Charterhall Stages 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Michael Glendinning/Andrew Roughhead Subaru Impre   4   
  2 Jock Threadgall/Willie Mallen  Subaru Impreza       4   
  3 David Hughes/Jane Nicol        Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
  4 Barry Renwick/John Askew       Subaru Impreza       4   
  5 Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Mitsubishi Evo 6     4   
  6 Wattie Warwick/Dougie Erskine  Escort Cosworth      4   
  7 Graham Dodd/James Morrison     Subaru Impreza       4   
  8 Richard Wheeler/Russell Wheeler Ford Escort Mk 2    3   
  9 Mark Wheeler/Gordon Thompson   Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 10 George Anderson/Johnny Miller  Mitsubishi Evo IV    4   
 11 Paul Mawson/Leigh Mawson       Vauxhall Carlton     4   
 12 James Knox/Kevin Knox          Ford Sierra          4   
 13 Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 Gti      2   
 14 Jamie Smith/Graham Bruce       Subaru Impreza       4   
 15 James Lennie/Andy Thompson     Ford Escort Coswor   4   
 16 Chris Abel/Will Phillip        Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 17 Kevin Stout/Mark Runciman      Audi                 4   
 18 Ian Forgan/Kelly Forgan        Ford Sierra Coswor   4   
 19 Gordon Winning/Robin Laird     Ford Escort          4   
 20 Nikki Cleland/Neil Weatherley  Subaru Impreza       4   
 21 Simon Broadhead/Jonathon Smith Saab 900             4   
 22 Robert Adamson/Roger Herron    Talbot Sunbeam       3   
 23 Kevin Garthwait/Steven Nethworthy Ford Escort       4   
 24 Garry Stevenson/Dale Robertson Subaru Impreza       4   
 25 Chis Haw/Dave Lauder           Peugeot 309          3   
 26 Lindsay Taylor/Allan Hughes    Citroen ZX 16v       3   
 27 Gordon Nicol/Adam Moffat       Astra                2   
 28 Craig Curry/John Straughan     Astra                1   
 29 Jock MacLennan/Mandy MacLennan Nova                 1   
 30 Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki Swift         1   
 31 Ryan Borthwick/Garry White     Escort Cosworth      4   
 32 Alister Fletcher/Mike Suddon   Ford Sierra          4   
 33 Graeme Redpath/Alistair Young  Impreza              4   
 34 Steven Alerdice/Dean Grabham   Sierra Cosworth      4   
 35 Graham Noble/David Marshall    Peugeot 205          3   
 36 Simon Martin/Stephen Bethwaite Escort Mk 2          3   
 37 Mark Thompson/Giles Dikes      Peugeot 206 Gti      3   
 38 Ian McDonald/William Mckenzie  Peugeot 205          3   
 39 Richard Hemingway/Mark Hemingway Astra GSi          3   
 40 Ralph Barclay/Euan Shand       Escort Mk 5          4   
 41 Mark Wood/Karl Brennan         Celica GT4           4   
 42 Andrew Timpson/Claire Bowie    Subaru Impreza       4   
 43 Robert Skeoch/Shaun Skeoch     Subaru Impreza       4   
 44 Paul Irving/Paul Luke          Escort               4   
 45 Lock Horsburgh/Alan Cowan      Nova                 1   
 46 George Bryson/Jacqueline Bryson Escort Cosworth     4   
 47 Allan Mclaughlan/Gordon Finnie Ford Puma            1   
 48 Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Corsa                1   
 49 Garry Johnston/Phillip Bond    Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 50 Richard Sykes/Jim Howie        Opel Corsa           3   
 51 David Jones/David Cox          Ford Escort          4   
 52 Alan Brodie/Gavin Duffy        Ford Escort Mk 2     2   
 53 William Harkness/Ian Crosbie   Peugeot 106          2   
 54 Malcolm Burns/Callum Lawson    Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 55 Bill Flockhart/Paul Flockhart  Mazda 323            4   
 56 Brian Middlemis/Stuart Bruce   Hillman Avenger      5   
 57 Dougie Rugg/Kenny Strewart     Ford Escort Mk 1     5   
 58 Stuart Leighton/Ian Clark      Ford Focus           3   
 59 Gordon Coxon/Steve McClarence  Talbot Sunbeam       5   
 60 Brian Pringle/Scott Warren     Peugeot 106          2   
 61 Graham Bruce/David Aitken      Vauxhall Nova        2   
 62 David Drummond/Stephen Graham  Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 63 Drew Barker/Shona Hale         Vauxhall Astra       3   
 64 Linda Allan/Laura Shanks       Vauxhall Astra       3   
 65 Michael Robertson/K Bell       Peugeot 106          1   
 66 Ian Campbell/Graham Brunton    Lotus Sunbeam        3   
 67 Garry Salmon/Kevin Monahaghan  Vauxhall Nova        2   
 68 Sean Young/Gary Young          Vauxhall Nova SR     1   
 69 Greg Lithgow/Gordon Gray       Chrysler Sunbeam     2   
 70 Oly McCollum/Euan Brodie       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 71 Ian Anderson/Gary Anderson     Vauxhall Nova        1   
 72 Geoffery Moffit/Kevin Thornburn Hillman Avenger     3   
 73 Stuart Patterson/Colin Maxwell Peugeot 205          3   
 74 Derek Masterton/Martin Delzal  Mini                 3   
 75 Neil Thomson/Martin McDonald   Vauxhall Nova        1   
 76 Kriss Tennant/Karl Holmes      Rover Metro          1   
 77 Jim Kirwin/Martyn Calkin       Toyota Corolla       2   
 78 Les Young/Steven Dargan        Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 79 George Miller/Elizabeth Miller Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   
 80 Craig Smith/Stuart Wilson      Ford Escort Mk 3     2   
 81 David Melvin/Eric Walker       Vauxhall Nova        2   
 82 Peter Crawford/William Duggans Metro Gti            1   
 83 Ian Hunter/Keith Richardson    Mini Cooper          5   
 84 Douglas Logan/Ewen Wilson      Ford Escort Mk 2     5   
 85 Kevin Dunn/Cameron Fairbairn   Vauxhall Nova        1   
 86 David Brown/Steven Heatlie     Talbot Sunbeam       5   
 87 Kevin Johnston/Jolene Myatt    Peugeot 205 Gti      2   
 88 Steven Cusack/Daniel Langford  Vauxhall Nova        1   
 89 Steven Bogle/Shiona Johnston   Ford Escort Mk 3     3   
 90 Carin Logan/Fiona Gourlay      Vauxhall Nova        2   
 
90 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:30 on 03 April 2004.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by Flyingfinish.co.uk

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!