The Digital Office Solutions Jack Frost Stages 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                                                          
                                                               
  3 T Bardy         5  5:04  4:50  4:52  4:52  5:11  4:59 
  2 J Stone         5  5:13  5:04  5:06  4:48  5:24  4:57 
  1 J Bogie         5  5:40  5:01  4:48  4:44  5:08  5:03 
  9 S Adamson       5  5:48  5:04  5:08  4:53  5:31  5:16 
  6 S Simpson       5  5:42  5:12  5:23  5:03  5:26  5:13 
 15 B Lindsay       2  5:23  5:11  5:15  5:06  5:27  5:20 
 11 C Platt         2  5:31  5:24  5:20  5:10  5:27  5:20 
 20 M Holland       4  5:41  5:11  5:19  5:12  5:36  5:25 
 23 R Wormald       3  5:33  5:12  5:35  5:09  5:25  5:24 
 29 D Jones         5  5:23  5:09  6:05  5:07  5:35  5:22 
 28 D Hardie        5  5:43  5:34  5:26  5:14  5:32  5:21 
  8 K Davidson      3  6:05  5:20  5:24  5:08  5:30  5:29 
 34 M Thompson      3  5:41  5:18  5:25  5:10  5:46  5:31 
 21 C Reeday        3  6:03  5:19  5:40  5:14  5:42  5:29 
 14 S Bussey        5  5:45  5:20  5:24  5:15  5:45  5:40 
 16 G Harkness      2  5:42  5:30  5:36  5:26  5:41  5:31 
 46 J Deegan        1  5:47  5:26  5:32  5:26  5:49  5:46 
 17 T Searle        2  5:37  5:30  5:47  5:19  5:57  5:50 
 39 P Welch         3  5:53  5:32  5:53  5:27  5:55  5:45 
 18 S Broadhead     5  6:14  5:25  5:36  5:47  5:53  6:05 
 40 S Oade          1  5:59  5:32  5:43  5:29  5:48  6:07 
 52 P Moss          2  5:53  5:42  5:38  5:29  5:59  5:52 
 19 M Midgeley      3  7:03  5:30  5:35  5:25  5:46  5:34 
 53 G Hails         3  6:02  5:46  5:45  5:32  5:58  6:01 
 62 P Swan          3  6:14  5:56  5:46  5:34  6:03  5:49 
 38 S Williams      1  6:08  5:43  5:52  5:42  6:05  6:03 
 24 C Pennington    4  6:07  5:37  5:59  5:43  5:56  5:55 
 43 D Barnett       3  6:08  5:55  5:47  5:38  6:08  6:01 
 33 T Christon      5  5:53  5:48  5:53  5:40  6:20  5:58 
 50 P Bruce         1  6:08  5:50  5:43  5:39  6:10  6:06 
 27 M Kilburn       3  6:00  6:28  5:43  5:34  6:02  6:01 
 42 B Morris        4  6:13  5:58  5:49  5:37  6:10  5:57 
 49 F Davidson      3  6:58  5:44  5:41  5:45  6:02  6:16 
 41 P Gibson        1  6:14  5:59  5:56  5:54  6:36  6:03 
 61 G Dundee        1  6:01  5:48  5:58  5:49  6:16  6:07 
 57 D Seed          2  6:40  5:57  6:06  5:44  6:07  5:59 
 31 I Wheatley      4  6:43  7:01  5:49  5:40  6:02  5:43 
 44 G Johnson       1  6:05  5:49  6:03  5:45  6:13  6:32 
 25 A Hutchinson    3  5:28 10:00  5:31  5:13  5:37  5:30 
 54 D Beaty         2  6:25  6:03  6:06  5:59  6:26  6:15 
 30 M Woods         5  6:20  5:51  5:54  5:54  6:27  6:23 
 56 S Young         1  6:37  5:55  5:54  5:46  6:19  6:15 
 55 P Crawford      1  6:23  6:41  5:55  5:50  6:28  6:12 
 64 J Lowe          1  6:11  6:01  6:25  5:53  6:26  6:21 
 59 A Ellerker      1  6:28  5:57  6:02  6:05  6:19  6:33 
 36 G Coxon         2  6:04  8:00  5:58  6:11  6:30  6:04 
 51 G Salmon        2  6:00  5:40  5:30 10:00  5:56  5:48 
 47 D Grimston      1  6:56  6:12  6:33  6:08  6:37  6:23 
 60 M Davidson      2  6:14 10:00  6:05  5:47  6:18  6:01 
 58 S Brown         2  8:05  6:43  6:55  6:45  7:18  6:49 
  4 D Turnbull      5  5:41  5:03  5:18  4:48  5:29  5:05 
  5 D Holland       4  5:11  4:53  4:55  4:50  5:29  5:09 
 63 T Walster       2  6:03  5:54  5:44  5:38  6:01  Stopped in stage
 48 S Crowther      1  6:09  5:43  5:47  Piston gone stage 4
 10 D Bellerby      3  7:48  6:47  Electrical
 32 J Jackson       3 10:00  Did not start stage 2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        7     8    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                                
                                     
  3 T Bardy         5  4:33  4:52   0:00     39:13             1    1
  2 J Stone         5  4:25  4:34   0:00     39:31     0:18    2    2
  1 J Bogie         5  4:43  4:32   0:00     39:39     0:26    3    3
  9 S Adamson       5  4:40  4:52   0:00     41:12     1:59    4    4
  6 S Simpson       5  4:41  4:51   0:00     41:31     2:18    5    5
 15 B Lindsay       2  4:53  5:05   0:00     41:40     2:27    1    6
 11 C Platt         2  4:57  5:09   0:00     42:18     3:05    2    7
 20 M Holland       4  5:00  4:58   0:00     42:22     3:09    1    8
 23 R Wormald       3  5:02  5:08   0:00     42:28     3:15    1    9
 29 D Jones         5  4:52  4:57   0:00     42:30     3:17    6   10
 28 D Hardie        5  4:57  5:07   0:00     42:54     3:41    7   11
  8 K Davidson      3  4:55  5:03   0:00     42:54     3:41    2   12
 34 M Thompson      3  5:06  5:01   0:00     42:58     3:45    3   13
 21 C Reeday        3  5:01  5:03   0:00     43:31     4:18    4   14
 14 S Bussey        5  5:09  5:22   0:00     43:40     4:27    8   15
 16 G Harkness      2  5:12  5:12   0:00     43:50     4:37    3   16
 46 J Deegan        1  5:17  5:17   0:00     44:20     5:07    1   17
 17 T Searle        2  5:07  5:16   0:00     44:23     5:10    4   18
 39 P Welch         3  5:15  5:23   0:00     45:03     5:50    5   19
 18 S Broadhead     5  5:06  5:11   0:00     45:17     6:04    9   20
 40 S Oade          1  5:24  5:34   0:00     45:36     6:23    2   21
 52 P Moss          2  5:38  5:40   0:00     45:51     6:38    5   22
 19 M Midgeley      3  4:59  5:59   0:00     45:51     6:38    6   23
 53 G Hails         3  5:22  5:33   0:00     45:59     6:46    7   24
 62 P Swan          3  5:27  5:16   0:00     46:05     6:52    8   25
 38 S Williams      1  5:28  5:26   0:00     46:27     7:14    3   26
 24 C Pennington    4  5:36  5:35   0:00     46:28     7:15    2   27
 43 D Barnett       3  5:25  5:30   0:00     46:32     7:19    9   28
 33 T Christon      5  5:31  5:36   0:00     46:39     7:26   10   29
 50 P Bruce         1  5:30  5:37   0:00     46:43     7:30    4   30
 27 M Kilburn       3  5:24  5:41   0:00     46:53     7:40   10   31
 42 B Morris        4  5:35  5:35   0:00     46:54     7:41    3   32
 49 F Davidson      3  5:19  5:38   0:00     47:23     8:10   11   33
 41 P Gibson        1  5:27  5:25   0:00     47:34     8:21    5   34
 61 G Dundee        1  5:42  5:55   0:00     47:36     8:23    6   35
 57 D Seed          2  5:24  5:43   0:00     47:40     8:27    6   36
 31 I Wheatley      4  5:07  5:43   0:00     47:48     8:35    4   37
 44 G Johnson       1  5:40  5:46   0:00     47:53     8:40    7   38
 25 A Hutchinson    3  5:35  5:10   0:00     48:04     8:51   12   39
 54 D Beaty         2  5:44  5:54   0:00     48:52     9:39    7   40
 30 M Woods         5  6:06  6:09   0:00     49:04     9:51   11   41
 56 S Young         1  6:23  5:55   0:00     49:04     9:51    8   42
 55 P Crawford      1  5:49  5:53   0:00     49:11     9:58    9   43
 64 J Lowe          1  6:09  5:55   0:00     49:21    10:08   10   44
 59 A Ellerker      1  6:00  6:02   0:00     49:26    10:13   11   45
 36 G Coxon         2  5:29  5:35   0:00     49:51    10:38    8   46
 51 G Salmon        2  5:19  5:45   0:00     49:58    10:45    9   47
 47 D Grimston      1  5:56  6:17   0:00     51:02    11:49   12   48
 60 M Davidson      2  5:31  5:37   0:00     51:33    12:20   10   49
 58 S Brown         2  6:32  7:14   0:00     56:21    17:08   11   50
  4 D Turnbull      5  5:01  Clutch
 
Results Final at 18:02 on 17 January 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 April 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!