Tyneside Stages Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Quickening 1   Dudlees 1  Quickening 2  
                         Bushmans 1  Watty Bells 1 Bushmans 2  
  4 A Fenwick      5  2:36  7:05  2:15  5:30  2:35  6:59 
  7 M I'Anson      5  2:46  7:13  2:15  5:30  2:37  7:04 
  3 M Glendennin   5  2:49  7:17  2:15  5:33  2:42  7:03 
 14 J Threadgall   5  2:41  7:27  2:15  5:40  2:38  7:18 
  8 A Bird         5  2:44  7:20  2:15  5:38  2:45  7:15 
 19 C Moore        5  2:43  7:19  2:15  5:33  2:39  7:09 
  6 C Mackenzie    5  2:44  7:17  2:15  5:35  2:41  7:18 
 15 J Cowe         4  2:59  7:47  2:18  5:45  2:47  7:37 
 20 J Rintoul      5  2:56  7:49  2:23  5:51  2:46  7:34 
 11 J Knox         5  2:53  7:32  2:16  6:01  2:53  7:33 
  1 P Kirtley      5  2:55  8:01  2:18  5:52  2:48  7:39 
 18 B Lindsay      2  2:51  7:34  2:25  5:58  2:50  7:54 
 17 G Harkness     2  2:56  7:43  2:22  5:58  2:52  7:43 
 59 D Belbin       6  3:07  8:09  2:28  6:12  2:58  7:57 
 34 A Heath        2  3:07  8:07  2:31  6:16  3:03  7:55 
 58 J Marshall     2  3:02  8:12  2:29  6:19  3:01  8:10 
 39 A McClelland   3  3:07  8:21  2:32  6:19  3:00  8:03 
 37 J Foster       3  3:06  8:22  2:33  6:17  3:00  8:13 
 31 K Monaghan     2  3:15  8:17  2:29  6:18  3:01  8:04 
 41 B Hogg         1  3:06  8:14  2:35  6:20  3:05  8:12 
 44 A Timpson      1  3:09  8:25  2:37  6:31  3:11  8:14 
 42 S Alderdice    2  3:15  8:31  2:35  6:32  3:06  8:20 
 50 S Stewart      1  3:11  8:27  2:31  6:32  3:13  8:23 
 24 G Spencer      1  3:09  9:00  2:33  6:38  3:07  8:15 
 23 M Mason        5  3:07  8:01  2:28  5:55  3:00  7:50 
 35 A Borthwick    3  3:08  8:34  2:30  7:04  3:02  8:27 
 53 M Curry        1  3:09  8:29  2:31  6:40  3:10  8:45 
 33 M Thompson     3  3:12  8:18  2:27  6:12  3:05  8:09 
 16 R Smith        5  2:56 14:23  2:47  6:41  2:49  7:28 
 46 A Ingram       2  3:23  8:50  2:44  6:45  3:18  8:51 
 55 R Borthwick    1  3:11  8:22  2:37  6:28  3:06  8:15 
 47 B Middlemass   6  3:17  8:42  2:44  7:06  3:17  8:31 
 43 L Horsburgh    1  3:13  8:14  2:34 10:34  3:12 11:24 
 12 R Skeoch       5  3:05  7:51  2:22 16:00  2:59  7:36 
 26 A Pearson      5  2:57 16:00  2:22  5:58  3:16 10:29 
 49 I Anderson     1  3:23  9:16  2:46  7:15  3:18  8:59 
 52 M Marwick      3  3:04  8:08  2:20  6:30  2:55  7:46 
  2 J Bogie        5  2:40  7:14  2:15  5:30  2:38  7:05 
 10 J Bannister    5  2:45  7:22  2:15  5:33  2:43  7:13 
 21 M Wheeler      3  2:56  7:33  2:20  5:58  2:46  7:19 
 54 A Davison      1  3:20  8:47  2:39  6:37  3:07  8:32 
 57 P Lawson       4  3:48  9:38  2:59  7:41  3:33  9:29 
 40 G Barlow       3  3:01  7:58  2:22  6:07  2:59  7:48 
 22 I Watson       3  2:56  7:48  2:23  5:57  2:53  Retired SS6
 36 D Johnston     3  2:56  7:43  2:16  5:41  2:48  Accident at finish SS5
 51 D Rugg         6  3:11  8:21  2:35  6:26  3:01  Retired SS6
  5 G Grieves      5  3:09  7:29  2:15  7:15  Retired after SS4
 29 A Shilton      4  3:03  8:04  2:27 11:51  Engine
 30 G Dodd         5  3:27  8:35  2:34  6:31  Broken gearbox
 32 S Leighton     2  3:19  8:37  2:32  6:20  Retired SS5
 48 N Ayre         2  3:23  8:57  2:50  7:04  O.T.L.
  9 K Knox         4  2:48  7:58  Retired after SS2
 28 P Morton       2  3:03  8:00  Rolled SS3
 56 G Johnson      1  3:06  8:15  Retired SS3
 38 C McKnight     3  3:06  Driveshaft SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                    Dudless 2     Tofts 1    Riverside 1  
                        Watty Bells 2Featherwood 1   Tofts 2   
  4 A Fenwick      5  2:15  5:30  6:10  7:01  2:56  0:00 
  7 M I'Anson      5  2:15  5:30  6:20  7:03  2:41  0:00 
  3 M Glendennin   5  2:15  5:37  6:07  7:07  2:43  0:00 
 14 J Threadgall   5  2:15  5:36  6:21  7:20  2:54  0:00 
  8 A Bird         5  2:15  5:35  6:30  7:29  2:46  0:00 
 19 C Moore        5  2:15  5:33  6:13  8:23  2:33  0:00 
  6 C Mackenzie    5  2:15  5:30  6:31  7:46  2:52  0:00 
 15 J Cowe         4  2:18  5:44  6:36  7:31  2:47  0:00 
 20 J Rintoul      5  2:18  5:47  6:31  7:26  2:50  0:00 
 11 J Knox         5  2:15  5:53  6:41  7:43  2:54  0:00 
  1 P Kirtley      5  2:15  5:44  6:29  7:47  2:53  0:00 
 18 B Lindsay      2  2:23  5:59  6:37  7:36  2:50  0:00 
 17 G Harkness     2  2:23  5:54  6:35  7:56  2:58  0:00 
 59 D Belbin       6  2:25  6:05  7:02  8:07  3:03  0:00 
 34 A Heath        2  2:26  6:17  7:15  8:18  3:07  0:00 
 58 J Marshall     2  2:32  6:23  7:06  7:59  3:13  0:00 
 39 A McClelland   3  2:26  6:15  7:12  8:15  3:01  0:00 
 37 J Foster       3  2:31  6:13  7:09  8:16  3:01  0:00 
 31 K Monaghan     2  2:29  6:15  7:14  8:26  3:15  0:00 
 41 B Hogg         1  2:34  6:29  7:20  8:14  3:05  0:00 
 44 A Timpson      1  2:39  6:29  7:24  8:17  3:03  0:00 
 42 S Alderdice    2  2:33  6:30  7:27  8:25  3:07  0:00 
 50 S Stewart      1  2:35  6:32  7:21  8:28  3:10  0:00 
 24 G Spencer      1  2:35  6:34  7:32  8:26  3:04  0:00 
 23 M Mason        5  2:23  7:22  6:57  7:57  3:02  0:00 
 35 A Borthwick    3  2:36  6:45  7:26  8:30  3:13  0:00 
 53 M Curry        1  2:38  6:39  7:38  8:43  3:02  0:00 
 33 M Thompson     3  2:27  6:16  7:06  8:19  3:05  0:00 
 16 R Smith        5  2:15  5:38  6:30  7:25  2:50  0:00 
 46 A Ingram       2  2:39  6:42  7:43  8:44  3:19  0:00 
 55 R Borthwick    1  2:38  6:31  7:33  8:32  3:11  0:00 
 47 B Middlemass   6  2:40  7:02  7:46  8:37  3:15  0:00 
 43 L Horsburgh    1  2:42  6:34  7:29  8:37  3:08  0:00 
 12 R Skeoch       5  2:31  6:22  6:45  7:43  2:54  0:00 
 26 A Pearson      5  2:21  6:30  6:56  Retired SS10
 49 I Anderson     1  2:47  7:19  8:01  Retired SS10
 52 M Marwick      3  2:18  6:29  6:56  Retired SS10
  2 J Bogie        5  2:15  5:30  Strut housing after SS8
 10 J Bannister    5  2:15  5:30  Retired SS9
 21 M Wheeler      3  2:17  5:49  Retired SS9
 54 A Davison      1  2:38  6:31  Retired SS9
 57 P Lawson       4  2:57  7:21  Retired SS9
 40 G Barlow       3 10:00  Damaged steering SS7
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       13    14    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Featherwood 2 
                         Riverside 2 
  4 A Fenwick      5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:50:52             1    1
  7 M I'Anson      5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:51:14  0:00:22    2    2
  3 M Glendennin   5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:51:28  0:00:36    3    3
 14 J Threadgall   5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:52:25  0:01:33    4    4
  8 A Bird         5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:52:32  0:01:40    5    5
 19 C Moore        5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:52:35  0:01:43    6    6
  6 C Mackenzie    5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:52:44  0:01:52    7    7
 15 J Cowe         4  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:54:09  0:03:17    1    8
 20 J Rintoul      5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:54:11  0:03:19    8    9
 11 J Knox         5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:54:34  0:03:42    9   10
  1 P Kirtley      5  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:54:41  0:03:49   10   11
 18 B Lindsay      2  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:54:57  0:04:05    1   12
 17 G Harkness     2  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:55:20  0:04:28    2   13
 59 D Belbin       6  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:57:33  0:06:41    1   14
 34 A Heath        2  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:58:22  0:07:30    3   15
 58 J Marshall     2  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:58:26  0:07:34    4   16
 39 A McClelland   3  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:58:31  0:07:39    1   17
 37 J Foster       3  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:58:41  0:07:49    2   18
 31 K Monaghan     2  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:59:03  0:08:11    5   19
 41 B Hogg         1  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:59:14  0:08:22    1   20
 44 A Timpson      1  0:00  0:00   0:00   0:59:59  0:09:07    2   21
 42 S Alderdice    2  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:00:21  0:09:29    6   22
 50 S Stewart      1  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:00:23  0:09:31    3   23
 24 G Spencer      1  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:00:53  0:10:01    4   24
 23 M Mason        5  0:00  0:00   3:00   1:01:02  0:10:10   11   25
 35 A Borthwick    3  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:01:15  0:10:23    3   26
 53 M Curry        1  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:01:24  0:10:32    5   27
 33 M Thompson     3  0:00  0:00   3:00   1:01:36  0:10:44    4   28
 16 R Smith        5  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:01:42  0:10:50   12   29
 46 A Ingram       2  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:02:58  0:12:06    7   30
 55 R Borthwick    1  0:00  0:00   3:00   1:03:24  0:12:32    6   31
 47 B Middlemass   6  0:00  0:00   4:00   1:06:57  0:16:05    2   32
 43 L Horsburgh    1  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:07:41  0:16:49    7   33
 12 R Skeoch       5  0:00  0:00   2:00   1:08:08  0:17:16   13   34
 
Results Final at 18:20 on 24 August 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 September 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!