Ilkley Jubilee Run 2004

Final Test Times in car number order

 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 ADDITIONAL
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    TEST PENS 
                    Craven 1     Craven 3     Craven 5               
                          Craven 2   Horton Quarry  Craven 6   
 36 P Slingsby     R1  0:56  0:43  0:51  1:09  1:03  1:05    0:00   
 37 I Knowles      R1  0:51  0:35  0:41  1:00  0:48  0:55    0:00   
 38 H Turner       R1  0:58  0:42  0:43  1:09  0:57  1:07    0:00   
 39 S Wood         R1  0:50  0:37  0:41  1:04  0:51  1:04    0:00   
 40 S Cariss       R1  0:51  0:34  0:40  1:01  0:49  0:56    0:00   
 41 J Ruddock      R1  0:53  0:37  0:41  1:03  0:52  0:59    0:00   
 42 D Slaney       R1  0:58  0:42  0:45  1:07  0:58  1:01    0:00   
 43 J Armstrong    R2  0:51  0:44  0:41  1:02  0:51  0:54    0:10   
 44 C Green        R2  0:56  0:41  0:45  1:04  0:55  1:01    0:00   
 45 Q Armitage     R2  1:01  0:42  0:47  1:08  0:57  1:03    0:20   
 46 D Ruddock      R2  0:54  0:37  0:39  1:13  0:53  1:04    0:00   
 47 A Campbell     R2  1:05  0:46  0:56  1:48  1:05  1:17    0:10   
 48 R Kendall      R2  0:57  0:45  0:47  1:10  1:02  1:05    0:00   
 49 R Wilson       R2  1:01  0:43  0:49  1:05  0:58  1:06    0:10   
 50 C Jebson       R2  0:59  0:42  0:48  1:14  0:59  1:05    0:00   
 51 M Pickersgil   R2  2:00  0:51  0:52  1:35  0:59  1:14    0:00   
 52 R Gray         R2  0:57  0:45  0:48  1:20  0:56  1:04    0:10   
 54 N Cooper       R3  1:00  0:42  0:54  1:19  1:01  1:17    0:10   
 55 A Heywood      R3  1:00  0:44  0:47  1:07  0:57  1:06    0:00   
 56 J Robson       R3  0:57  0:43  0:49  1:27  0:55  1:05    0:30   
 57 B Marks        R3  1:03  0:49  0:55  1:25  1:03  1:07    0:00   
 58 M Richards     R3  1:13  0:58  1:01  1:50  1:16  1:30    0:00   
 59 C Stansfield   R3  1:02  0:47  0:51  2:24  1:02  1:13    0:10   
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS     TEST     ADDITIONAL TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8    TEST PENS ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Greenhow Qrry            
                        Scargill Rsrv
 36 P Slingsby     R1  1:44  1:36    0:00     6:00   0:15:07    4    5
 37 I Knowles      R1  1:40  1:19    0:00     7:33   0:15:22    5    6
 38 H Turner       R1  1:52  1:39    0:10     4:39   0:13:56    3    4
 39 S Wood         R1  1:42  1:26    0:10     3:21   0:11:46    2    2
 40 S Cariss       R1  1:31  1:24    0:10     7:44   0:15:40    6    7
 41 J Ruddock      R1  1:40  1:28    0:10     3:15   0:11:38    1    1
 42 D Slaney       R1  1:44  1:36    0:10    11:32   0:20:33    7    9
 43 J Armstrong    R2  1:36  1:16    0:00    16:44   0:24:49    3   11
 44 C Green        R2  1:45  1:28    0:10     4:45   0:13:30    1    3
 45 Q Armitage     R2  1:49  1:33    0:00    19:29   0:28:49    6   16
 46 D Ruddock      R2  Retired
 47 A Campbell     R2  2:10  1:54    0:10    37:39   0:49:00    9   20
 48 R Kendall      R2  2:03  1:36    0:00    16:02   0:25:27    5   13
 49 R Wilson       R2  1:51  1:34    0:00    15:38   0:24:55    4   12
 50 C Jebson       R2  2:00  1:45    0:10    23:33   0:33:15    8   18
 51 M Pickersgil   R2  2:08  1:51    0:10    19:01   0:30:41    7   17
 52 R Gray         R2  1:56  1:44    0:00    12:36   0:22:16    2   10
 54 N Cooper       R3  1:55  1:43    0:00    17:15   0:27:16    2   14
 55 A Heywood      R3  1:53  1:46    0:10     9:27   0:18:57    1    8
 56 J Robson       R3  2:07  1:45    0:00    38:42   0:49:00    4   19
 57 B Marks        R3  2:14  1:52    0:10    51:10   1:01:48    5   21
 58 M Richards     R3  2:38  2:10    0:00    15:54   0:28:30    3   15
 59 C Stansfield   R3  2:10  1:55    0:10    53:43   1:05:27    6   22
 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!