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 21 Mark Wheeler/Russell Wheeler   Ford Escort          3   
 22 Ian Watson/Mike Dickson        Ford Escort          3   
 23 Mark Mason/Brian Delf          Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
 24 Gavin Spencer/Neil Colls       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 25 Kevin Proctor/Mike Gilby       Ford Escort          5   
 26 Alun Pearson/Simon Brook       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 28 Phil Morton/Steve Wagget       Proton Compact       2   
 29 Adrian Shilton/Peter Shilton   Ford Escort          4   
 30 Grahame Dodd/James Morrison    Subaru Impreza       5   
 31 Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis    Vauxhall Nova        2   
 32 Stuart Leighton/Craig Dalton   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 33 Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 206 Gti      3   
 34 Andrew Heath/Lissa White       Vauxhall Nova        2   
 35 Andrew Borthwick/Fiona Gourlay Vauxhall Astra       3   
 36 David Johnston/Robert McCubbin Volkswagen Golf Gt   3   
 37 John Foster/Tom Foster         Ford Escort          3   
 38 Craig McKnight/Derek Adamson   Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
 39 Alex McClelland/Derek Scott    Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 40 Gregg Barlow/Alan Brown        Nissan Almera        3   
 41 Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki  Swift        1   
 42 Stephen Alderdice/Dean Grabham Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 43 Lock Horsburgh/Alan Cowan      Vauxhall Nova        1   
 44 Andrew Timpson/Claire Bowie    Peugeot 250 Ra       1   
 46 Alasdair Ingram/Angus Williams Vauxhall Corsa       2   
 47 Brian Middlemass/Graeme Redpath Hillman Avenger     6   
 48 Neil Ayre/Simon Ayre           Vauxhall Nova        2   
 49 Ian Anderson/Gary Anderson     Vauxhall Nova        1   
 50 Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 51 Douglas Rugg/Kenny Stewart     Ford Escort          6   
 52 Mike Marwick/Gordon Gray       Vauxhall Astra       3   
 53 Michael Curry/Lindsay Talbot   Clan Crusader        1   
 54 Andrew Davison/Mike Scrimgour  Talbot Samba         1   
 55 Ryan Borthwick/Peter Hunter    Vauxhall Astra       1   
 56 Garry Johnson/Philip Bond      Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 57 Peter Vincent Lawson/Keith Fisher Ford Escort       4   
 58 John Marshall/Graham Rogg      Peugeot 206          2   
 59 Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort          6   

56 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:20 on 24 August 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 September 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!