Charterhall Stages 2004

Award Winners


GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       5  Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall     Mitsubishi Evo 6
    2       2  Jock Threadgall/Willie Mallen Subaru Impreza
    3       1  Michael Glendinning/Andrew Roughhead Subaru Impreza

CLASS AWARDS
Class 1
    1      28  Craig Curry/John Straughan   Vauxhall Astra
    2      29  Jock MacLennan/Mandy MacLennan Vauxhall Nova
    3      30  Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg         Suzuki Swift
Class 2
    1      13  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay Peugeot 106 Gti
    2      53  William Harkness/Ian Crosbie Peugeot 106
    3      60  Brian Pringle/Scott Warren   Peugeot 106
Class 3
    1       8  Richard Wheeler/Russell Wheeler Ford Escort Mk 2
    2       9  Mark Wheeler/Gordon Thompson Ford Escort Mk 2
    3      22  Robert Adamson/Roger Herron  Talbot Sunbeam
Class 4
    1       3  David Hughes/Jane Nicol      Mitsubishi Lancer E5
    2      31  Ryan Borthwick/Garry White   Escort Cosworth
    3      10  George Anderson/Johnny Miller Mitsubishi Evo IV
Class 5
    1      56  Brian Middlemis/Stuart Bruce Hillman Avenger
    2      57  Dougie Rugg/Kenny Strewart   Ford Escort Mk 1

Food Fountain Cup - 1st RWD Car
    1       8  Richard Wheeler/Russell Wheeler Ford Escort Mk 2 
Hunters Bridge Motors Cup - 1st FWD Car
    1      13  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay Peugeot 106 Gti 
Richard Paterson Memorial Trophy - 1st Historic Crew
    1      56  Brian Middlemis/Stuart Bruce Hillman Avenger 
1st Lady Driver
    1      64  Linda Allan                    Vauxhall Astra
1st Lady Co-Driver
    1       3  Jane Nicol                     Mitsubishi Lancer E5
Thomson Ireland Trophy - 1st BECC Crew
    1       2  Jock Threadgall/Willie Mallen Subaru Impreza 
1st Berwickshire Crew
    1      24  Garry Stevenson/Dale Robertson Subaru Impreza 
Richard Paterson Memorial Cup - 1st under 25 competitor
    1       1  Andrew Roughhead               Subaru Impreza
 
Results Final at 17:30 on 03 April 2004.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by Flyingfinish.co.uk

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!