Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1    17  Geoff Hall/Paul Bosdet         Austin Cooper S      B1  0:09:50 
 2     2     2  James Tyson/Neil Harrison      Mini                 B1  0:10:04  0:14  
 3     1     3  Adam Wiseberg/Cath Woodman     Porshce 911S Targa   C1  0:10:06  0:02  
 4     3     4  Nick Payne/John Thornley       Ford Cortina GT      B1  0:10:33  0:27  
 5     1     9  Colin Wallace/Craig Wallace    Saab 96 V4           C2  0:11:06  0:33  
 6     2     8  Nigel Sykes/Simon Bentley      Austin Mini          C1  0:11:24  0:18  
 7     1     1  John Ball/David Wilson         Triumph TR3          A1  0:12:02  0:38  
 8     2     6  Mike Smailes/Stan Appleton     Jowett Jupiter       A1  0:12:32  0:30  
 9     3     5  Keith Jenkins/Edwyn Evans      Saab 96 V4           C1  0:13:04  0:32  
10     1    16  John Hartley/Jonathan Ball     Porshce 911          B2  0:15:28  2:24  
11     4     7  Chris Naylor/Paul Burns        Volvo PV544          B1  0:15:34  0:06  
12     2    26  Paddy Jones/Tony Longstaff     Ford Cortina GT      B2  0:15:50  0:16  
13     3    14  Ernest Calvert/Bryan Smith     MGB Roadster         B2  0:16:03  0:13  
14     4    11  Hazel Pullan/Nick Pullan       Imp                  B2  0:16:51  0:48  
15     1    30  Andrew Lane/Ade Bennett        Triumph TR4          N2  0:19:08  2:17  
16     5    10  David Marsden/Mike Garstang    Ford Cortina GT      B2  0:20:16  1:08  
17     6    15  Stuart Bankier/Richard Gilbert Volvo Amazon         B2  0:23:45  3:29  
18     1    21  Chris Valentine/Colin Valentine Hillman Imp         N1  0:24:37  0:52  
19     2    19  Les McGuffog/Mike Stenhouse    Triumph Vitesse      N1  0:29:43  5:06  
20     3    22  David Charlson/Steve Entwistle Ford Escort Mk 1     N1  0:34:14  4:31  
21     4    24  Mike Dent/Paul Garstang        Hillman Imp          N1  0:37:02  2:48  
22     5    18  John Wood/David Malin          Mini Cooper          N1  0:45:25  8:23  
23     2    29  John Whittaker/Anthony Whittaker Austin Healy       N2  0:53:28  8:03  
24     3    28  Glen Pearson/Nigel Blackburn   MGB Roadster         N2  0:55:52  2:24  
25     6    25  Peter Jackson/Rayna Jackson    Hillman Superminx    N1  0:59:23  3:31  
26     7    20  Robert Taylor/Graham Harper    Lotus Elan           N1  1:01:03  1:40  
27     7    13  Valerie Gilmore/Graham Gilmore MG 1100              B2  1:18:27 17:24  
28     4    32  Tony Hughes/Malcolm Wilson     Austin Healey 3000   N2  1:33:29 15:02  
29     5    31  Peter Birtles/Richard Goodacre Volvo Amazon         N2  2:00:18 26:49  
30     6    33  Chris Fieldhouse/Lesley Fieldhouse Lancia Fulvia    N2  2:44:06 43:48  
31     8    23  Neil McIntosh/David Cull       Sunbeam Mk III       N1  5:10:25146:19  
 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!