The Digital Office Solutions Jack Frost Stages 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     3  Tony Bardy/Reg Smith           Nissan Sunny GTiR     5    39:13 
 2     2     2  John Stone/Lee Carter          MG Metro 6R4          5    39:31  0:18  
 3     3     1  John Bogie/David Paterson      MG Metro 6R4          5    39:39  0:08  
 4     4     9  Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    MG Metro 6R4          5    41:12  1:33  
 5     5     6  Steve Simpson/Mark Booth       Subaru Impreza        5    41:31  0:19  
 6     1    15  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106GTi        2    41:40  0:09  
 7     2    11  Chris Platt/Mad Mick Robinson  Vauxhall Corsa        2    42:18  0:38  
 8     1    20  Michael Holland/Rhona Calverley Ford Escort Mk1      4    42:22  0:04  
 9     1    23  Richard Wormald/Dave Hanlon    Vauxhall Astra Spo    3    42:28  0:06  
10     6    29  David Jones/Russ Swift         Ford Escort Coswor    5    42:30  0:02  
11     7    28  David Hardie/Stuart McLaren    Mitsubishi Evo V      5    42:54  0:24  
12     2     8  Keith Davidson/Ian Jackson     Darrian               3    42:54  0:00  
13     3    34  Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 205 Gti       3    42:58  0:04  
14     4    21  Charles Reeday/Adele Elliott   Ford Escort MK2       3    43:31  0:33  
15     8    14  Steve Bussey/Rob Kirk          Sierra Cosworth       5    43:40  0:09  
16     3    16  Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa      2    43:50  0:10  
17     1    46  John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift          1    44:20  0:30  
18     4    17  Terry Searle/Luke Searle       Rover 25              2    44:23  0:03  
19     5    39  Philip Welch/M Ellerker        Peugeot 205           3    45:03  0:40  
20     9    18  Stephen Broadhead/Jonathan Taylor Smith Saab 900T    5    45:17  0:14  
21     2    40  Stephen Oade/Tim Croft         Ford Escort           1    45:36  0:19  
22     5    52  Paul Moss/Paul Swift           Citroen Saxo          2    45:51  0:15  
23     6    19  Mark Midgeley/Chris Hudson     Ford Escort           3    45:51  0:00  
24     7    53  Gary Hails/Michael Davison     Vauxhall Astra Spo    3    45:59  0:08  
25     8    62  Paul Swan/Phil Veitch          Ford Escort Mk2       3    46:05  0:06  
26     3    38  Steve Williams/Paul Swales     Rover Metro Gti       1    46:27  0:22  
27     2    24  Craig Pennington/George Healey Ford Sapphire Cosw    4    46:28  0:01  
28     9    43  David Barnett/Helen Elstrop    Triumph GT6           3    46:32  0:04  
29    10    33  Tony Christon/Tracey Taylor West Ford Escort Cosw    5    46:39  0:07  
30     4    50  Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce          Vauxhall Nova         1    46:43  0:04  
31    10    27  Martin Kilburn/Tim Buckley     Ford Escort Mk2       3    46:53  0:10  
32     3    42  Brian Morris/Mark Leybourne    Datsun 240Z           4    46:54  0:01  
33    11    49  Fred Davidson/Curlgy Haigh     Manta 400             3    47:23  0:29  
34     5    41  Peter Gibson/Chris Dodds       Peugeot 205 Rallye    1    47:34  0:11  
35     6    61  Gordon Dundee/Andrew Brown     Suzuki Swift          1    47:36  0:02  
36     6    57  Dave Seed/Mick Morpeth         Ford Escort G4        2    47:40  0:04  
37     4    31  Ian Wheatley/Fred Roberts      Ford Escort Mk2       4    47:48  0:08  
38     7    44  Garry Johnson/Phil Bond        Vauxhall Corsa        1    47:53  0:05  
39    12    25  Alistair Hutchinson/St John Dykes Renault Clio Sp    3    48:04  0:11  
40     7    54  Dougie Beaty/Lorraine Beaty    Ford Escort MK3       2    48:52  0:48  
41    11    30  Mark Woods/Karl Brennan        Toyota Celica         5    49:04  0:12  
42     8    56  Sean Young/Gary Young          Vauxhall Nova         1    49:04  0:00  
43     9    55  Peter Crawford/William Duggans Rover Metro Gti       1    49:11  0:07  
44    10    64  John Lowe/Matthew Whattam      Vauxhall Nova         1    49:21  0:10  
45    11    59  Adam Ellerker/Andrew Welborn   Daihatsu Avanzato     1    49:26  0:05  
46     8    36  Gordon Coxon/Steve McClarence  Talbot Lotus Sunbe    2    49:51  0:25  
47     9    51  Garry Salmon/Steve Dargan      Vauxhall Nova         2    49:58  0:07  
48    12    47  Darren Grimston/Larry Carter   Peugeot 106GTi        1    51:02  1:04  
49    10    60  Mark Davidson/John Coates      Peugeot 205 Gti       2    51:33  0:31  
50    11    58  Susan Brown/Nicola Hendry      Peugeot 205 Rallye    2    56:21  4:48  

Results Final at 18:02 on 17 January 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 April 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!