Charterhall Stages 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1     1     5  Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo 6    4    40:48 
  2     2     2  Jock Threadgall/Willie Mallen  Subaru Impreza      4    41:12  0:24  
  3     3     1  Michael Glendinning/Andrew Roughhead Subaru Impre  4    41:17  0:05  
  4     4     3  David Hughes/Jane Nicol        Mitsubishi Lancer   4    42:01  0:44  
  5     1     8  Richard Wheeler/Russell Wheeler Ford Escort Mk 2   3    42:59  0:58  
  6     5    31  Ryan Borthwick/Garry White     Escort Cosworth     4    43:45  0:46  
  7     6    10  George Anderson/Johnny Miller  Mitsubishi Evo IV   4    44:03  0:18  
  8     7    14  Jamie Smith/Graham Bruce       Subaru Impreza      4    44:27  0:24  
  9     8    42  Andrew Timpson/Claire Bowie    Subaru Impreza      4    44:35  0:08  
 10     2     9  Mark Wheeler/Gordon Thompson   Ford Escort Mk 2    3    44:43  0:08  
 11     9    20  Nikki Cleland/Neil Weatherley  Subaru Impreza      4    44:45  0:02  
 12     1    13  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti     2    44:51  0:06  
 13    10    11  Paul Mawson/Leigh Mawson       Vauxhall Carlton    4    44:51  0:00  
 14    11    24  Garry Stevenson/Dale Robertson Subaru Impreza      4    44:57  0:06  
 15     1    28  Craig Curry/John Straughan     Astra               1    45:18  0:21  
 16     2    53  William Harkness/Ian Crosbie   Peugeot 106         2    45:32  0:14  
 17     3    22  Robert Adamson/Roger Herron    Talbot Sunbeam      3    45:42  0:10  
 18    12    17  Kevin Stout/Mark Runciman      Audi                4    45:43  0:01  
 19    13    23  Kevin Garthwait/Steven Nethworthy Ford Escort      4    45:53  0:10  
 20    14    51  David Jones/David Cox          Ford Escort         4    45:58  0:05  
 21    15     7  Graham Dodd/James Morrison     Subaru Impreza      4    46:10  0:12  
 22     4    39  Richard Hemingway/Mark Hemingway Astra GSi         3    46:52  0:42  
 23     3    60  Brian Pringle/Scott Warren     Peugeot 106         2    47:44  0:52  
 24     2    29  Jock MacLennan/Mandy MacLennan Nova                1    47:47  0:03  
 25     5    66  Ian Campbell/Graham Brunton    Lotus Sunbeam       3    47:54  0:07  
 26     3    30  Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki Swift        1    47:57  0:03  
 27     6    62  David Drummond/Stephen Graham  Ford Escort Mk 2    3    47:59  0:02  
 28    16    21  Simon Broadhead/Jonathon Smith Saab 900            4    48:07  0:08  
 29     1    56  Brian Middlemis/Stuart Bruce   Hillman Avenger     5    48:20  0:13  
 30     7    54  Malcolm Burns/Callum Lawson    Ford Escort Mk 2    3    48:44  0:24  
 31     4    67  Garry Salmon/Kevin Monahaghan  Vauxhall Nova       2    48:49  0:05  
 32    17    40  Ralph Barclay/Euan Shand       Escort Mk 5         4    48:52  0:03  
 33     4    49  Garry Johnston/Phillip Bond    Vauxhall Corsa      1    48:54  0:02  
 34     5    85  Kevin Dunn/Cameron Fairbairn   Vauxhall Nova       1    48:54  0:00  
 35     2    57  Dougie Rugg/Kenny Strewart     Ford Escort Mk 1    5    49:00  0:06  
 36     3    83  Ian Hunter/Keith Richardson    Mini Cooper         5    49:02  0:02  
 37     6    75  Neil Thomson/Martin McDonald   Vauxhall Nova       1    49:17  0:15  
 38     7    76  Kriss Tennant/Karl Holmes      Rover Metro         1    49:19  0:02  
 39     8    70  Oly McCollum/Euan Brodie       Vauxhall Nova       1    49:22  0:03  
 40     8    36  Simon Martin/Stephen Bethwaite Escort Mk 2         3    49:28  0:06  
 41     9    35  Graham Noble/David Marshall    Peugeot 205         3    49:33  0:05  
 42    18    46  George Bryson/Jacqueline Bryson Escort Cosworth    4    49:35  0:02  
 43    10    64  Linda Allan/Laura Shanks       Vauxhall Astra      3    49:41  0:06  
 44     9    79  George Miller/Elizabeth Miller Peugeot 106 Rallye  1    50:00  0:19  
 45    19    12  James Knox/Kevin Knox          Ford Sierra         4    50:16  0:16  
 46    11    63  Drew Barker/Shona Hale         Vauxhall Astra      3    50:25  0:09  
 47    12    73  Stuart Patterson/Colin Maxwell Peugeot 205         3    50:40  0:15  
 48     5    69  Greg Lithgow/Gordon Gray       Chrysler Sunbeam    2    50:45  0:05  
 49    20    55  Bill Flockhart/Paul Flockhart  Mazda 323           4    50:50  0:05  
 50     4    59  Gordon Coxon/Steve McClarence  Talbot Sunbeam      5    50:50  0:00  
 51    10    65  Michael Robertson/K Bell       Peugeot 106         1    50:54  0:04  
 52     5    84  Douglas Logan/Ewen Wilson      Ford Escort Mk 2    5    50:58  0:04  
 53     6    87  Kevin Johnston/Jolene Myatt    Peugeot 205 Gti     2    51:19  0:21  
 54    11    71  Ian Anderson/Gary Anderson     Vauxhall Nova       1    51:21  0:02  
 55    12    68  Sean Young/Gary Young          Vauxhall Nova SR    1    51:32  0:11  
 56     7    81  David Melvin/Eric Walker       Vauxhall Nova       2    51:45  0:13  
 57     8    77  Jim Kirwin/Martyn Calkin       Toyota Corolla      2    52:01  0:16  
 58    13    88  Steven Cusack/Daniel Langford  Vauxhall Nova       1    52:41  0:40  
 59    14    47  Allan Mclaughlan/Gordon Finnie Ford Puma           1    53:05  0:24  
 60    15    48  Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Corsa               1    54:44  1:39  
 61     9    27  Gordon Nicol/Adam Moffat       Astra               2    55:11  0:27  
 62    10    80  Craig Smith/Stuart Wilson      Ford Escort Mk 3    2    56:09  0:58  
 63    11    90  Carin Logan/Fiona Gourlay      Vauxhall Nova       2    56:51  0:42  
 64    13    89  Steven Bogle/Shiona Johnston   Ford Escort Mk 3    3    58:35  1:44  
 65     6    86  David Brown/Steven Heatlie     Talbot Sunbeam      5    60:26  1:51  

Results Final at 17:30 on 03 April 2004.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by Flyingfinish.co.uk

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!