Thurlby Motors Cadwell Park Stages 2004

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1     1     4  Dave Holland/Rhona Calverley   Ford Escort MK2     4  0:38:14 
  2     1     8  Graham Coffey/Chris Roberts    Mitsubishi Evo 7    5  0:38:56  0:42  
  3     2    13  Ray Brammer/Scott Brammer      Subaru Impreza      5  0:39:06  0:10  
  4     1    11  Robert Palmer/Graeme Bolt      Opel Corsa          2  0:39:15  0:09  
  5     3    30  Tim Wood/Bob Birchley          Audi Quattro        5  0:39:26  0:11  
  6     4     6  Neville Sutton/Kevin Ward      Mitsubishi Lancer   5  0:39:33  0:07  
  7     5    64  Paul Cooper/Camilla Cooper     Metro 6R4           5  0:39:59  0:26  
  8     1     5  Robert Lowe/Stephen Shepard    Ford Escort  MK2    3  0:40:13  0:14  
  9     2    17  Michael Holland/John Calverley Ford Escort MK1     3  0:40:14  0:01  
 10     6    42  Mel Hudson/Roy Bell            Ford Sapphire       5  0:40:25  0:11  
 11     2     7  Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor   Ford Escort         4  0:40:25  0:00  
 12     7    33  Adrian Hardesty/Tim Philpott   Ford Cosworth Esco  5  0:40:26  0:01  
 13     3    24  Martin Stockdale/Julian Lockwood BMW M3 GTR        4  0:40:51  0:25  
 14     2    34  Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Satria       2  0:40:52  0:01  
 15     8    40  Barry Dimmock/Keith Alison     Ford Escort Coswor  5  0:41:02  0:10  
 16     3    23  Charles Reeday/Marc Jamie Gaunt Ford RS Escort     3  0:41:11  0:09  
 17     4    15  Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort         3  0:41:11  0:00  
 18     1    26  Chris Wood/Ken White           Austin Mini         1  0:41:18  0:07  
 19     2    44  Ian Burton/William Smith       Fiat Uno            1  0:41:27  0:09  
 20     5    27  Colin Barber/Martin Barber     Vauxhall Astra      3  0:41:44  0:17  
 21     3    32  Steve Laver/Steve Wright       106 GTI             2  0:42:16  0:32  
 22     4    29  Hugh Peat/Craig Perkins        Ford R.S Escort     4  0:42:38  0:22  
 23     4    31  Robert Stevens/Michelle Jenkins Proton Compact     2  0:42:41  0:03  
 24     3    45  Robert Barrett/Gavin Wright    Nissan Micra        1  0:42:45  0:04  
 25     6    46  Jeremy Griffiths/Tony Brumfield Vauxhall Nova 1.8  3  0:42:49  0:04  
 26     5    63  Mervyn Trout/Suzanne Emiliani  Honda Civic         2  0:42:51  0:02  
 27     4    47  Adam Gardener/Katherine Bradley-Stevenson Austin   1  0:42:55  0:04  
 28     6    57  Phill Spurge/Hannah Spurge     MK1 Escort          2  0:43:03  0:08  
 29     7    55  James Worth/Tony Smith         Chrysler Sunbeam    3  0:43:12  0:09  
 30     7    53  Shaun Hattersley/Paul Briggs   Peugot 205          2  0:43:57  0:45  
 31     8    61  Jonathon McCarthy/David Fretwell Vauxhall Astra    3  0:44:10  0:13  
 32     5    43  David Patrick/Martin Blood     Opel Manta          4  0:44:12  0:02  
 33     9    28  Graham Wood/Ian Emmerson       Vauxhall Chevette   3  0:44:29  0:17  
 34    10    39  Clare Slingsby/Ben Taylor      Peugot 205 GTI      3  0:44:32  0:03  
 35     5    51  Richard Froggatt/Nicola Brown  Morris Mini Cooper  1  0:44:56  0:24  
 36     8    68  David Wallbank/Irvine Holtom   Talbot Sunbeam      2  0:45:04  0:08  
 37     6    58  David Mcmullan/Jamie Elstom    Vauxhall Nova       1  0:45:11  0:07  
 38     7    52  Max Hartley/Alan Jackson       Skoda Estelle       1  0:46:40  1:29  
 39     9    67  Simon Dobson/Dominic Foister   Vauxhall Nova       2  0:47:36  0:56  
 40    10    60  Richard Drakes/Vicki Mellor    Peugot 205          2  0:48:31  0:55  
 41    11    65  Anthony Frisby/Stephen Frisby  V.W Golf            3  0:48:44  0:13  
 42     8    66  Peter D'soyza/Manuel H Goncalues Skoda Estelle 12  1  0:53:00  4:16  

Results Final at 18:30 on 28 February 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 01 March 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!