Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2004

Final Test Times in car number order

 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 ADDITIONAL
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    TEST PENS 
                    Craven 1     Craven 3     Craven 5               
                          Craven 2   Horton Quarry  Craven 6   
  1 J Ball         A1  1:02  0:46  0:48  1:09  0:58  1:07    0:00   
  2 J Tyson        B1  0:53  0:43  0:44  1:04  0:53  1:00    0:00   
  3 A Wiseberg     C1  0:59  0:37  0:40  1:01  0:52  0:59    0:10   
  4 N Payne        B1  0:57  0:45  0:48  1:08  0:55  1:04    0:00   
  5 K Jenkins      C1  0:59  0:42  0:48  1:12  0:58  1:05    0:00   
  6 M Smailes      A1  0:59  0:49  0:51  1:10  0:58  1:07    0:00   
  7 C Naylor       B1  1:08  1:06  0:52  1:08  1:09  1:04    0:00   
  8 N Sykes        C1  0:55  0:40  0:44  1:06  0:54  0:57    0:00   
  9 C Wallace      C2  0:57  0:47  0:43  1:04  0:55  1:02    0:00   
 10 D Marsden      B2  1:06  0:41  0:44  1:06  0:58  1:06    0:00   
 11 H Pullan       B2  1:01  0:41  0:47  1:12  1:12  1:06    0:00   
 13 V Gilmore      B2  1:06  0:45  0:47  1:12  1:03  1:11    0:00   
 14 E Calvert      B2  0:55  0:40  0:44  1:05  0:55  1:06    0:00   
 15 S Bankier      B2  1:04  0:48  0:48  1:19  1:01  1:09    0:00   
 16 J Hartley      B2  0:55  1:40  0:45  1:00  0:56  1:01    0:00   
 17 G Hall         B1  0:49  0:35  0:38  1:01  0:50  0:56    0:10   
 18 J Wood         N1  0:54  0:39  0:41  1:02  0:53  1:07    0:10   
 19 L McGuffog     N1  0:57  0:46  0:51  1:12  0:57  1:04    0:00   
 20 R Taylor       N1  0:59  0:44  0:51  1:20  1:00  1:17    0:00   
 21 C Valentine    N1  0:59  0:43  0:47  1:07  1:00  1:06    0:00   
 22 D Charlson     N1  0:56  0:39  0:45  1:05  0:58  1:07    0:00   
 23 N McIntosh     N1  1:08  1:04  0:54  1:27  1:07  1:28    0:00   
 24 M Dent         N1  0:54  0:41  0:41  1:10  0:51  0:59    0:00   
 25 P Jackson      N1  1:02  0:46  0:48  1:18  1:03  1:10    0:00   
 26 P Jones        B2  0:57  0:41  0:45  1:08  0:59  1:06    0:00   
 27 N Bearpark     N2  1:01  Clutch
 28 G Pearson      N2  0:53  0:39  0:45  1:09  0:54  1:07    0:10   
 29 J Whittaker    N2  0:57  0:43  0:47  1:10  0:58  1:08    0:00   
 30 A Lane         N2  0:54  0:41  0:42  1:03  0:54  1:03    0:10   
 31 P Birtles      N2  1:02  0:48  0:49  1:11  1:02  1:10    0:00   
 32 T Hughes       N2  0:57  0:40  0:50  1:11  0:55  0:58    0:00   
 33 C Fieldhouse   N2  1:00  0:45  0:46  1:31  1:08  1:25    0:00   
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS     TEST     ADDITIONAL TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8    TEST PENS ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Greenhow Qrry            
                        Scargill Rsrv
  1 J Ball         A1  1:47  1:35    0:00     2:50   0:12:02    1    7
  2 J Tyson        B1  1:45  1:25    0:00     1:37   0:10:04    2    2
  3 A Wiseberg     C1  1:39  1:23    0:00     1:46   0:10:06    1    3
  4 N Payne        B1  1:43  1:28    0:00     1:45   0:10:33    3    4
  5 K Jenkins      C1  1:45  1:29    0:10     3:56   0:13:04    3    9
  6 M Smailes      A1  1:50  1:32    0:00     3:16   0:12:32    2    8
  7 C Naylor       B1  1:52  1:33    0:00     5:42   0:15:34    4   11
  8 N Sykes        C1  1:41  1:25    0:10     2:52   0:11:24    2    6
  9 C Wallace      C2  1:44  1:29    0:00     2:25   0:11:06    1    5
 10 D Marsden      B2  1:48  1:29    0:10    11:08   0:20:16    5   16
 11 H Pullan       B2  5:40  1:41    0:00     3:31   0:16:51    4   14
 13 V Gilmore      B2  1:58  4:16    0:10    65:59   1:18:27    7   27
 14 E Calvert      B2  1:45  1:29    0:00     7:24   0:16:03    3   13
 15 S Bankier      B2  2:09  1:55    0:00    13:32   0:23:45    6   17
 16 J Hartley      B2  1:48  1:35    0:00     5:48   0:15:28    1   10
 17 G Hall         B1  1:34  1:21    0:10     1:46   0:09:50    1    1
 18 J Wood         N1  1:40  1:26    0:00    36:53   0:45:25    5   22
 19 L McGuffog     N1  1:50  1:37    0:00    20:29   0:29:43    2   19
 20 R Taylor       N1  1:54  1:36    0:00    51:22   1:01:03    7   26
 21 C Valentine    N1  1:50  1:30    0:00    15:35   0:24:37    1   18
 22 D Charlson     N1  1:47  1:31    0:00    25:26   0:34:14    3   20
 23 N McIntosh     N1  5:40  4:16    0:00   293:21   5:10:25    8   31
 24 M Dent         N1  1:50  1:28    0:00    28:28   0:37:02    4   21
 25 P Jackson      N1  2:02  1:42    0:10    49:22   0:59:23    6   25
 26 P Jones        B2  1:55  1:34    0:00     6:45   0:15:50    2   12
 27 N Bearpark     N2  Clutch
 28 G Pearson      N2  5:40  1:42    0:00    42:53   0:55:52    3   24
 29 J Whittaker    N2  1:47  1:46    0:10    44:02   0:53:28    2   23
 30 A Lane         N2  1:46  1:32    0:10    10:13   0:19:08    1   15
 31 P Birtles      N2  1:54  1:36    0:10   110:36   2:00:18    5   29
 32 T Hughes       N2  1:42  1:34    0:10    84:32   1:33:29    4   28
 33 C Fieldhouse   N2  2:10  4:16    0:00   151:05   2:44:06    6   30
 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!