Ilkley Jubilee Run 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1    41  John Ruddock/John Heppell      Ford Escort Mexico   R1  0:11:38 
 2     2    39  Stephen Wood/Sarah Wood        Austin Cooper S      R1  0:11:46  0:08  
 3     1    44  Chris Green/Sue Green          MGA                  R2  0:13:30  1:44  
 4     3    38  Howard Turner/Dave Burrows     Morris Mini Cooper   R1  0:13:56  0:26  
 5     4    36  Paul Slingsby/Christopher Johnston Porsche 911T     R1  0:15:07  1:11  
 6     5    37  Ian Knowles/Andrew Knowles     Ford Escort Mk I     R1  0:15:22  0:15  
 7     6    40  Stuart Cariss/Linda Cariss     Ford Escort RS2000   R1  0:15:40  0:18  
 8     1    55  Andrew Heywood/Neil Kemp       Triumph TR3          R3  0:18:57  3:17  
 9     7    42  Dave Slaney/Stan Peel          MG BGT               R1  0:20:33  1:36  
10     2    52  Robert Gray/Stephen Clegg      MGB Roadster         R2  0:22:16  1:43  
11     3    43  J Armstrong/Jayne Winship      Triumph TR4          R2  0:24:49  2:33  
12     4    49  Robert Wilson/Donna Wilson     Land Rover Series1   R2  0:24:55  0:06  
13     5    48  Ron Kendall/Robert Wakerley    Ford Cortina GT      R2  0:25:27  0:32  
14     2    54  Nick Cooper/Jo Greenaway       MG Midget            R3  0:27:16  1:49  
15     3    58  Mandy Richards/Harriet Hill    Sunbeam Stiletto     R3  0:28:30  1:14  
16     6    45  Quinton Armitage/Andrew Mountain MG B Roadster      R2  0:28:49  0:19  
17     7    51  Mike Pickersgill/Sally Green   MGA                  R2  0:30:41  1:52  
18     8    50  Colin Jebson/John Barber       AustinHealy Sprite   R2  0:33:15  2:34  
19     4    56  Joe Robson/Lizzie Cory-Pearce  Sunbeam Stiletto     R3  0:49:00 15:45  
20     9    47  Anita Campbell/Mark Boldry     MG Midget            R2  0:49:00  0:00  
21     5    57  Brian Marks/Donald Hardwick    Triumph Vitesse      R3  1:01:48 12:48  
22     6    59  Chas Stansfield/Sarah Stansfield Triumph TR3        R3  1:05:27  3:39  
 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!